Aug 24, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Augustyn Ortynski Costa Triantaphilides 7 9 - - - - - 78.00 46.43 111.00 189.00 1.47 Gold|Red Scores
8 Augustyn Ortynski Costa Triantaphilides 7 9 - - - - - 78.00 46.43 111.00 189.00 1.47 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jessie Bouldin Julie Morris 1 10/11 5/6 1/2 - - 1 78.00 46.43 109.00 187.00 2.61 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jessie Bouldin Julie Morris 1 10/11 5/6 1/2 - - 1 78.00 46.43 109.00 187.00 2.61 Gold|Red Scores
4 Larry Johnson Marjorie Abell 3 - 7 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 92.00 186.50 1.64 Red Scores
4 Larry Johnson Marjorie Abell 3 - 7 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 92.00 186.50 1.64 Red Scores
2 Loren Nyer Genie Nyer 7 - - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 82.50 184.50 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
2 Loren Nyer Genie Nyer 7 - - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 82.50 184.50 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
1 Suzanne Deaderick Dionne Green 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 96.50 175.00 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
1 Suzanne Deaderick Dionne Green 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 96.50 175.00 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 70.00 156.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 70.00 156.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 Adrienne Juno Carol McCord 1 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 73.00 140.50 Scores
7 Adrienne Juno Carol McCord 1 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 73.00 140.50 Scores
9 Adrienne Watt Gayle McCarron 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Adrienne Watt Gayle McCarron 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Marianne Schmitz Patricia Moore 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
3 Marianne Schmitz Patricia Moore 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Sheryl Miller Beth Peterson 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 98.64 207.64 5.51 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sheryl Miller Beth Peterson 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 98.64 207.64 5.51 Gold|Red Scores
4 Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza 3 5 4 - 2/3 2/3 - 96.00 57.14 101.86 197.86 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
4 Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza 3 5 4 - 2/3 2/3 - 96.00 57.14 101.86 197.86 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
1 William Norvell Jo Ann Robertson 7 7 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 100.21 190.21 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
1 William Norvell Jo Ann Robertson 7 7 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 100.21 190.21 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Earl Cutler Richard Arnold 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 72.00 158.50 Scores
3 Earl Cutler Richard Arnold 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 72.00 158.50 Scores
8 Ann McMullan Jim McMullan 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 64.92 148.42 Scores
8 Ann McMullan Jim McMullan 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 64.92 148.42 Scores
5 Diane Hamilton Kay Brock 1 - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 76.92 130.42 Scores
5 Diane Hamilton Kay Brock 1 - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 76.92 130.42 Scores
2 Jan Ills Judy Devore 1 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 65.59 127.09 Scores
2 Jan Ills Judy Devore 1 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 65.59 127.09 Scores
6 Linda Lauga Barbara Weddle 1 - - - 2/3 2/3 1 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.88 Red Scores
6 Linda Lauga Barbara Weddle 1 - - - 2/3 2/3 1 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.88 Red Scores
9 Irene Bates Arthur Roberts 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
9 Irene Bates Arthur Roberts 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Arthur Herriott Louis Fogleman 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 120.50 71.73 87.58 208.08 7.35 Gold|Red Scores
6 Arthur Herriott Louis Fogleman 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 120.50 71.73 87.58 208.08 7.35 Gold|Red Scores
7 Charles Welch Gary Amaon 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 98.00 178.50 1.07 Red Scores
7 Charles Welch Gary Amaon 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 98.00 178.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Diana Apgar Dwight Silver 7 - - - 2 - - 87.00 51.79 87.21 174.21 0.97 Red Scores
3 Diana Apgar Dwight Silver 7 - - - 2 - - 87.00 51.79 87.21 174.21 0.97 Red Scores
2 Gary Steele Paty Steele 1 - - 5 3 2 1 84.50 50.30 83.48 167.98 1.52 Red Scores
2 Gary Steele Paty Steele 1 - - 5 3 2 1 84.50 50.30 83.48 167.98 1.52 Red Scores
1 Charles Kastner Joanie Gates 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 83.50 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Charles Kastner Joanie Gates 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 83.50 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Cheryl Benash Penny Griffis 1 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 78.50 159.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Cheryl Benash Penny Griffis 1 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 78.50 159.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Juanita Painter Ramona Granger 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 76.50 140.00 Scores
4 Juanita Painter Ramona Granger 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 76.50 140.00 Scores
5 Sharon Morrone Susie Flynn 1 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 61.29 135.79 Scores
5 Sharon Morrone Susie Flynn 1 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 61.29 135.79 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 90.50 199.50 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 90.50 199.50 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Christophel Rosalind Brazda 1 10/11 5/6 1/2 2 2 1 97.50 58.04 89.50 187.00 2.61 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Christophel Rosalind Brazda 1 10/11 5/6 1/2 2 2 1 97.50 58.04 89.50 187.00 2.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Blair Lapwing Nola Ray 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 93.00 181.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Blair Lapwing Nola Ray 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 93.00 181.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Lucy Adcock Nancy Miller 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 88.50 175.50 0.56 Red Scores
7 Lucy Adcock Nancy Miller 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 88.50 175.50 0.56 Red Scores
2 Michael Rainbird Sheila Moser 1 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 86.00 161.50 0.57 Red Scores
2 Michael Rainbird Sheila Moser 1 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 86.00 161.50 0.57 Red Scores
1 Barbara Wood Mary Williams 3 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 68.00 160.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Barbara Wood Mary Williams 3 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 68.00 160.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Lawrence Caplan Gretchen Chapa 7 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 96.00 158.00 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lawrence Caplan Gretchen Chapa 7 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 96.00 158.00 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Julius Grossenbacher Dorothy Foster 1 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 77.50 138.50 Scores
8 Julius Grossenbacher Dorothy Foster 1 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 77.50 138.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Pierre Jomini Sandy Jomini 7 8 - - 1 - - 101.53 60.43 88.50 190.03 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
6 Pierre Jomini Sandy Jomini 7 8 - - 1 - - 101.53 60.43 88.50 190.03 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
3 Susan Fenton Odis Nolte 7 - - - 2 - - 92.56 55.10 94.00 186.56 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
3 Susan Fenton Odis Nolte 7 - - - 2 - - 92.56 55.10 94.00 186.56 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ronald Kunkel Ken Hanson 1 - - 3 4 2 1 88.08 52.43 93.86 181.94 1.68 Red Scores
2 Ronald Kunkel Ken Hanson 1 - - 3 4 2 1 88.08 52.43 93.86 181.94 1.68 Red Scores
4 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.57 53.32 78.00 167.57 0.98 Red Scores
4 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.57 53.32 78.00 167.57 0.98 Red Scores
1 Scherry Sprague Wayne Fenton 3 - - - - - - 75.21 44.77 84.50 159.71 Scores
1 Scherry Sprague Wayne Fenton 3 - - - - - - 75.21 44.77 84.50 159.71 Scores
7 Sunny Collins Myrtle Melli 1 - - - - - - 62.77 37.36 95.50 158.27 1.12 Red Scores
7 Sunny Collins Myrtle Melli 1 - - - - - - 62.77 37.36 95.50 158.27 1.12 Red Scores
9 Judith Parken Edward Parken 7 - - - - - - 86.07 51.23 86.07 Scores
9 Judith Parken Edward Parken 7 - - - - - - 86.07 51.23 86.07 Scores
5 Gayle Herring Anu Chhabra 3 - - - - - - 76.21 45.36 76.21 Scores
5 Gayle Herring Anu Chhabra 3 - - - - - - 76.21 45.36 76.21 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 David Mead Spencer Ledlow 7 3 - - 1 - - 104.97 62.48 96.00 200.97 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
7 David Mead Spencer Ledlow 7 3 - - 1 - - 104.97 62.48 96.00 200.97 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marjorie Butler Bill Kalmbach 7 6 - - 2 - - 104.65 62.29 88.00 192.65 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marjorie Butler Bill Kalmbach 7 6 - - 2 - - 104.65 62.29 88.00 192.65 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
6 James Cuccia Mary Kathryn Twite 3 - 8 - 3 1 - 97.63 58.11 85.79 183.42 1.09 Red Scores
6 James Cuccia Mary Kathryn Twite 3 - 8 - 3 1 - 97.63 58.11 85.79 183.42 1.09 Red Scores
4 Doris Doores Virginia Klinkerman 7 - - - 4 - - 96.02 57.15 77.50 173.52 0.51 Red Scores
4 Doris Doores Virginia Klinkerman 7 - - - 4 - - 96.02 57.15 77.50 173.52 0.51 Red Scores
5 Susan Sheppard David Sheppard 1 - - 4 - - 2 87.53 52.10 81.00 168.53 1.26 Red Scores
5 Susan Sheppard David Sheppard 1 - - 4 - - 2 87.53 52.10 81.00 168.53 1.26 Red Scores
1 Jenny Kimball Mary Bailey 1 - - - - 2 1 88.08 52.43 76.00 164.08 0.82 Red Scores
1 Jenny Kimball Mary Bailey 1 - - - - 2 1 88.08 52.43 76.00 164.08 0.82 Red Scores
9 Tracy Bruce SG Sanders 1 - - - - - - 72.57 43.20 72.57 Scores
9 Tracy Bruce SG Sanders 1 - - - - - - 72.57 43.20 72.57 Scores
8 J Laraine Johnston Sally Sassen 3 - - - - - - 54.61 32.51 54.61 Scores
8 J Laraine Johnston Sally Sassen 3 - - - - - - 54.61 32.51 54.61 Scores
2 Phyllis Jordan Lucretia Dennis Small 1 - - - - - - 51.57 30.70 51.57 Scores
2 Phyllis Jordan Lucretia Dennis Small 1 - - - - - - 51.57 30.70 51.57 Scores