Aug 11, 2017 - Friday 10:30 am

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 1 - - 1 - - 368.76 66.80 368.76 5.40 Gold S - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Leo Potsiadlo Vladi Basch C 6 3 1 4 2 1 330.76 59.92 330.76 2.07 Gold S - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Joseph Trapani Larry Brafman A 17 - - 9 - - 298.26 54.03 298.26 0.90 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Aaron Navarro Judith Perrier B 18 8 - 10 4 - 296.33 53.68 296.33 1.03 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Kenneth Chatzinoff Paul Zebrowski A - - - - - - 273.33 49.52 273.33 S - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Flynn June Threlkeld C - - 4 - 7 2 259.50 47.01 259.50 0.86 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Rio Patricia Foutz B - - - - - - 259.46 47.00 259.46 S - 8 - E/W Scores
3 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A - - - - - - 251.76 45.61 251.76 S - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Susan MacLaughlin Anne West B - - - - - - 212.35 38.47 212.35 S - 1 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Elaine Weintraub Ricki Rogers B 11 5 - 5 3 - 323.24 58.56 323.24 1.48 Gold Q - 8 - N/S Scores
2 David Lindley Patrick Herbst C 12 6 2 6 4 1 312.04 56.53 312.04 1.24 Gold|Red Q - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Alfred Duncker Steven Schatzow A 24 - - 11 - - 277.67 50.30 277.67 0.77 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
1 William Goldman Robert Stearns B 25/26 12/13 - - 6/7 - 275.74 49.95 275.74 0.46 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Mitchell Edelman Wes Goldberg B - 14 - - - - 272.67 49.40 272.67 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley B - 16 - - - - 271.24 49.14 271.24 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Jimmy Ritzenberg Robert Levey A - - - - - - 270.24 48.96 270.24 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Kurt Engleman Randall Berseth A - - - - - - 205.50 37.23 205.50 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Ruth Rosenstein Eleanor MacDonald B - - - - - - 203.48 36.86 203.48 Q - 6 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A 3 - - 2 - - 340.98 61.77 340.98 3.78 Gold Q - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Katharine Feiock Barbara Vinson B 13 7 - 7 3 - 311.33 56.40 311.33 1.48 Gold R - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Klein Stephen Rzewski A 15 - - 8 - - 303.54 54.99 303.54 0.99 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Dworetsky Harold Feldheim A 23 - - - - - 283.54 51.37 283.54 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Patrice Gordon Arthur Olson C - - 5 - - - 251.33 45.53 251.33 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Anthony Palumbo Marc Kelley B - - - - - - 245.26 44.43 245.26 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Gail Brooks Donna Graves B - - - - - - 243.04 44.03 243.04 R - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Duer Linda Ankers B - - - - - - 239.04 43.30 239.04 R - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 226.50 Q - 6 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Donna Hickling Katy Culp B 9 4 - 4 2 - 326.67 59.18 326.67 2.07 Gold R - 8 - N/S Scores
3 John Swanson Selena Swanson A 14 - - 7 - - 310.96 56.33 310.96 1.10 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Sonia Kaplan Rochelle Djmal A 16 - - 8 - - 302.46 54.79 302.46 0.99 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Diane Wolf Ron Geagley B 22 11 - 10 5 - 284.24 51.49 284.24 0.83 Red Q - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Suellen Poland Robert Levin A 27 - - - - - 274.46 49.72 274.46 R - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Robert Krueger B - 15 - - - - 271.96 49.27 271.96 R - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Van Zijl Michael Berard B - 17 - - - - 268.52 48.64 268.52 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - - - - 242.17 43.87 242.17 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
7 K Weinel Helen Blakey B - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 242.00 R - 7 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Nicolas Karamaoun Yizhong Fan B 5 2 - 3 1 - 333.67 60.45 333.67 2.95 Gold R - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Dolores Daringer Ronald Daringer A 8 - - 5 - - 330.33 59.84 330.33 1.44 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Dahl Pamela Farrar A 10 - - 6 - - 325.76 59.01 325.76 1.24 Red S - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Elaine Conway Leila Whiting B 20 9 - 11 5 - 285.63 51.74 285.63 0.77 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Cathy Fremont William Detterer B 21 10 - - 6 - 285.00 51.63 285.00 0.49 Red R - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Hanna Schepps Marie Creisher A - - - - - - 238.04 43.12 238.04 R - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Reckford Ted Proxmire C - - - - - - 236.76 42.89 236.76 R - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Gary Mills Stuart Price B - - - - - - 213.26 38.63 213.26 R - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Donna Douglas Catharine Karsten C - - - - - - 205.83 37.29 205.83 R - 3 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry A 2 - - 1 - - 343.17 62.17 343.17 5.40 Gold S - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Smith Jeffrey Halle B 4 1 - 2 1 - 338.67 61.35 338.67 3.78 Gold S - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Ellen Mendelson Muriel Wasserman A 7 - - 3 - - 330.50 59.87 330.50 2.70 Gold S - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Mita Banerjee Barbara Ames A 19 - - 9 - - 295.37 53.51 295.37 0.90 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Andrea Weiswasser Leon Masiewicki C 25/26 12/13 3 - 6/7 - 275.74 49.95 275.74 0.46 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Lowry David Butler A - - - - - - 267.46 48.45 267.46 R - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Martin Kumer Susan Israelson B - - - - - - 254.24 46.06 254.24 S - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Anne Nelson Marlene Teitel C - - - - - - 208.83 37.83 208.83 S - 6 - N/S Scores
4 P Dale Cannella Betty Chagrin B - - - - - - 199.74 36.18 199.74 S - 4 - N/S Scores