Aug 26, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 4 - - - - - 227.16 51.39 310.58 537.74 7.54 Silver Scores
1 Rosemarie Johnson Tami Hilton A 5 - - - - - 217.78 49.27 312.54 530.32 5.96 Silver Scores
3 Donald Boyarsky Dan Marthaler Jr A 10 - - - - - 197.84 44.76 302.55 500.39 3.25 Silver Scores
15 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski B 11 3 - 5 - - 236.24 53.45 261.54 497.78 3.52 Silver Scores
7 Wendy Turk Chris Champion A 14 - - - - - 217.48 49.20 277.80 495.28 2.38 Silver Scores
10 Timothy Niebauer Marie Groh C - 4 2 2 2 2 244.16 55.24 247.15 491.31 2.84 Silver Scores
14 Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie A - - - 3 - - 238.59 53.98 235.38 473.97 1.49 Silver Scores
13 Ying Zhang Rick Clelland C - - 5 1 1 1 261.16 59.09 209.23 470.39 2.98 Silver Scores
5 Robert Harward William Curtis A - - - - - - 213.67 48.34 244.38 458.05 0.76 Silver Scores
16 Nick Olberding Nadine Quigley A - - - - - - 224.22 50.73 212.50 436.72 Scores
6 Fay Lumpkins Bob Somppi B - - - - - - 191.98 43.43 242.54 434.52 1.12 Silver Scores
4 Phyllis Quick Bud Raabe Jr C - - - 4 3 - 237.71 53.78 192.21 429.92 1.04 Silver Scores
2 James Albright Scott Kelly C - - - - - - 221.88 50.20 195.33 417.21 Scores
11 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty A - - - - - - 183.19 41.45 219.73 402.92 Scores
8 Lisa Sommer Charles Sommer B - - - 6 - - 233.60 52.85 233.60 0.50 Silver Scores
12 Gary Kulbitski Lee Kulbitski B - - - - - - 212.21 48.01 212.21 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Daniel Braucher Andrea Johnson B 1 1 - 2 1 - 254.41 57.56 321.04 575.45 17.88 Silver Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 8 - - 1 - - 266.14 60.21 242.05 508.19 3.97 Silver Scores
13 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton C 9 2 1 - - - 203.71 46.09 304.04 507.75 4.70 Silver Scores
7 B Davis Toshiko Yingst A 12 - - - - - 220.41 49.87 277.26 497.67 2.75 Silver Scores
16 Thomas Goings Page Walker A 15 - - 3 - - 248.84 56.30 242.58 491.42 2.24 Silver Scores
5 Jim Hoerlein Joseph Pieper A - - - 4 - - 241.81 54.71 248.50 490.31 1.04 Silver Scores
11 Therese Koller Eva Johnson B - 6 - - - - 203.71 46.09 284.46 488.17 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Linda Nicholos Susan Krassy B - 7 - - 3 - 228.91 51.79 256.26 485.17 1.58 Silver Scores
14 David Graff George Nicholos B - 8 - 5/6 2 - 239.47 54.18 241.27 480.74 1.39 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh C - 9 4 - - 2 206.64 46.75 270.60 477.24 1.82 Silver Scores
9 Jeanne Schleicher Dennis Goldston A - - - 5/6 - - 239.47 54.18 221.00 460.47 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - 4 - 221.00 50.00 220.01 441.01 0.55 Silver Scores
15 Jason Thede Barbara Kaiser C - - - - - - 171.47 38.79 232.12 403.59 Scores
4 Carol Black Jan Trimble C - - - - - 1 207.22 46.88 190.65 397.87 0.96 Silver Scores
10 Grace Sokolik Brian Sokolik C - - - - - - 194.03 43.90 194.43 388.46 Scores
2 Ellen Hoover Sue Berryman C - - - - - - 165.90 37.53 198.47 364.37 0.59 Silver Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joan Kushner Paul Witonsky A 2 - - 2 - - 267.90 60.61 284.21 552.11 13.41 Silver Scores
3 Susan Grauer John Van Ness A 3 - - 1 - - 275.81 62.40 269.99 545.80 10.06 Silver Scores
7 Joan Curran Alice Kinningham A - - - 5 - - 228.62 51.72 257.89 486.51 1.35 Silver Scores
2 Susan Callahan Jeffrey Rapp C - - 6 - - 1 208.98 47.28 258.10 467.08 2.09 Silver Scores
6 Ramona Berger Richard Berger B - - - - 3 - 225.40 51.00 232.39 457.79 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Polly Schoning Karen Cox A - - - - - - 214.26 48.48 226.88 441.14 0.98 Silver Scores
14 James McRae John Dukellis A - - - - - - 198.43 44.89 242.58 441.01 1.95 Silver Scores
10 Helen Fitzpatrick Brian Wood B - - - 3 1 - 231.26 52.32 199.42 430.68 1.38 Silver Scores
12 Shirley Scott Mary Olson A - - - 4 - - 230.09 52.06 188.31 418.40 0.96 Silver Scores
9 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr B - - - 6 2 - 225.98 51.13 190.14 416.12 0.94 Silver Scores
8 Sara Lynn Thomas Marjorie Sandoval C - - - - - 2 204.59 46.29 198.44 403.03 0.63 Silver Scores
13 Sam Taylor Patricia Towle C - - - - - - 200.19 45.29 197.46 397.65 Scores
4 Betty Davis Dolores Barrowman C - - - - - - 182.90 41.38 213.14 396.04 Scores
11 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 176.74 39.99 215.12 391.86 0.73 Silver Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Robert Todd Martha Telfer A 6 - - 2 - - 255.29 57.76 269.38 524.67 5.11 Silver Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 7 - - 4 - - 245.03 55.44 274.45 519.48 4.47 Silver Scores
9 Jack Moore Virginia Moore A 13 - - 5 - - 231.55 52.39 264.57 496.12 2.55 Silver Scores
10 Paul Gilbert Thomas Baesl C - 5 3 3 1 1 252.66 57.16 238.00 490.66 2.21 Silver Scores
14 Donald Patterson Joe Luk A - - - 1 - - 261.45 59.15 226.23 487.68 3.73 Silver Scores
4 Kay Malowney Jan Dwyer C - - - 6 2 2 228.62 51.72 237.61 466.23 1.67 Silver Scores
7 Judy Hummel Lorna Perkins A - - - - - - 222.76 50.40 228.94 451.70 Scores
5 Marilee Van Arsdale Marilyn Bost A - - - - - - 215.43 48.74 232.45 447.88 Scores
1 Edward Texel Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 193.16 43.70 248.46 441.62 Scores
8 Donna Grant Linda Torres C - - - - - - 218.95 49.54 219.18 438.13 Scores
13 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick C - - - - - - 206.05 46.62 222.31 428.36 0.73 Silver Scores
2 Judith Bowers Karen Campbell C - - - - - - 203.41 46.02 209.64 413.05 Scores
11 Morgan Patrick Gary Frenzel C - - - - 3 - 219.24 49.60 159.54 378.78 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Shari Carnelli Mary Gollehon B - - - - - - 163.26 36.94 183.73 346.99 Scores