Aug 23, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Les Fouks Nicholas Stock A 1 - - 1 - - 418.00 61.83 439.50 857.50 32.13 Gold Scores
13 Stephen Hosch Jackie Buroker A 2 - - 4 - - 406.00 60.06 410.50 816.50 24.10 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Higgins Alan Tesler C 8 1 1 8 4 3 376.00 55.62 394.00 770.00 11.60 Gold Scores
1 Lynn Hays Gary Matsumoto A 12 - - - - - 350.00 51.78 384.50 734.50 4.94 Gold Scores
7 Jean Groome Ina Andersen A - - - 9 - - 371.00 54.88 310.00 681.00 0.90 Red Scores
14 Edee Rumley Diane Griffiths C - 7/8 5 10 5 4 359.50 53.18 320.00 679.50 2.74 Gold Scores
10 Allan Karro Robert Walters B - 7/8 - 6 2 - 380.50 56.29 299.00 679.50 2.74 Gold Scores
11 Mary McCune Cynthia Glad A - - - - - - 351.00 51.92 320.50 671.50 Scores
5 Leeanne Creech Marilyn Helbig C - - - - - - 328.50 48.59 331.00 659.50 1.11 Red Scores
2 Anne S Kao Jerry Tierney C - - - 7 3 2 378.50 55.99 272.50 651.00 1.37 Red Scores
9 Ron Beall Kevin Bolan A - - - - - - 279.50 41.35 369.50 649.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Dennis Duryea Julius Budos C - - - - - - 280.50 41.49 300.00 580.50 Scores
3 Dave Drischell Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 223.00 32.99 335.00 558.00 Scores
4 Nick Nichols Tom Robinette C - - - - - - 261.50 38.68 252.00 513.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 5 - - 2 - - 401.00 59.32 396.00 797.00 10.71 Gold Scores
9 Stan Roberts David Hildebrand A 6 - - 5 - - 371.00 54.88 423.00 794.00 9.18 Gold Scores
1 Marty McCune Paul Schwaighart A - - - - - - 338.00 50.00 370.50 708.50 1.10 Red Scores
13 Marion Nelson Carol Schroeder C - 3 2 3 1 1 389.50 57.62 311.50 701.00 6.53 Gold Scores
6 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold C - 4/5 3/4 - - - 327.50 48.45 367.50 695.00 4.38 Gold Scores
2 Greg Trautman Merton Lott A - - - - - - 342.50 50.67 340.00 682.50 Scores
7 Edith Huffman Rosemarie Jesse B - - - - - - 314.00 46.45 360.50 674.50 1.69 Gold Scores
12 Wesley Kuhlman Shirley Kuhlman A - - - - - - 335.00 49.56 331.50 666.50 Scores
5 Michael Dodson Katrin Litwin A - - - - - - 327.00 48.37 310.50 637.50 Scores
14 Cheryl Haines Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 291.50 43.12 341.50 633.00 0.77 Red Scores
11 David Roselle Sue Anderson B - - - 8 3 - 351.50 52.00 239.50 591.00 1.15 Red Scores
8 Darr Stough Lee Kueckelhan C - - - - - - 286.00 42.31 283.50 569.50 Scores
10 Laurence Braun June Bruno C - - - - - - 288.50 42.68 251.50 540.00 Scores
4 Judy Stilson David Fulton A - - - - - - 337.50 49.93 337.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A 3 - - 3 - - 410.00 60.65 398.50 808.50 18.07 Gold Scores
1 Howard Epley Craig Zastera A 9 - - 11 - - 355.00 52.51 391.50 746.50 6.43 Gold Scores
3 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 13 - - - - - 312.50 46.23 418.00 730.50 5.40 Gold Scores
4 Gary Haldane Sharon Miller B 14/15 2 - - - - 347.00 51.33 380.50 727.50 8.70 Gold Scores
2 Rhoda Tafler Kathy Bye A - - - 2 - - 410.50 60.72 311.50 722.00 3.78 Gold Scores
9 Jessie Brunswig Corrine Joinette A - - - - - - 326.00 48.22 390.50 716.50 1.44 Red Scores
7 Shelley Burns Gustav Axen C - 4/5 3/4 5 1 1 388.00 57.40 307.00 695.00 4.38 Gold Scores
5 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons B - 6 - - - - 349.00 51.63 339.50 688.50 3.31 Gold Scores
12 John Massman Galen Hesson B - - - - 6 - 350.00 51.78 325.50 675.50 0.99 Red Scores
13 Yen Karro Shameine Ali C - - - - - - 306.50 45.34 307.50 614.00 1.11 Red Scores
11 Tami Gillman James Sherman B - - - - - - 264.00 39.05 342.50 606.50 1.21 Red Scores
6 Jim Solomon Sonia Arsene B - - - - - - 273.50 40.46 300.00 573.50 Scores
8 Kay Teal Dolly Ammann C - - - - - - 270.50 40.01 251.50 522.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Phyllis Rakevich Ron Woodard A 4 - - 1 - - 437.50 64.72 360.50 798.00 13.55 Gold Scores
10 Aaron Jones Steven Love A 7 - - 4 - - 389.00 57.54 399.50 788.50 8.03 Gold Scores
12 Harry Steiner Yoko Barnett A 10 - - 6 - - 365.00 53.99 376.50 741.50 5.84 Gold Scores
13 John Moffat Robert Bjorge A 11 - - 11 - - 343.00 50.74 396.00 739.00 5.36 Gold Scores
1 Leonard Wisbey Bruce Brownfield A 14/15 - - - - - 332.50 49.19 395.00 727.50 4.15 Gold Scores
7 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A - - - 9 - - 348.00 51.48 329.50 677.50 0.90 Red Scores
2 Dianne Cox Joan Bickel C - - - 7 2 2 357.50 52.88 303.50 661.00 1.61 Gold Scores
11 Paul Gelb James Black A - - - - - - 308.00 45.56 322.00 630.00 Scores
5 John Swanson Reidun Decker B - - - - - - 299.00 44.23 328.50 627.50 0.92 Red Scores
8 Beau Hovda Ouida McCullough C - - - - - - 300.00 44.38 324.00 624.00 0.79 Red Scores
9 Marci Knipschield Dee Berry A - - - - - - 339.00 50.15 279.50 618.50 Scores
4 Terry Graham Martha Potter C - - - 10 4 3 344.50 50.96 251.00 595.50 0.83 Red Scores
6 Janet Harvey Cristal Nell B - - - - - - 262.50 38.83 304.50 567.00 Scores