Aug 13, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.53 Silver 1 119.00 Timothy GoodwinStandish, ME Ronald MakManchester, NH Geoffrey PhippsBluffton, SC Thomas GoodwinLewiston, ME
6.40 Silver 2 105.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Karen McCallumExeter, NH Sheila GabayNewton, MA Shome MukherjeeRandolph, MA
4.80 Silver 3 104.00 Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Dorothy KelleherWestbrook, ME Richard BuddPortland, ME
3.60 Silver 4 101.00 William FogelPortland, ME Henry DeutschDobbs Ferry, NY Teri McRaePortland, ME Wayne HerseyMontpelier, VT
3.30 Silver 5 1 1 96.00 Gary SingerLyman, ME Paula SingerLyman, ME Steven SahlYork Beach, ME Carol LevineOgunquit, ME
2.44 Silver 6 94.00 Elaine GordonWells, ME Jill StirgwoltHarpswell, ME Pat SmithBrunswick, ME Audrey ThirkellBiddeford, ME
2.48 Silver 2 92.00 David MageeCumberland Ctr, ME Sally MageeCumberland Ctr, ME Peter MorganWindham, ME David WatermanSouth Harpswell, ME
1.86 Silver 3 84.00 Charles StringhamOcean Park, ME Rupert WhiteBrunswick, ME Roy JohnsonSaco, ME Hilde JaffePortland, ME
1.39 Silver 4 76.00 Patricia DamonWinslow, ME Edward RushtonWaterville, ME Joyce RushtonWaterville, ME Kenneth HarveyHallowell, ME
1.55 Silver 2 66.00 William HaltemanOrono, ME Faith GriffithBangor, ME Frances LoringBangor, ME Sheila PechinskiBangor, ME

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Timothy Goodwin Ronald Mak Geoffrey Phipps Thomas Goodwin A 1 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 8.53 Silver
9 Victor King Karen McCallum Sheila Gabay Shome Mukherjee A 2 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 6.40 Silver
7 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern Dorothy Kelleher Richard Budd A 3 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 4.80 Silver
14 William Fogel Henry Deutsch Teri McRae Wayne Hersey A 4 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 3.60 Silver
1 Gary Singer Paula Singer Steven Sahl Carol Levine C 5 1 1 - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.30 Silver
16 Elaine Gordon Jill Stirgwolt Pat Smith Audrey Thirkell A 6 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 2.44 Silver
6 David Magee Sally Magee Peter Morgan David Waterman B - 2 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.48 Silver
8 Norma Greene Tony Greene Sharron Hinckley John Hackett A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.04 Silver
20 Larry Mann Paula Mann Kamla Chawla Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.04 Silver
3 Charles Stringham Rupert White Roy Johnson Hilde Jaffe B - 3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.86 Silver
21 Tom Breur Vikram Srimurthy Donald Deamer Mary Lou Famulare A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.30 Silver
18 Janice Smola Paul Simon Steven Hudson Richard Hudson A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.04 Silver
4 Patricia Damon Edward Rushton Joyce Rushton Kenneth Harvey B - 4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.39 Silver
5 Leslie Buzzell Michael St John Kate Hewitt Rosemarie Goodwin A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.04 Silver
2 Barbara Whitman William Whitman Tom Colwell Paula Colwell B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.04 Silver
11 William Halteman Faith Griffith Frances Loring Sheila Pechinski C - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.55 Silver
17 Peter Snell David Offer Elsa Nail Pamela Folsom C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
13 Elizabeth Gerding Linda Bradley Kathleen Kearney Dennis Faherty C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.52 Silver
12 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn Luther Merry Nancy Farmer A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.78 Silver
10 Stephen Kolkhorst Lawrence Kolkhorst Richard Verrill Norma Verrill B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.52 Silver
15 Gordon Lane Allen Sweet Charlotte Connelly Barbara Bermingham C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results