Aug 09, 2017 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Gerald Marcovsky Linda Smith B 4 2 - 2 1 - 417.00 61.78 417.00 3.88 Gold Q - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Bob Kerchner Enid Hughes A 5 - - 3 - - 413.00 61.19 413.00 2.77 Gold S - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Shelley Kempner Jennifer Koonce A 7 - - 4 - - 410.00 60.74 410.00 1.94 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 20 - - 10 - - 363.00 53.78 363.00 0.85 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 22 - - 11 - - 358.00 53.04 358.00 0.79 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Onorica Luculescu Alina Galaszewska C - 15 1 - 7 1 336.00 49.78 336.00 1.23 Gold Q - 2 - N/S Scores
6 John Bittinger Charles Sourber Jr C - - 5 - - - 280.00 41.48 280.00 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Mignon Rosenthal Joan Kahn B - - - - - - 249.50 36.96 249.50 R - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Gail Brooks Colette Mesich B - - - - - - 247.50 36.67 247.50 R - 4 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry A 8 - - 4 - - 403.50 59.78 403.50 1.94 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Lynn Boardman Hanna Schepps A 9 - - 5 - - 402.00 59.56 402.00 1.47 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
4 David Olson James Olson B 11 4 - 6 2 - 395.00 58.52 395.00 1.99 Gold Q - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Betty Chagrin P Dale Cannella B 24/25 10/11 - - 6/7 - 356.00 52.74 356.00 0.44 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
9 John Klayman Lawrence Lau A - - - - - - 320.50 47.48 320.50 R - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Leah Shao David Butler A - - - - - - 307.00 45.48 307.00 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Martha Riviere Barbara Maffei C - - 4 - - 1 286.50 42.44 286.50 1.07 Gold R - 8 - E/W Scores
2 D Penny Jones Bonnie Davis C - - - - - 2 268.00 39.70 268.00 0.75 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - - - - 262.50 38.89 262.50 R - 1 - E/W Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Trina Williams Mary Scharf B 10 3 - 5 2 - 396.39 58.72 396.39 2.14 Gold R - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Milton Hilliard M Bridgewater B 14 6 - 7 4 - 371.78 55.08 371.78 1.13 Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener A 15 - - 8 - - 369.32 54.71 369.32 1.01 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Ellen Mendelson Rhona Tabor A 27 - - - - - 345.00 51.11 345.00 R - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Leslie Dorsey Rosalie Zaia B - 17 - - - - 330.00 48.89 330.00 S - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Leo Potsiadlo Vladi Basch C - - 2 - - 2 325.22 48.18 325.22 0.86 Red R - 10 - N/S Scores
9 James Adams Ann Ingram A - - - - - - 312.67 46.32 312.67 R - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Andris Strauss Vera Wardlaw B - - - - - - 306.50 45.41 306.50 S - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Joan Miller Jeffrey Zaller B - - - - - - 283.89 42.06 283.89 S - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Marilyn Haskins Diane Gordy C - - - - - - 265.73 39.37 265.73 Q - 9 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Wes Goldberg Larry Brafman A 1 - - 1 - - 426.68 63.21 426.68 5.54 Gold S - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Harold Feldheim Henry Nelson A 6 - - 3 - - 412.11 61.05 412.11 2.77 Gold S - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Steven Schatzow David Ruderman A 16 - - 8 - - 366.77 54.34 366.77 1.01 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Lynn Harris Carl Huber Jr B 17 7 - 9 3 - 366.11 54.24 366.11 1.42 Gold S - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Ruth Orth Bill Orth B 21 9 - 11 5 - 361.22 53.51 361.22 0.79 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Jack Hund Robert Miller B 24/25 10/11 - - 6/7 - 356.00 52.74 356.00 0.44 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce B 28 12 - - - - 344.50 51.04 344.50 R - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Dolores Daringer Ronald Daringer A - - - - - - 311.00 46.07 311.00 S - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Fred Calhoun Lois Rodney C - - - - - - 249.83 37.01 249.83 R - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Elayne Berg Rhona Braver C - - - - - - 249.28 36.93 249.28 R - 2 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tom Cogan Muriel Wasserman A 3 - - 1 - - 421.31 62.42 421.31 5.54 Gold S - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Barron Carol Kaufmann B 12 5 - 6 3 - 385.88 57.17 385.88 1.53 Gold Q - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Kenneth Hopke Julian Boyce A 19 - - 9 - - 363.94 53.92 363.94 0.92 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Marilyn Kogan Marilyn Elyakin A 23 - - - - - 356.06 52.75 356.06 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Blanchard Robert Krueger B - 13 - - 5 - 341.44 50.58 341.44 0.61 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Edwards Steven Dunn B - 14 - - 6 - 338.06 50.08 338.06 0.51 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Nicolas Karamaoun Yizhong Fan B - - - - - - 326.25 48.33 326.25 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Raquel Yiengst Barbara Driscoll C - - 3 - - - 292.50 43.33 292.50 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Katz Fatima Haziq C - - - - - - 248.06 36.75 248.06 Q - 2 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Arthur Rocklin Toni Rosenblatt B 2 1 - 2 1 - 424.00 62.81 424.00 3.88 Gold Q - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Ellen Olson James Sorrent A 13 - - 7 - - 374.50 55.48 374.50 1.13 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Edward Rothenheber Wayne McDaniel B 18 8 - 10 4 - 364.50 54.00 364.50 0.99 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A 26 - - - - - 346.50 51.33 346.50 S - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Lee Davis Thomas Hughes B - 16 - - - - 333.50 49.41 333.50 S - 7 - N/S Scores
8 William Rogers, Jr Joseph Ur B - - - - - - 317.00 46.96 317.00 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Rosalind Pearlman Harriet Miller B - - - - - - 273.00 40.44 273.00 S - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Jan White Robert Levin A - - - - - - 235.00 34.81 235.00 S - 9 - N/S Scores