Aug 18, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Strike Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Mary Carol Evenson Kay Seyler 3 20 16 - 2 2 - 482.08 57.39 432.29 914.37 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bim Gupta Maxey Ray 3 23 19 - - - - 433.77 51.64 467.86 901.63 1.15 Gold|Red Scores
10 Donna Agee Paula Boyd 1 - - 7 4 3 1 448.27 53.37 431.95 880.22 1.26 Red Scores
9 Jacqueline Hurlbutt Karen Johnson 3 - - - 1 1 - 541.60 64.48 333.17 874.77 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
3 Daniel Zwonitzer Joan Hughes 7 - - - 3 - - 454.55 54.11 418.08 872.63 0.81 Red Scores
2 Jerry Morgan Linda Peri 3 - - - - - - 334.74 39.85 510.12 844.86 1.50 Red Scores
8 Marla Paterson Barbara Kaiser 3 - - - - 4 - 440.19 52.40 375.75 815.94 0.44 Red Scores
1 Sherry Cain Douglas Cain 1 - - - - - - 373.78 44.50 411.27 785.05 0.26 Red Scores
6 Jason Thede Morgan Patrick 3 - - - - - - 371.53 44.23 394.12 765.65 Scores
5 Karen Sevald Lee Sevald 7 - - - - - - 329.06 39.17 427.40 756.46 0.36 Red Scores
11 Sharon Clemens David Clemens 1 - - - - - - 252.18 30.02 252.18 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 570.17 67.88 516.31 1086.48 13.78 Gold|Red Scores
1 Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg Patti Tussey 3 13 11 - 4 4 - 465.33 55.40 479.93 945.26 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mitchell Hayne Mike Finnin 1 16 14 4 3 3 - 475.64 56.62 452.51 928.15 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
7 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick 3 22 18 - - - - 426.73 50.80 478.69 905.42 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
5 Roger Sebenik Jane Martin 3 - - - - - - 453.21 53.95 431.11 884.32 Scores
6 Jeanette Perich Helga Teehan 3 - - - - - - 426.73 50.80 438.16 864.89 Scores
11 Debra Dezarn Wendy Buchanan 3 - - - - - - 401.15 47.76 451.62 852.77 0.33 Red Scores
9 Richard Buck Carla Kremer 1 - - - 2 2 1 502.56 59.83 333.57 836.13 1.13 Red Scores
4 Kay Schulz Mona Burkett 3 - - - - - - 364.81 43.43 446.12 810.93 0.31 Red Scores
3 Maggie Canup Nell Parnell 3 - - - - - - 425.98 50.71 381.81 807.79 Scores
8 Carol Stanton Karen Rice 3 - - - - - - 265.94 31.66 327.83 593.77 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Ardyce Cronin Diane Adams 3 11 9 - 4 2 - 408.78 48.66 539.04 947.82 3.13 Gold|Red Scores
7 Tanna Brock Renee Mueller 1 - - - - - 1 363.46 43.27 505.03 868.49 2.40 Red Scores
8 Bari Garner-Holman Judy Toler 1 - - - - - - 347.31 41.35 498.68 845.99 1.15 Red Scores
1 Don Washburn Jean Washburn 3 - - - - 3 - 393.53 46.85 429.30 822.83 0.86 Red Scores
9 Barbara Yosses Mary Wright 3 - - - 1 1 - 461.73 54.97 333.42 795.15 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Virginia Miller Gayle Miech 7 - - - 3 - - 422.69 50.32 353.90 776.59 0.77 Red Scores
4 Roger Scimeca Shirley Miller 7 - - - 2 - - 424.04 50.48 344.48 768.52 1.07 Red Scores
3 Pat Macallister Lucille Steiner 1 - - - - - - 358.97 42.73 398.75 757.72 Scores
2 Nancy Crow Teresa Renger 3 - - - - - - 325.77 38.78 396.03 721.80 Scores
6 Gretchen Bunnell Leah Williams 3 - - - - - - 292.56 34.83 421.40 713.96 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Linda Meininger Sharon Stuart 3 5 4 - 2 2 - 579.29 68.96 422.74 1002.03 4.59 Gold|Red Scores
9 Randall Harrison Elaine Ennis 3 6 5 - 1 1 - 580.19 69.07 394.21 974.40 3.94 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ed Young Steve Allegar 1 15 13 3 3 3 1 481.03 57.27 453.96 934.99 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
5 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton 7 24 - - - - - 419.10 49.89 477.35 896.45 1.10 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jerry Eaton Terri Eaton 1 - - - - - - 450.06 53.58 424.69 874.75 0.62 Red Scores
7 Linda Melcher Janet Wolf 3 - - - - - - 356.28 42.41 468.76 825.04 0.79 Red Scores
4 Mitzi Moore Susanne Hankin 3 - - - - - - 425.38 50.64 398.69 824.07 Scores
3 Carolyn Dawley Sally Storrs 7 - - - 4 - - 457.69 54.49 355.25 812.94 0.54 Red Scores
6 Karen Campbell Judith Bowers 3 - - - - - - 397.56 47.33 412.51 810.07 Scores
2 James Jost Edith Joy Brown 3 - - - - - - 454.55 54.11 316.76 771.31 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Wayne Wong Richard Daniel 7 2 - - 2 - - 512.44 61.00 525.09 1037.53 10.34 Gold|Red Scores
5 Margaret Hartman June Kissock 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 530.38 63.14 498.09 1028.47 7.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gayle Audy Deborah Kinsella 1 - - 6 4/5 3/4 - 456.35 54.33 424.42 880.77 1.25 Red Scores
6 Stephanie Angus Constance Robertson 3 - - - - - - 378.27 45.03 470.77 849.04 0.57 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Simpson William Simpson 1 - - - - - - 422.24 50.27 425.15 847.39 0.62 Red Scores
3 Sharon Smith Barbara Siek 3 - - - - - - 426.73 50.80 392.52 819.25 Scores
7 Leslie Mowers Phyllis Spedden 1 - - - 3 2 1 483.27 57.53 321.77 805.04 0.88 Red Scores
10 Barbara Rooney Kathryn Lindahl 3 - - - - - - 421.79 50.21 368.44 790.23 Scores
2 Karen Soutar Carmen Weslowski 3 - - - - - - 356.73 42.47 370.62 727.35 Scores
8 Tom Roberts Donna Roberts 3 - - - 4/5 3/4 - 456.35 54.33 456.35 0.54 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Wayne Eckerling Marilyn Eckerling 3 10 8 - 2 2 - 441.54 52.56 508.32 949.86 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer 7 - - - 3 - - 428.97 51.07 460.93 889.90 1.84 Red Scores
8 Arlene Connell Shay Eikner 1 - - - 1 1 1 472.95 56.30 373.45 846.40 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
9 Richard Munday Anne Munday 7 - - - 4 - - 411.92 49.04 434.17 846.09 0.54 Red Scores
10 Robyn Leming Hart Renger 7 - - - - - - 399.36 47.54 422.57 821.93 Scores
4 Harriet Hartmann Irene Donelan 1 - - - - 3 - 397.56 47.33 402.98 800.54 1.18 Red Scores
2 Susan Sackinger Jane Butel 3 - - - - - - 316.35 37.66 459.29 775.64 0.86 Red Scores
3 Cheryl Lurie Diane Gaskill 3 - - - - - - 370.64 44.12 377.52 748.16 Scores
6 Belinda Stuart Debra Duncan 3 - - - - - - 383.21 45.62 356.31 739.52 Scores
7 Debe Nelson Judith Lira 1 - - - - - - 332.95 39.64 366.45 699.40 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Nancy Cruce Andrew Cruce 3 7 6 - 2 2 - 501.68 59.72 466.25 967.93 3.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bonnie Harrison Diane McKillip 1 9 7 1 1 1 1 520.96 62.02 435.07 956.03 4.38 Gold|Red Scores
8 Edward Gardner Mary E Ruwell 1 14 12 2 3 3 2 479.83 57.12 456.90 936.73 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
4 Linda Hansen Michael Hansen 1 18 15 5 4 4 - 465.92 55.47 452.44 918.36 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dianne Vanoss Elly Barnes 1 - - - - - - 370.18 44.07 486.91 857.09 1.15 Red Scores
6 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb 3 - - - - - - 405.04 48.22 411.13 816.17 Scores
1 Paul Hackbert Joyce Hackbert 3 - - - - - - 443.78 52.83 370.67 814.45 Scores
5 Martha Lee Louise Dalke 7 - - - - - - 370.19 44.07 396.62 766.81 Scores
2 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel 3 - - - - - - 371.54 44.23 381.16 752.70 Scores
10 David Simpson Susan Milner 1 - - - - - - 451.11 53.70 251.99 703.10 Scores
11 Anne Hill Charles Radcliffe 7 - - - - - - 380.37 45.28 380.37 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Janet Dean Percy Harris III 3 12 10 - 3 3 - 435.71 51.87 510.42 946.13 2.95 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mary Lynn Darcy Kay Christensen 3 25 - - 1 1 - 477.88 56.89 415.72 893.60 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 Linda Hayden Phyllis Miley 1 - - - 2 2 1 441.08 52.51 431.20 872.28 1.82 Red Scores
4 Thomas Melton Lesley Mack 1 - - - 4 4 2 420.45 50.05 427.00 847.45 1.12 Red Scores
5 Brook Mark Judith Cunningham 3 - - - - - - 399.21 47.53 438.48 837.69 0.33 Red Scores
1 Burney Tate Earl Edwards 3 - - - - - - 402.65 47.93 425.68 828.33 Scores
3 Kc Pope Elaine Ackerman 1 - - - - - - 380.97 45.35 399.63 780.60 Scores
9 Donna Reuterman Nicholas Reuterman 3 - - - - - - 401.45 47.79 287.21 688.66 Scores
10 John Wolf Alaeldin Rachid 3 - - - - - - 415.96 49.52 415.96 Scores
11 Barbara Robb Evelyn Upham 1 - - - - - - 397.71 47.35 397.71 Scores
8 Karlene Spivak Edward Spivak 1 - - - - - - 306.32 36.47 306.32 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 567.33 67.54 455.00 1022.33 5.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carma Meng Scott Kelly 7 17 - - - - - 408.78 48.66 517.11 925.89 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara Easter Bill Easter Jr 3 21 17 - 2 2 - 516.92 61.54 391.39 908.31 1.25 Gold|Red Scores
4 June Kalkus Peter Kalkus 3 - - - 3 3 - 486.11 57.87 382.42 868.53 0.81 Red Scores
6 Ruth Boothe Dave Felder 1 - - - 4 - 1 460.69 54.84 397.93 858.62 0.88 Red Scores
1 David Baglee Philip Sackinger 1 - - - - - 2 427.18 50.85 410.42 837.60 0.62 Red Scores
8 Bonnie Bailey Leslie Hoffman 1 - - - - - - 369.60 44.00 448.08 817.68 0.75 Red Scores
7 Laura Thomson Ramona Fackler 7 - - - - - - 383.36 45.64 421.11 804.47 0.31 Red Scores
5 Victoria Gillis Keith Nichols 1 - - - - - - 412.23 49.08 365.32 777.55 Scores
11 Katherine Pesch Marion Segger 7 - - - - - - 365.71 43.54 389.66 755.37 Scores
10 Letty Perkins Sandra Courtley 1 - - - - - - 396.36 47.19 332.50 728.86 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Judith Shinn Susan Schweppe 7 8 - - 1 - - 505.71 60.20 459.18 964.89 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
11 Alicia Conroyd Jim Churchill 7 19 - - 2 - - 471.15 56.09 443.84 914.99 1.44 Gold|Red Scores
6 Keith Schwols Anne Brown 3 - - - - 2 - 403.85 48.08 443.34 847.19 1.47 Red Scores
1 Ann Dinsmoor Esther Cenac 3 - - - - - - 389.18 46.33 452.29 841.47 0.36 Red Scores
8 Norma Malmborg Kate Schaumann 3 - - - - - - 360.62 42.93 477.10 837.72 1.61 Red Scores
10 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo 1 - - - - 3 1 392.32 46.70 433.18 825.50 1.69 Red Scores
9 William Ashbee Don Tocher 7 - - - 4 - - 407.29 48.49 411.58 818.87 0.56 Red Scores
3 Bud Raabe Jr Carol Raabe 3 - - - - - - 357.92 42.61 442.10 800.02 0.38 Red Scores
5 Margot Levy Lucy Hecker 3 - - - 3 1 - 421.49 50.18 364.63 786.12 1.18 Red Scores
2 Robert Fine Marsha Goldstein 3 - - - - - - 372.88 44.39 384.46 757.34 Scores
7 MJ Olinger Dona Garretson 1 - - - - - - 363.31 43.25 292.11 655.42 Scores