Aug 01, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Mohan Ellen Anten A 2 - - 1 - - 457.50 62.84 457.50 3.50 Gold I - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Jill Estrada Warren Foss A 10 - - 2 - - 407.50 55.98 407.50 2.45 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Peress Mark Gross C 13/14 4 1 3 1 1 399.00 54.81 399.00 1.97 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg B 15 5 - 4 2 - 398.00 54.67 398.00 1.38 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A 16 - - 5 - - 391.00 53.71 391.00 0.70 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Reid Catherine Lindholm A 17 - - 6 - - 387.50 53.23 387.50 0.58 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Daniel Lavine Joan Beuchel A 20 - - - - - 385.00 52.88 385.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - - - - 365.50 50.21 365.50 G - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Donald Dimmel Robert Macneal B - 15 - - 3 - 362.50 49.79 362.50 0.99 Red I - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Ehrlich Carron Landau C - 16 7 - - 2 358.00 49.18 358.00 0.92 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Ronald Grantz Francine Peele C - - - - - - 353.50 48.56 353.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Dennis Higdem Kathy Brousseau C - - - - - - 324.00 44.51 324.00 G - 14 - N/S Scores
6 David Stewart E Sue Ward B - - - - - - 306.50 42.10 306.50 G - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Kathleen Ashby Suzy Doyle C - - - - - - 303.50 41.69 303.50 I - 8 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Leon Lowe Ben Blacik A 4 - - 1 - - 449.50 61.74 449.50 3.50 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Murray Skip Carson B 7/8 1/2 - 2 1 - 417.50 57.35 417.50 2.45 Gold|Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Barnett David Zapatka A 18 - - 3 - - 387.00 53.16 387.00 1.75 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Allan Deserpa Bruce Ruskin A 19 - - 4 - - 385.50 52.95 385.50 1.23 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers C 21/22 6/7 2 5 2 1 384.50 52.82 384.50 1.40 Gold I - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Mecha Mattson Dee Horwitz A 24 - - 6 - - 379.00 52.06 379.00 0.58 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Kelly Aanenson Elizabeth Erling C 26 10 4 - 3 2 372.00 51.10 372.00 0.99 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Lynda Patrick-Hayes Stefan Klein C 29 13 6 - - - 366.50 50.34 366.50 G - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Elizabeth Pittman Barbara Blondi C - - 8/9 - - - 354.00 48.63 354.00 G - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 348.50 47.87 348.50 I - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin B - - - - - - 320.50 44.02 320.50 I - 10 - E/W Scores
5 James Lenertz Richard Catero A - - - - - - 301.00 41.35 301.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Anita Eyring Daniel Nelson C - - - - - - 280.00 38.46 280.00 G - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Anita McClintock Lee Martin C - - - - - - 247.50 34.00 247.50 G - 8 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A 3 - - 1 - - 454.50 62.43 454.50 3.65 Gold G - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 5 - - 2 - - 424.00 58.24 424.00 2.56 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Marvin Schenk David Ochiai B 9 3 - 3 1 - 409.50 56.25 409.50 1.97 Gold G - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Carol Pilmar Michael Smith B 23 8 - 4 2 - 381.00 52.34 381.00 1.38 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Al Peters Lionel Larriva B 27 11 - 5 3 - 371.50 51.03 371.50 0.99 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
2 C Michael Deaton Patricia Dumbacher C 28 12 5 6 - 1 367.50 50.48 367.50 1.14 Gold G - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Lewis Chuck Shaull C - - 8/9 - - - 354.00 48.63 354.00 G - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Chris McNaughton Judy McNaughton A - - - - - - 343.00 47.12 343.00 G - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Merle Arlen Bill Berry B - - - - - - 339.50 46.63 339.50 G - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Vernon Hoover Dale Sweetwood A - - - - - - 337.50 46.36 337.50 G - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Rodger Arnold Francie Straw A - - - - - - 329.50 45.26 329.50 G - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Shelley Housley Anne Marie Harrington A - - - - - - 321.00 44.09 321.00 G - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Shore Macrae Kennedy B - - - - - - 318.50 43.75 318.50 G - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Anthony Foti Dorothy Foti C - - - - - - 318.00 43.68 318.00 G - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Jean Joseph Madeline Bloom A - - - - - - 288.00 39.56 288.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Silas Wasserstrom Sylvia Shi A 1 - - 1 - - 466.50 64.08 466.50 3.65 Gold I - 14 - N/S Scores
14 Kathy Schenk Steve Scott A 6 - - 2 - - 420.50 57.76 420.50 2.56 Red G - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Susan Pringle John Pringle B 7/8 1/2 - 3 1 - 417.50 57.35 417.50 1.86 Gold I - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Ronald Schick Joan Shay A 11 - - 4 - - 406.50 55.84 406.50 1.28 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Adele Verkamp Suzette Wynn A 12 - - 5 - - 403.50 55.43 403.50 0.73 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
13 David Abelow Martha Roth A 13/14 - - 6 - - 399.00 54.81 399.00 0.61 Red I - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Honey Klein Bunita Bullard B 21/22 6/7 - - 2 - 384.50 52.82 384.50 1.30 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Paton Salim Kimia C 25 9 3 - 3 1 376.00 51.65 376.00 1.23 Gold I - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Zinn Paul Stern B - 14 - - - - 363.50 49.93 363.50 I - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Karen Kimes Gary Tomczyk A - - - - - - 362.50 49.79 362.50 I - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Dan Wax Linda Tucker C - - - - - 2 340.00 46.70 340.00 0.86 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Jim Aitken Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 337.00 46.29 337.00 I - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Louis Quiggle Sylvia Deserpa A - - - - - - 334.00 45.88 334.00 I - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Cissie Lilien Jane Kantor C - - - - - - 284.50 39.08 284.50 I - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Nancy Jackson Karen Dugger C - - - - - - 267.50 36.74 267.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores