Aug 01, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 66.00 Joan IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ Ernie IveyLitchfield Park, AZ
3.85 Red 2 1 1 57.00 Carol UrbenScottsdale, AZ Steven SapiroChandler, AZ Lynn PoncherScottsdale, AZ Ellen BlumScottsdale, AZ
2.63 Red 3 52.00 Jane RanneyMorrison, CO Jerry RanneyMorrison, CO Donna BarrowLittleton, CO Jennifer O'NeillGreenwood Vlg, CO
1.97 Red 4 50.00 Marilyn KalabsaRamona, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Robin RodgerSan Diego, CA Belton AllenLa Mesa, CA
2.89 Red 5 2 48.00 Mark RobertsonPhoenix, AZ Richard JacobsonPhoenix, AZ Gayle QuirosScottsdale, AZ Judith WashorScottsdale, AZ
2.17 Red 3 46.00 Alice MartinSedona, AZ Bonne PaceSedona, AZ Lindley BoggessCamp Verde, AZ Jan BirkettSedona, AZ
1.62 Red 4 43.00 Susan BeldingHouston, TX Bonny LetiziaPrescott, AZ Cynthia ShermanPrescott, AZ Sharon ReevesPrescott, AZ
1.56 Red 2 38.00 Paul VaccaroScottsdale, AZ Vivian JacobozziScottsdale, AZ Susan SchulmanFountain Hills, AZ Donna FarnhamScottsdale, AZ
1.17 Red 3 37.00 Linda GrissomTucson, AZ Virginia BrierTucson, AZ Barbara RosenthalOro Valley, AZ Karen BalchTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Joan Ivey Marianne Spanier Bud Marsh Ernie Ivey A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.67 Red
4 Carol Urben Steven Sapiro Lynn Poncher Ellen Blum C 2 1 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.85 Red
11 Jane Ranney Jerry Ranney Donna Barrow Jennifer O'Neill A 3 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.63 Red
12 Marilyn Kalabsa Paul Darin Robin Rodger Belton Allen A 4 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.97 Red
14 Mark Robertson Richard Jacobson Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B 5 2 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.89 Red
9 Alice Martin Bonne Pace Lindley Boggess Jan Birkett B - 3 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.17 Red
13 Susan Belding Bonny Letizia Cynthia Sherman Sharon Reeves B - 4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.62 Red
7 Barbara Ballard Henry Buch Cynthia Rose Ann Shaylor B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
8 Paul Vaccaro Vivian Jacobozzi Susan Schulman Donna Farnham C - - 2 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.56 Red
1 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier Barbara Rosenthal Karen Balch C - - 3 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.17 Red
2 James Kemps Judith Higbee Nancy Seamster Ann Walter C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
5 Herbert Bartick Daniel Oditt Geraldine Travis Jacqueline Goodling C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
10 Peg Cook A J Cook Darryl Helton Marlene Hanson B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
3 Sandy Crickette Brenda Wilfert Margaret Whittaker Gretchen Caiazzo C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red
15 Judy Gallin Margaret Randol Linda Thieken Santhe Niedner C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results