Aug 10, 2017 - Thursday 10:30 am

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Dahl Pamela Farrar A 1 - - 1 - - 351.50 63.68 351.50 5.40 Gold Q - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Jim Wakefield Ronald Burt A 11 - - 7 - - 310.50 56.25 310.50 1.10 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Gary Mills Stuart Price B 12 3 - 8 1 - 309.00 55.98 309.00 2.84 Gold R - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Nicolas Karamaoun Yizhong Fan B 26 11 - 11 4 - 277.50 50.27 277.50 0.99 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Kurt Engleman Randall Berseth A - - - - - - 276.00 50.00 276.00 R - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Sandra Torano Myrtle Dean C - - 5 - - - 241.00 43.66 241.00 R - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Joy Frese Sheila Young B - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Dolores Daringer Ronald Daringer A - - - - - - 231.00 41.85 231.00 R - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Marilyn Haskins Diane Gordy C - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 R - 2 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 M Bridgewater John Lehigh B 3 1 - 1 1 - 332.00 60.14 332.00 5.40 Gold Q - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Margot Lebovitz Burton Rosen C 13 4 1 5 3 1 306.50 55.53 306.50 1.48 Gold Q - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry A 22 - - - - - 291.50 52.81 291.50 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Hickling Katy Culp B 23 9 - - 6 - 284.50 51.54 284.50 0.49 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Neal McKinney Barbara DiCicco B 24 10 - - 7 - 282.00 51.09 282.00 0.42 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Estelle Bogart Amal Dasgupta A 25 - - - - - 280.00 50.72 280.00 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
4 William Rogers, Jr Joseph Ur B - 15 - - - - 268.50 48.64 268.50 R - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Nancy Lowry David Butler A - - - - - - 242.50 43.93 242.50 R - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Hess Irvin Eberlin B - - - - - - 221.50 40.13 221.50 Q - 7 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Charles Yaple Jay Kelkar A 2 - - 2 - - 344.50 62.41 344.50 3.78 Gold R - 5 - N/S Scores
3 J Alan Bricker Muriel Wasserman A 5 - - 3 - - 327.00 59.24 327.00 2.70 Gold S - 3 - E/W Scores
9 James Adams Ann Ingram A 7 - - 4 - - 322.50 58.42 322.50 1.89 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Catlett Leila Whiting B - 13 - - 6 - 274.00 49.64 274.00 0.47 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Feldman Harriet Rosen C - 14 3 - - 1 272.00 49.28 272.00 1.15 Gold S - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Barclay Richards Robert Renzi C - - 4 - - 2 260.00 47.10 260.00 0.81 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Edward Borodkin Donna Graves B - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 252.00 R - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Morris Johnson Gloria Johnson B - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 R - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A - - - - - - 208.00 37.68 208.00 S - 7 - N/S Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Harold Feldheim Michael Dworetsky A 6 - - 3 - - 326.50 59.15 326.50 2.70 Gold S - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Miller Jack Hund B 14 5 - 6 4 - 305.00 55.25 305.00 1.24 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Levey Hadi Abushakra A 15/16 - - 7 - - 301.50 54.62 301.50 1.10 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Shawn Stringer Ronald Spieker A 18/19 - - 9/10 - - 296.00 53.62 296.00 0.87 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Lynn Harris Roger Pies A 18/19 - - 9/10 - - 296.00 53.62 296.00 0.87 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Grover Anne Knoll B - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 239.50 S - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 S - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Herbert Rosen Lois Sigman C - - - - - - 230.00 41.67 230.00 R - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Davis Janis Davis B - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 229.00 S - 8 - E/W Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bob Boyd Steven Schatzow A 8 - - 5 - - 320.50 58.06 320.50 1.44 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Jeff Ruben Andrew Stayton A 10 - - 6 - - 313.00 56.70 313.00 1.24 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Evelyn Rosen Catherine Strauss B 15/16 6 - 9 2 - 301.50 54.62 301.50 1.99 Gold Q - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jonathan Siegel Arun Guha B 21 8 - 10 3 - 293.00 53.08 293.00 1.42 Gold Q - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Janet Johnson Edward Kung B 27 12 - - 5 - 277.00 50.18 277.00 0.57 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Albert Lauber Ned Griffith B - 16 - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Cleopatra Guastella Sandra Krietzberg B - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 252.50 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Levin Lois Miliman A - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 239.50 S - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Shimshak Rebecca Tibbetts C - - - - - - 216.50 39.22 216.50 Q - 2 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 4 - - 2 - - 330.00 59.78 330.00 3.78 Gold Q - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Carl Jeschke Kenneth Berg B 9 2 - 4 2 - 320.00 57.97 320.00 2.07 Gold S - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Patrice Gordon Arthur Olson C 17 7 2 8 5 2 299.50 54.26 299.50 0.99 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Sonia Kaplan Rochelle Djmal A 20 - - 11 - - 294.50 53.35 294.50 0.77 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A - - - - - - 273.50 49.55 273.50 S - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Anne Goldstein Roland Gray B - 17 - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 S - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Moran Dawn Travis B - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 259.00 S - 2 - N/S Scores
4 William Detterer Cathy Fremont B - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 259.00 S - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Erika Emery Rachelle Sladoff C - - - - - - 190.00 34.42 190.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores