Aug 12, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Larry Brafman Lois Miliman A 4 - - 3 - - 248.20 60.83 242.33 490.53 5.72 Gold Scores
9 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener A 5 - - 2 - - 251.03 61.53 229.95 480.98 4.52 Gold Scores
1 Brian Sutton Edward Rothenheber B 6 1 - 7 2 - 215.33 52.78 260.75 476.08 7.22 Gold Scores
8 Kim Smith Leila Whiting B 7 2 - 6 1 - 216.47 53.06 258.22 474.69 5.42 Gold Scores
7 Muriel Wasserman J Alan Bricker A 11 - - - - - 210.80 51.67 246.49 457.29 2.26 Gold Scores
2 Mark Shimshak David Olson C - - - - 4 1 211.37 51.81 210.77 422.14 1.00 Gold Scores
4 Anthony Palumbo Marc Kelley B - - - - - - 174.53 42.78 243.35 417.88 1.21 Red Scores
6 Shirley Wood Mary Jo Chiesa B - - - - - - 159.80 39.17 220.70 380.50 Scores
10 Hanna Schepps Marie Creisher A - - - - - - 191.53 46.94 186.86 378.39 Scores
3 Rick Deyerle Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 171.13 41.94 188.90 360.03 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donald Berman Joseph Trapani A 2 - - 1 - - 233.47 57.22 311.20 544.67 10.17 Gold Scores
7 Barry Gorski Bill Parks A 3 - - 4 - - 222.70 54.58 299.78 522.48 7.63 Gold Scores
4 Joan Miller Mark Brenner B - 3 - 7 2 - 218.73 53.61 219.13 437.86 4.06 Gold Scores
5 Rosalind Dixon Alice Miller A - - - - - - 186.43 45.69 246.76 433.19 1.58 Red Scores
9 Arthur Rocklin Toni Rosenblatt B - 5 - 8 3 - 217.60 53.33 214.24 431.84 2.41 Gold Scores
2 Susan Brenner Arlene Bearman C - 6 1 - - - 189.83 46.53 239.74 429.57 2.99 Gold Scores
8 Sandy Carroll Diane Woodworth C - - 2 - - 1 198.33 48.61 226.39 424.72 2.24 Gold Scores
6 James Barnes Tobey Roland B - - - - - - 166.03 40.69 226.39 392.42 1.03 Red Scores
1 Yuen DeAnda Ron Sutter B - - - - - - 176.80 43.33 190.09 366.89 Scores
10 Robert Hendricks Nancy Boyd A - - - 6 - - 219.87 53.89 219.87 0.75 Red Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A 1 - - 1 - - 255.00 62.50 307.49 562.49 13.56 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Rzewski Michael Klein A 10 - - 4 - - 227.23 55.69 230.20 457.43 2.47 Gold Scores
7 Linda Ivanoff Andie Sheaffer A - - - 5 - - 220.43 54.03 234.53 454.96 1.47 Red Scores
6 Hadi Abushakra Jay Cherlow B - 4 - - - - 200.03 49.03 233.03 433.06 3.05 Gold Scores
1 Dede Flieder Richard Ash B - - - 8 3 - 211.93 51.94 214.46 426.39 1.26 Red Scores
11 Eleanor Schwartz Jean Schoepe B - - - - - - 209.10 51.25 206.87 415.97 Scores
2 Geri Elias Art Hartstein C - - - - - - 193.80 47.50 217.17 410.97 0.92 Gold Scores
9 Pat Tyler Ken Marx B - - - - 5 - 210.23 51.53 190.51 400.74 0.50 Red Scores
4 Linda Smith Steven Dunn B - - - - - - 188.70 46.25 211.42 400.12 Scores
8 Karen Wessell David Wessell B - - - - - - 173.97 42.64 210.61 384.58 Scores
10 Steven Garmer Cliff Hendrickson C - - - - - - 143.37 35.14 160.40 303.77 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Zeller Jeffery Jones A 8 - - - - - 209.67 51.39 258.32 467.99 3.01 Gold Scores
10 Ellen Mendelson Wes Goldberg A 9 - - 3 - - 229.50 56.25 236.36 465.86 2.71 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A - - - 2 - - 232.90 57.08 219.93 452.83 3.16 Gold Scores
11 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 215.90 52.92 228.70 444.60 Scores
5 Sumner Steinfeldt Kenneth Davis A - - - - - - 201.73 49.44 240.44 442.17 0.75 Red Scores
7 Jan White Rhona Tabor A - - - - - - 195.50 47.92 236.54 432.04 0.57 Red Scores
2 Gary Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - - - - - - 184.73 45.28 239.85 424.58 2.41 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Moran Dawn Travis B - - - - - - 184.73 45.28 237.62 422.35 0.84 Red Scores
4 Betty Chagrin P Dale Cannella B - - - - 4 - 205.70 50.42 212.97 418.67 0.81 Red Scores
8 Irvin Eberlin Richard Nathanson B - - - 5 1 - 220.43 54.03 185.03 405.46 2.30 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Cheney Esther Johnson B - - - - - - 173.40 42.50 226.24 399.64 0.48 Red Scores