Aug 18, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Fitzmorris Michael Dalton A 3 - - 1 - - 213.00 59.17 213.00 4.90 Silver Scores
7 Earl Brown Jr Thomas Pinter B 6/7 2 - 2 1 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 2.89 Silver Scores
5 Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - 3 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Mark Franzoni Lynn Chapman C - 5 2 4 2 1 191.50 53.19 191.50 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Jesse Stern Craig Hemphill A - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 Scores
4 James Rhoden Jay Moorehead B - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
2 Joel Atwood Linda Long C - - - - - 2 169.50 47.08 169.50 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Carbone Aleta McTamany C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
1 Laura Amara Vivian Heading C - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 143.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alan Stout Nancy Mitchell A 2 - - 1 - - 220.00 61.11 220.00 6.53 Silver Scores
9 Gail Rust Lynn Berg A 6/7 - - 2 - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.81 Silver Scores
8 Spencer Hurd Fernando Teson A - - - 3 - - 190.50 52.92 190.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Mara Tuttle Eileen Easterling A - - - 4/5 - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.60 Silver Scores
1 James Easterling Joan Dann B - - - 4/5 1 - 178.50 49.58 178.50 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Anita Ritchin Bill Gilmore B - - - - 2 - 177.50 49.31 177.50 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Janice Madsen Ann Buchholz B - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
6 Lee Weiner Donald Leary C - - - - - 1 147.00 40.83 147.00 0.83 Silver Scores
2 Sylvia Caviggia Terry Wager C - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Hamilton Linda Miller A 1 - - 1 - - 242.50 67.36 242.50 8.71 Silver Scores
6 Joseph Ur Barbara McCallon A - - - 2 - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 1.44 Silver Scores
8 Calvin Rowe Malay Ghosh A - - - 3 - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Pamela Oberg Raymond Clark C - 6/7 3/4 - 1 1 179.00 49.72 179.00 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Carolyn Brown Marlene Falkner C - - 5 - 2 2 178.00 49.44 178.00 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Jay Crockett Billie Boyd B - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
3 Pat Wilson Michelle Gedeon C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores
2 Alice Rumana Alexandra Pearson C - - - - - - 133.50 37.08 133.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus C 4 1 1 1 1 1 212.50 59.03 212.50 3.85 Silver Scores
6 Lee Bukstel Scott Weiss A 5 - - 2 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 2.76 Silver Scores
4 David Stentz Caroline Davies B 8 3 - 3 2 - 201.50 55.97 201.50 2.17 Silver Scores
1 Lynn Brown Don Dvorak B - 4 - - - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.62 Silver Scores
7 Anshul Paliwal Laura Sjoberg C - 6/7 3/4 - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 1.16 Silver Scores
3 John Brady Patricia Dovell A - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
8 Jack Carter Marlise Cusick A - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
5 Karen Oppert David Wager C - - - - - - 132.50 36.81 132.50 Scores