Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Laura Sjoberg Anshul Paliwal C 6 4 2 1 1 1 261.47 56.97 261.47 2.41 Silver Scores
4 James Rhoden Jay Moorehead B 8 5 - 2 2 - 253.88 55.31 253.88 1.69 Silver Scores
6 Mara Tuttle Linda Miller A - - - 3 - - 249.44 54.34 249.44 1.21 Silver Scores
1 David Stentz Caroline Davies B - - - 4 3 - 247.94 54.02 247.94 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Spike Lay Craig Hemphill A - - - - - - 234.94 51.19 234.94 Scores
7 Mark Franzoni Ann Buchholz C - - - - - 2 234.32 51.05 234.32 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin B - - - - - - 227.12 49.48 227.12 Scores
11 Pat Wilson W June Vignati C - - - - - - 223.62 48.72 223.62 Scores
5 Aleta McTamany Nancy Carbone C - - - - - - 223.59 48.71 223.59 Scores
9 Joseph Ur Barbara McCallon A - - - - - - 205.27 44.72 205.27 Scores
2 Gerald Skellenger Judith Skellenger C - - - - - - 194.73 42.42 194.73 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 7 - - 1 - - 258.85 56.39 258.85 2.41 Silver Scores
10 Richard Perez Per Berg C - - 4 2 1 1 247.24 53.86 247.24 1.69 Silver Scores
4 Robert McClendon Dattatraya Kale B - - - 3 2 - 239.62 52.20 239.62 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Lee Bukstel Scott Weiss A - - - 4 - - 237.06 51.65 237.06 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell B - - - - 3 - 236.41 51.51 236.41 0.83 Silver Scores
5 Lynn Chapman Lee Weiner C - - - - - 2 230.06 50.12 230.06 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Lynn Brown Don Dvorak B - - - - - - 228.91 49.87 228.91 Scores
8 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus C - - - - - - 224.18 48.84 224.18 Scores
9 Calvin Rowe Malay Ghosh A - - - - - - 218.17 47.53 218.17 Scores
11 Thomas Pinter Terry Wager C - - - - - - 206.70 45.03 206.70 Scores
2 Jane Chadwick Bill Gilmore C - - - - - - 168.88 36.79 168.88 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Richard Cornett Mark Crumrine B 1 1 - 1 1 - 287.65 62.67 287.65 9.63 Silver Scores
10 Charles Christmas Patrick Horton B 5 3 - 2 2 - 264.12 57.54 264.12 3.05 Silver Scores
1 Keith White Dottie King B 9 6 - 3 3 - 253.65 55.26 253.65 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Karen Oppert Sylvia Caviggia C - - 3 4 - 1 252.74 55.06 252.74 1.55 Silver Scores
6 Robert Hamilton Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 242.82 52.90 242.82 Scores
3 Nancy Mitchell Michael Dalton A - - - - - - 235.65 51.34 235.65 Scores
9 Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 202.24 44.06 202.24 Scores
8 Russ Leavitt Joel Atwood C - - - - - 2 178.00 38.78 178.00 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Laura Amara Rita Gottlieb C - - - - - - 177.21 38.61 177.21 Scores
7 Carolyn Brown Marlene Falkner C - - - - - - 172.53 37.59 172.53 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ping Chen Paul Jepson C 2 2 1 1 1 1 284.38 61.96 284.38 7.22 Silver Scores
6 Gail Rust Marlise Cusick A 3 - - 2 - - 279.85 60.97 279.85 5.42 Silver Scores
3 John Brady Patricia Dovell A 4 - - 3 - - 276.11 60.15 276.11 4.06 Silver Scores
9 Spencer Hurd Fernando Teson A - - - 4 - - 246.20 53.64 246.20 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Clive Morgan Jesse Stern C - - 5 - 2 2 241.35 52.58 241.35 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Girish Joglekar Suresh Sane C - - 6 - 3 - 235.85 51.38 235.85 0.78 Silver Scores
4 James Easterling Joan Dann B - - - - - - 214.20 46.67 214.20 Scores
8 Carolyn Calloway Sharon Hildebrandt C - - - - - - 206.35 44.96 206.35 Scores
7 Richard Lemmon Robert Simon B - - - - - - 173.18 37.73 173.18 Scores
2 Donna Drake David Drake C - - - - - - 169.35 36.90 169.35 Scores