Aug 18, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Robert Bigoni Robert Hollman A 1 - - 1 - - 281.50 61.33 281.50 10.77 Silver Scores
1 Paula Olivares Dwaine Hawley B 5 3 - 2 1 - 262.50 57.19 262.50 3.41 Silver Scores
9 Jack Yeasley Mark Bartusek A - - - 3 - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 1.15 Silver Scores
7 William Schultz Stanley Bloom B - - - 4 2 - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.83 Silver Scores
3 Beverly Iles Carl Michelet A - - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 Scores
5 Aivars Lapins Gail Lapins A - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
8 Norma Shaw Cheryl Miller B - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 Scores
4 Dagmar Ragnow Buki Burke B - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
2 Sally Giloth N Dennis Berg C - - - - - 1 198.00 43.14 198.00 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Julie Nadel Jennifer Larkin C - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Virginia Calhoun Margaret Wahlborg B 4 2 - 1 1 - 265.00 57.73 265.00 4.54 Silver Scores
5 Kalon Kelley Tom McCrackin A 6 - - 2 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 2.56 Silver Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 7 - - 3 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 1.92 Silver Scores
10 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - 4 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Kathleen Simpson Mickey Plaut B - - - - 2 - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.83 Silver Scores
9 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
7 James Edmondson Judy Edmondson B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 Scores
6 Don Elconin Stephen Puchli C - - - - - 1 200.50 43.68 200.50 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Leda Fields John Fields B - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
2 Anne Conn Julie Elliott C - - - - - - 181.00 39.43 181.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rick Panter Carol Carpenter A 9 - - 1 - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 2.41 Silver Scores
7 Etty Yenni Leny Van Wingerden B 10 5 - 2 1 - 252.00 54.90 252.00 1.69 Silver Scores
3 Gail Steffan Frances Pangburn A - - - 3 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Sandra Merrill Patrick Howlett C - 6/7 2 4 2 1 247.00 53.81 247.00 1.45 Silver Scores
2 Tish Gainey Nancy Hofbauer C - - 3 - 3 2 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.09 Silver Scores
10 Mike Scavone Frank Swanson C - - 4 - 4 - 239.50 52.18 239.50 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Margaret Bissell Connie Vinson C - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
5 Norma Zuchowicz Kathryn Denlinger B - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 Scores
4 Annetta Patrick Charles Patrick B - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
1 Nancy Spelke Michelle Rosenzweig B - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 Scores
11 Ann Grassi Carolyn Greenbaum C - - - - - - 169.50 36.93 169.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 2 - - 1 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 8.08 Silver Scores
7 Roger Griffith Marc Cohen C 3 1 1 2 1 1 266.50 58.06 266.50 6.06 Silver Scores
11 Susan Panter Deborah Steffen B 8 4 - 3 2 - 253.50 55.23 253.50 1.57 Silver Scores
1 Carol Raimondo John Fields B - 6/7 - 4 3 - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Morris Phil Kaiser B - - - - - - 240.00 52.29 240.00 Scores
8 Margaret Splittgerber David Roe B - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 Scores
3 Charles Clarke Ron Westwood A - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
10 Alexander Kolesnik Finn Kolesnik A - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
6 Judy Piper Laura Kuhn C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
5 Carole Cardinal Joann Bowen B - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 Scores
2 Maria Black Dawn Ligon C - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores