Aug 24, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Onorica Luculescu Alina Galaszewska C 1 1 - 1 1 - 167.19 63.33 167.19 5.66 Silver Scores
14 M David Jackson Gaurang Sheth B 4 - - 2 - - 155.51 58.91 155.51 2.39 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen LaMarre David Lindley C - 6 - 3 2 - 144.49 54.73 144.49 0.93 Silver Scores
15 Jeffrey Klemm Eric Poskanzer B - - - 4 - - 143.53 54.37 143.53 0.65 Silver Scores
12 Thomas Jennings Clifford Feldman B - - - 5 - - 143.12 54.21 143.12 0.37 Silver Scores
7 Shirley Lafferty Frances McNaught B - - - 6 - - 140.44 53.20 140.44 0.31 Silver Scores
8 Eleanor Schwartz Eva Klivington B - - - - - - 138.35 52.41 138.35 Scores
10 Andrea Stanley-Miller Rebecca Sekse C - - - - 3 - 131.55 49.83 131.55 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Sheila Ellis Joan Axilbund C - - - - 4 - 131.43 49.78 131.43 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Georgette Weiss Hal Jones Jr B - - - - - - 126.62 47.96 126.62 Scores
9 Robert Gray Richard Wilson C - - - - - - 126.31 47.84 126.31 Scores
3 Stephen Parker Benjamin Sharp C - - - - - - 121.58 46.05 121.58 Scores
4 Francesca Mazarella Rich Ardini C - - - - - - 118.28 44.80 118.28 Scores
13 Marilyn Golias Dewey Claderwood C - - - - - - 101.06 38.28 101.06 Scores
11 George Fleeson Joan Kindle C - - - - - - 86.19 32.65 86.19 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Joe Leighton Ron Sutter B 3 - - 1 - - 156.81 59.40 156.81 3.18 Silver Scores
5 Will Colmer Joyce Currie B - - - 2 - - 147.81 55.99 147.81 1.30 Silver Scores
12 Elizabeth Huffman Ednamae Trevey B - - - 3 - - 145.35 55.06 145.35 0.93 Silver Scores
8 Daniel Weinberg Fred Gramlich B - - - 4 - - 145.05 54.94 145.05 0.65 Silver Scores
11 Kiran Starosta William Starosta C - - - 5 1 - 141.24 53.50 141.24 1.14 Silver Scores
6 Jennifer Fuchs Jeffrey Yutzler C - - - 6 2 - 139.96 53.02 139.96 0.80 Silver Scores
13 Gary Hinson Bruce Kasold C - - - - 3 - 129.76 49.15 129.76 0.57 Silver Scores
1 George Parkins Ann Atcheson B - - - - - - 129.23 48.95 129.23 Scores
14 Duncan Wainwright James Connor C - - - - 4 - 127.09 48.14 127.09 0.40 Silver Scores
3 Marguerite Salah Sartaj Alag C - - - - - - 127.05 48.13 127.05 Scores
9 Yasmin Jiwa Anita Lancaster C - - - - - - 119.96 45.44 119.96 Scores
7 Charles Van Horn Craig Pritzker C - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 Scores
15 Walt Pumo Janice Pumo C - - - - - - 112.32 42.55 112.32 Scores
4 Darleen Cors Debbie Massey C - - - - - - 106.89 40.49 106.89 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Brian Sutton Walter Beckerman C 5 3 - 1 1 - 153.62 58.19 153.62 1.90 Silver Scores
4 Arun Guha Calvin Konner B 7 - - 2 - - 149.07 56.47 149.07 1.25 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Reckford Ted Proxmire C - 4 - 3 2 - 147.40 55.83 147.40 1.42 Silver Scores
5 Rochelle Cohen Mark Cohen B - - - 4 - - 147.16 55.74 147.16 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Prem Garg Michael Kuehl C - - - 5 3 - 143.69 54.43 143.69 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Wendy Morrison Linda Meade C - - - 6 4 - 143.21 54.25 143.21 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Mary Ourand Michael Watts C - - - - - - 138.77 52.56 138.77 Scores
12 Martha Stout David Cissel C - - - - - - 134.98 51.13 134.98 Scores
3 Shirley Wilson Arnicia Downing C - - - - - - 134.23 50.84 134.23 Scores
8 Alfred Caponiti Alfred Liepold B - - - - - - 128.87 48.81 128.87 Scores
10 Ernie Schuler Annapurna Satpathy B - - - - - - 123.96 46.95 123.96 Scores
6 Cynthia Harrison Judy Rovner C - - - - - - 116.11 43.98 116.11 Scores
1 Stephen Weiner Larry Carswell C - - - - - - 101.00 38.26 101.00 Scores
14 Cecelia Chambers Elliot Bernold C - - - - - - 82.87 31.39 82.87 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Michael Eidi May Geadeh C 2 2 - 1 1 - 165.79 62.80 165.79 4.25 Silver Scores
4 Tobey Roland Barack Peled B 6 - - 2 - - 153.53 58.16 153.53 1.34 Silver Scores
2 Judith Perrier Arthur Olson C - 5 - 3 2 - 145.97 55.29 145.97 1.07 Silver Scores
5 Michelle Zygielbaum Louis Coccodrilli B - - - 4 - - 140.72 53.30 140.72 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Elyse Grossman Garry Grossman C - - - 5 3 - 135.57 51.35 135.57 0.54 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Summers James Summers Jr B - - - 6 - - 133.82 50.69 133.82 0.30 Silver Scores
3 Barry Tash James Wisman B - - - - - - 132.23 50.09 132.23 Scores
11 Nathan Tash Bob Caplon C - - - - - - 129.27 48.97 129.27 Scores
12 Jim Rubin Ferit Yegenoglu C - - - - - - 127.09 48.14 127.09 Scores
8 Charles Dearolf Kathleen Zellmer B - - - - - - 118.65 44.94 118.65 Scores
1 Dev Chattopadhyay Azmat Ali C - - - - - - 117.18 44.39 117.18 Scores
7 Tyler Creighton Ashan Rodriguez C - - - - - - 109.99 41.66 109.99 Scores
13 Larry Wallace Robert Johnston C - - - - - - 106.26 40.25 106.26 Scores