Aug 26, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 10 - - 1 - - 274.45 57.66 274.45 2.18 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Jack Moore Virginia Moore A 15 - - 2 - - 264.57 55.58 264.57 1.53 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Fay Lumpkins Bob Somppi B 27 11 - 3 1 - 242.54 50.95 242.54 1.12 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Kay Malowney Jan Dwyer C 31 14 8 4 2 1 237.61 49.92 237.61 0.78 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Albert Charmatz Joan Charmatz B - 17 - - - - 232.94 48.94 232.94 A - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Marilee Van Arsdale Marilyn Bost A - - - - - - 232.45 48.83 232.45 B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Hummel Lorna Perkins A - - - - - - 228.94 48.10 228.94 B - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Donna Grant Linda Torres C - - 11 - - - 219.18 46.05 219.18 B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Judith Bowers Karen Campbell C - - - - - - 209.64 44.04 209.64 B - 2 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donald Boyarsky Dan Marthaler Jr A 5 - - 1 - - 302.55 63.56 302.55 2.18 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Wendy Turk Chris Champion A 8 - - 2 - - 277.80 58.36 277.80 1.53 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Morris Roger Morris C 14 5 3 3 1 1 267.40 56.18 267.40 1.12 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Harward William Curtis A 24 - - 4 - - 244.38 51.34 244.38 0.76 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
1 James Hurley Kim Caley B - 20 - - 2 - 223.61 46.98 223.61 0.78 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty A - - - - - - 219.73 46.16 219.73 A - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Clement Jacobson Ayako Harada B - - - - - - 218.69 45.94 218.69 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 James Albright Scott Kelly C - - - - - - 195.33 41.04 195.33 A - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Phyllis Quick Bud Raabe Jr C - - - - - - 192.21 40.38 192.21 A - 4 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Therese Koller Eva Johnson B 6 3 - 1 1 - 284.46 59.76 284.46 2.29 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
7 B Davis Toshiko Yingst A 9 - - 2 - - 277.26 58.25 277.26 1.60 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh C 11 4 2 3 2 1 270.60 56.85 270.60 1.15 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Nicholos Susan Krassy B 20 9 - 4 3 - 256.26 53.84 256.26 0.80 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Jim Hoerlein Joseph Pieper A 21 - - - - - 248.50 52.21 248.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 28 - - - - - 242.05 50.85 242.05 A - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - - - 220.01 46.22 220.01 A - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Ellen Hoover Sue Berryman C - - - - - 2 198.47 41.70 198.47 0.59 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Grace Sokolik Brian Sokolik C - - - - - - 194.43 40.85 194.43 A - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Black Jan Trimble C - - - - - - 190.65 40.05 190.65 A - 4 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joan Kushner Paul Witonsky A 7 - - 1 - - 284.21 59.71 284.21 2.29 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Grauer John Van Ness A 12 - - 2 - - 269.99 56.72 269.99 1.60 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Callahan Jeffrey Rapp C 18 8 5 3 1 1 258.10 54.22 258.10 1.19 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Joan Curran Alice Kinningham A 19 - - 4 - - 257.89 54.18 257.89 0.80 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Gilbert Thomas Baesl C 30 13 7 - 2 2 238.00 50.00 238.00 0.83 Silver B - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Ramona Berger Richard Berger B - 18 - - - - 232.39 48.82 232.39 B - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Betty Davis Dolores Barrowman C - - - - - - 213.14 44.78 213.14 B - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Sara Lynn Thomas Marjorie Sandoval C - - - - - - 198.44 41.69 198.44 B - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr B - - - - - - 190.14 39.95 190.14 B - 9 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Todd Martha Telfer A 13 - - 1 - - 269.38 56.59 269.38 1.95 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Bertz Judith Pogge B - 16 - 2 1 - 233.42 49.04 233.42 1.37 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Donald Patterson Joe Luk A - - - 3 - - 226.23 47.53 226.23 0.98 Silver B - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick C - - 10 - 2 1 222.31 46.70 222.31 0.73 Silver B - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Nick Olberding Nadine Quigley A - - - - - - 212.50 44.64 212.50 A - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Shari Carnelli Mary Gollehon B - - - - - - 183.73 38.60 183.73 B - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Morgan Patrick Gary Frenzel C - - - - - - 159.54 33.52 159.54 B - 11 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Rosemarie Johnson Tami Hilton A 2 - - 1 - - 312.54 65.66 312.54 1.95 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 3 - - 2 - - 310.58 65.25 310.58 1.37 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski B 17 7 - 3 1 - 261.54 54.95 261.54 0.98 Silver A - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Edward Texel Bonnie Bagley A 22 - - - - - 248.46 52.20 248.46 B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Timothy Niebauer Marie Groh C 23 10 6 - - 1 247.15 51.92 247.15 0.72 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie A 33 - - - - - 235.38 49.45 235.38 A - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Ying Zhang Rick Clelland C - - - - - - 209.23 43.96 209.23 A - 11 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Daniel Braucher Andrea Johnson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 321.04 67.45 321.04 1.95 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton C 4 2 1 2 2 1 304.04 63.87 304.04 1.37 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Kenneth Leopold Lori Leopold C 16 6 4 3 - - 262.85 55.22 262.85 0.98 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Thomas Goings Page Walker A 25/26 - - - - - 242.58 50.96 242.58 A - 16 - E/W Scores
5 David Graff George Nicholos B 29 12 - - - - 241.27 50.69 241.27 A - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Jason Thede Barbara Kaiser C - 19 9 - - - 232.12 48.76 232.12 A - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Jeanne Schleicher Dennis Goldston A - - - - - - 221.00 46.43 221.00 A - 12 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 James McRae John Dukellis A 25/26 - - 1 - - 242.58 50.96 242.58 1.95 Silver B - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Jane Rothwell Miriam Feinberg B 32 15 - 2 1 - 237.35 49.86 237.35 1.37 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Polly Schoning Karen Cox A - - - 3 - - 226.88 47.66 226.88 0.98 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - 12 - 2 1 215.12 45.19 215.12 0.73 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Helen Fitzpatrick Brian Wood B - - - - - - 199.42 41.89 199.42 B - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Sam Taylor Patricia Towle C - - - - - - 197.46 41.48 197.46 B - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Shirley Scott Mary Olson A - - - - - - 188.31 39.56 188.31 B - 12 - N/S Scores