Aug 13, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.62 Gold 1 108.00 Steve RobinsonArlington, VA William ColeSilver Spring, MD William PettisChevy Chase, MD Mark DahlRichmond, VA
23.72 Gold 2 103.00 Fred KingMc Lean, VA Robert BellSilver Spring, MD Barry BraginProspect, CT Mark LakenGlyndon, MD
21.49 Gold 3 1 1 92.00 Michael AneskoState College, PA Sarah SosterState College, PA Gary DonnerBluffton, SC Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH
13.34 Gold 4 91.00 Leo LaSotaGlen Burnie, MD Lyle Poe JrEllicott City, MD Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD Mark ChenOak Hill, VA
16.12 Gold 5 2 90.00 Steven SchatzowWashington, DC Linda MarshallBethesda, MD Vincent Wilmot JrGaithersburg, MD Sven PrideDpo, AA
12.59 Gold 6/7 3/4 2 87.00 David GrabinerColumbia, MD Art McCannFinksburg, MD Thomas PetersDayton, MD Mary PetersDayton, MD
10.58 Gold 6/7 3/4 87.00 Arlene GordonBaltimore, MD Stuart DienerPikesville, MD Joseph TrapaniHydes, MD Donald BermanLaurel, MD
7.16 Gold 5 85.00 Larry BrafmanBaltimore, MD Ellen MendelsonPikesville, MD Wes GoldbergPikesville, MD Robert LevinBaltimore, MD Tom CoganPikesville, MD Lois MilimanPikesville, MD
9.44 Gold 6 3 76.00 James AdamsRockville, MD Ann IngramSilver Spring, MD Dale SandersWashington, DC Terry KleinBrookeville, MD
6.34 Gold 4/5 73.00 Stephen BiererBaltimore, MD Rhoda CohenBaltimore, MD Phyllis FelserPikesville, MD Mary Jo ChiesaLutherville, MD
6.34 Gold 4/5 73.00 Debnarayan DharOak Hill, VA Ellie DorseyWestminster, MD Kiyomi ShibaVienna, VA John ChristensenCatonsville, MD

Recaps

Section X

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
4 Steve Robinson William Cole William Pettis Mark Dahl A 1 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 31.62 Gold
23 Fred King Robert Bell Barry Bragin Mark Laken A 2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 23.72 Gold
8 Michael Anesko Sarah Soster Gary Donner Suman Agarwal Y 3 1 1 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 21.49 Gold
13 Leo LaSota Lyle Poe Jr Brad Theurer Mark Chen A 4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 13.34 Gold
25 Steven Schatzow Linda Marshall Vincent Wilmot Jr Sven Pride X 5 2 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 16.12 Gold
10 David Grabiner Art McCann Thomas Peters Mary Peters Y 6/7 3/4 2 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 12.59 Gold
16 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener Joseph Trapani Donald Berman X 6/7 3/4 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 10.58 Gold
22 Larry Brafman Ellen Mendelson Wes Goldberg Robert Levin Tom Cogan Lois Miliman X - 5 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 7.16 Gold
7 Martin Graf Mark Shaw Muh-Sha Crawford Andrew Gofreed Robert Gookin A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.98 Red
1 James Adams Ann Ingram Dale Sanders Terry Klein Y - 6 3 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 9.44 Gold
12 Stephen Bierer Rhoda Cohen Phyllis Felser Mary Jo Chiesa Y - - 4/5 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 6.34 Gold
28 Debnarayan Dhar Ellie Dorsey Kiyomi Shiba John Christensen Y - - 4/5 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 6.34 Gold
20 Jason Meyer Ellen Cherniavsky Barbara Ames Mita Banerjee Y - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
19 Michael Zeller Jeffery Jones Jeffrey Kosnett Michael Young Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.88 Red
15 Robert Priest Linda Ivanoff John Hogan Jr Doree Sobel X - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.98 Red
6 Ross Bley Martha Bley Maureen Brines Tracy Brines Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.98 Red
5 Carole Banks Hank Meyer Melanie Manfield David Fleischer Y - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.32 Red
27 Bruce Cheney Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers Sam Stein Y - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.76 Red
18 Joy McKenzie-Smith John Mohan Rebecca Duty Rick Deyerle A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.32 Red
9 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Rose Berman Eileen Inglesby-Hought Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.76 Red
29 Robert Schulman Patricia Foutz Alice Miller Leila Whiting Y - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.76 Red
14 Alan Tenenbaum Alfred Duncker Ann Lindley Mary Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.32 Red
24 Carol Foley Ricki Rogers Joseph Murray Rick Foley Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.44 Red
17 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura Helene Cooper Betsy Eliot Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.10 Red
3 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Jim McKeown Ed Bissell A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.88 Red
26 Todd Zimnoch James Geist Gail Singer Mark Lavine Y - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.22 Red
2 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Gregory Bright Brian Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.88 Red
21 John Klinger Deborah Klinger Richard Braunstein Rosalind Braunstein Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00
11 Katharine Feiock Ilene Blum Chuck Zurawski Edna Riesel Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results