Aug 18, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Strike Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
13 Janet Dean Percy Harris III 3 6 3 - 1 1 - 510.42 60.76 510.42 2.14 Gold|Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Jerry Morgan Linda Peri 3 7 4 - 2 2 - 510.12 60.73 510.12 1.50 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton 7 16 - - 3 - - 477.35 56.83 477.35 1.07 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Melcher Janet Wolf 3 20 16 - 4 3 - 468.76 55.80 468.76 0.79 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Bim Gupta Maxey Ray 3 21 17 - 5 4 - 467.86 55.70 467.86 0.55 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Ed Young Steve Allegar 1 28 22 7 6 5 1 453.96 54.04 453.96 0.88 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Alicia Conroyd Jim Churchill 7 36 - - 7 - - 443.84 52.84 443.84 0.31 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Carol Evenson Kay Seyler 3 45 36 - - 6 - 432.29 51.46 432.29 0.26 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Burney Tate Earl Edwards 3 53 43 - - - - 425.68 50.68 425.68 F - 1 - E/W Scores
18 Jerry Eaton Terri Eaton 1 55 45 18 - - 2 424.69 50.56 424.69 0.62 Red D - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Meininger Sharon Stuart 3 - - - - - - 422.74 50.33 422.74 D - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Robyn Leming Hart Renger 7 - - - - - - 422.57 50.31 422.57 E - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Daniel Zwonitzer Joan Hughes 7 - - - - - - 418.08 49.77 418.08 C - 3 - N/S Scores
17 Karen Sapp Robert Mattson 1 - - - - - - 414.12 49.30 414.12 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Karen Campbell Judith Bowers 3 - - - - - - 412.51 49.11 412.51 D - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Gwynne Hallock Jeannette Miles 1 - - - - - - 409.77 48.78 409.77 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Kc Pope Elaine Ackerman 1 - - - - - - 399.63 47.58 399.63 F - 3 - E/W Scores
16 Randall Harrison Elaine Ennis 3 - - - - - - 394.21 46.93 394.21 D - 9 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
12 Wayne Eckerling Marilyn Eckerling 3 8 5 - 1 1 - 508.32 60.51 508.32 2.14 Gold|Red E - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler 3 27 21 - 2 2 - 455.00 54.17 455.00 1.50 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
17 Robyn Haskett Marcia Bohnenblust 1 33 27 10 3 3 1 449.12 53.47 449.12 1.07 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
18 Bonnie Bailey Leslie Hoffman 1 34 28 11 4 4 2 448.08 53.34 448.08 0.75 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Donna Agee Paula Boyd 1 46 37 14 5 5 3 431.95 51.42 431.95 0.50 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Karen Sevald Lee Sevald 7 50 - - 6 - - 427.40 50.88 427.40 0.36 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Laura Thomson Ramona Fackler 7 - - - 7 - - 421.11 50.13 421.11 0.31 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Sherry Cain Douglas Cain 1 - - - - 6 - 411.27 48.96 411.27 0.26 Red C - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Mitzi Moore Susanne Hankin 3 - - - - - - 398.69 47.46 398.69 D - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Ruth Boothe Dave Felder 1 - - - - - - 397.93 47.37 397.93 G - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Jason Thede Morgan Patrick 3 - - - - - - 394.12 46.92 394.12 C - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Katherine Pesch Marion Segger 7 - - - - - - 389.66 46.39 389.66 G - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Marla Paterson Barbara Kaiser 3 - - - - - - 375.75 44.73 375.75 C - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Victoria Gillis Keith Nichols 1 - - - - - - 365.32 43.49 365.32 G - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Carolyn Dawley Sally Storrs 7 - - - - - - 355.25 42.29 355.25 D - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Jacqueline Hurlbutt Karen Johnson 3 - - - - - - 333.17 39.66 333.17 C - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Letty Perkins Sandra Courtley 1 - - - - - - 332.50 39.58 332.50 G - 10 - N/S Scores
2 James Jost Edith Joy Brown 3 - - - - - - 316.76 37.71 316.76 D - 2 - E/W Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg Patti Tussey 3 14 11 - 1 1 - 479.93 57.13 479.93 2.14 Gold|Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick 3 15 12 - 2 2 - 478.69 56.99 478.69 1.50 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer 7 23 - - 3 - - 460.93 54.87 460.93 1.07 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Sackinger Jane Butel 3 24 19 - 4 3 - 459.29 54.68 459.29 0.86 Red E - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Mitchell Hayne Mike Finnin 1 29 23 8 5 4 1 452.51 53.87 452.51 0.88 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
18 Ann Dinsmoor Esther Cenac 3 31 25 - 6 5 - 452.29 53.84 452.29 0.36 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Kay Schulz Mona Burkett 3 35 29 - 7 6 - 446.12 53.11 446.12 0.31 Red C - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Jeanette Perich Helga Teehan 3 40 33 - - - - 438.16 52.16 438.16 C - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Munday Anne Munday 7 43 - - - - - 434.17 51.69 434.17 E - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Roger Sebenik Jane Martin 3 48 39 - - - - 431.11 51.32 431.11 C - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Harriet Hartmann Irene Donelan 1 - - - - - 2 402.98 47.97 402.98 0.62 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Maggie Canup Nell Parnell 3 - - - - - - 381.81 45.45 381.81 C - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Cheryl Lurie Diane Gaskill 3 - - - - - - 377.52 44.94 377.52 E - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Arlene Connell Shay Eikner 1 - - - - - - 373.45 44.46 373.45 E - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Debe Nelson Judith Lira 1 - - - - - - 366.45 43.63 366.45 E - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Belinda Stuart Debra Duncan 3 - - - - - - 356.31 42.42 356.31 E - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Clinton Black Tom Schwartzkopf 1 - - - - - - 341.70 40.68 341.70 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Stanton Karen Rice 3 - - - - - - 327.83 39.03 327.83 C - 8 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Carma Meng Scott Kelly 7 3 - - 1 - - 517.11 61.56 517.11 2.14 Gold|Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Tanna Brock Renee Mueller 1 9 6 1 2 1 1 505.03 60.12 505.03 1.64 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Dianne Vanoss Elly Barnes 1 12 9 3 3 2 2 486.91 57.97 486.91 1.15 Red F - 7 - N/S Scores
17 Patricia Soltys Theo Meyer 1 13 10 4 4 3 3 480.93 57.25 480.93 0.82 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Dick Gormley Dolores Gormley 1 18 14 5 5 4 - 471.83 56.17 471.83 0.57 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
18 Edward Gardner Mary E Ruwell 1 26 20 6 6 5 - 456.90 54.39 456.90 0.36 Red F - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Hansen Michael Hansen 1 30 24 9 7 6 - 452.44 53.86 452.44 0.31 Red F - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Bonnie Harrison Diane McKillip 1 42 34 12 - - - 435.07 51.79 435.07 F - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Gretchen Bunnell Leah Williams 3 - - - - - - 421.40 50.17 421.40 D - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb 3 - - - - - - 411.13 48.94 411.13 F - 6 - N/S Scores
1 David Baglee Philip Sackinger 1 - - - - - - 410.42 48.86 410.42 G - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Martha Lee Louise Dalke 7 - - - - - - 396.62 47.22 396.62 F - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Easter Bill Easter Jr 3 - - - - - - 391.39 46.59 391.39 G - 2 - N/S Scores
4 June Kalkus Peter Kalkus 3 - - - - - - 382.42 45.53 382.42 G - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel 3 - - - - - - 381.16 45.38 381.16 F - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Hackbert Joyce Hackbert 3 - - - - - - 370.67 44.13 370.67 F - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Virginia Miller Gayle Miech 7 - - - - - - 353.90 42.13 353.90 D - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Yosses Mary Wright 3 - - - - - - 333.42 39.69 333.42 D - 9 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 516.31 61.47 516.31 2.30 Gold|Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
18 Norma Malmborg Kate Schaumann 3 17 13 - 2 2 - 477.10 56.80 477.10 1.61 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Nancy Cruce Andrew Cruce 3 22 18 - 3 3 - 466.25 55.51 466.25 1.15 Red F - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Judith Shinn Susan Schweppe 7 25 - - 4 - - 459.18 54.66 459.18 0.81 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Keith Schwols Anne Brown 3 37 30 - 5 4 - 443.34 52.78 443.34 0.64 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Bud Raabe Jr Carol Raabe 3 38 31 - 6 5 - 442.10 52.63 442.10 0.38 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Brook Mark Judith Cunningham 3 39 32 - 7 6 - 438.48 52.20 438.48 0.33 Red F - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo 1 44 35 13 8 7 1 433.18 51.57 433.18 0.99 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Hayden Phyllis Miley 1 47 38 15 - - 2 431.20 51.33 431.20 0.69 Red F - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Melton Lesley Mack 1 51 41 16 - - 3 427.00 50.83 427.00 0.50 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Lynn Darcy Kay Christensen 3 - - - - - - 415.72 49.49 415.72 F - 6 - E/W Scores
19 William Ashbee Don Tocher 7 - - - - - - 411.58 49.00 411.58 G - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Alaeldin Rachid Linda Kaufman 3 - - - - - - 406.60 48.40 406.60 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Evelyn Upham Barbara Robb 1 - - - - - - 403.18 48.00 403.18 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Fine Marsha Goldstein 3 - - - - - - 384.46 45.77 384.46 G - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Margot Levy Lucy Hecker 3 - - - - - - 364.63 43.41 364.63 G - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Buck Carla Kremer 1 - - - - - - 333.57 39.71 333.57 C - 9 - E/W Scores
17 MJ Olinger Dona Garretson 1 - - - - - - 292.11 34.78 292.11 G - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Donna Reuterman Nicholas Reuterman 3 - - - - - - 287.21 34.19 287.21 F - 9 - E/W Scores
20 David Simpson Susan Milner 1 - - - - - - 251.99 30.00 251.99 F - 10 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
12 Ardyce Cronin Diane Adams 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 539.04 64.17 539.04 2.30 Gold|Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Wayne Wong Richard Daniel 7 2 - - 2 - - 525.09 62.51 525.09 1.61 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Radcliffe Anne Hill 7 5 - - 3 - - 514.43 61.24 514.43 1.15 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Bari Garner-Holman Judy Toler 1 10 7 2 4 2 1 498.68 59.37 498.68 1.15 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Margaret Hartman June Kissock 3 11 8 - 5 3 - 498.09 59.30 498.09 0.82 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Stephanie Angus Constance Robertson 3 19 15 - 6 4 - 470.77 56.04 470.77 0.57 Red E - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Debra Dezarn Wendy Buchanan 3 32 26 - 7 5 - 451.62 53.76 451.62 0.33 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 7 41 - - 8 - - 435.10 51.80 435.10 0.29 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Don Washburn Jean Washburn 3 49 40 - - 6 - 429.30 51.11 429.30 0.27 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
17 Richard Katnik Joanne Katnik 3 52 42 - - - - 426.20 50.74 426.20 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Carolyn Simpson William Simpson 1 54 44 17 - - 2 425.15 50.61 425.15 0.62 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Gayle Audy Deborah Kinsella 1 56 46 19 - - - 424.42 50.53 424.42 E - 1 - N/S Scores
18 Pat Macallister Lucille Steiner 1 - - - - - - 398.75 47.47 398.75 D - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Nancy Crow Teresa Renger 3 - - - - - - 396.03 47.15 396.03 D - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon Smith Barbara Siek 3 - - - - - - 392.52 46.73 392.52 E - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Karen Soutar Carmen Weslowski 3 - - - - - - 370.62 44.12 370.62 E - 2 - N/S Scores
15 Barbara Rooney Kathryn Lindahl 3 - - - - - - 368.44 43.86 368.44 E - 10 - N/S Scores
19 Roger Scimeca Shirley Miller 7 - - - - - - 344.48 41.01 344.48 D - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Leslie Mowers Phyllis Spedden 1 - - - - - - 321.77 38.31 321.77 E - 7 - N/S Scores