Aug 08, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Terrapin KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.90 Gold 1 Katherine CookJarrettsville, MD Cynthia VeidtBel Air, MD John PowellAberdeen, MD Robert VeidtBel Air, MD
11.13 Gold 2 Donald DavignonBerkeley Hts, NJ Lucille DavignonBerkeley Hts, NJ Beryl BlakeBound Brook, NJ George BlakeBound Brook, NJ
6.36 Gold 3/4 Mel SchlossSilver Spring, MD Shirley LightSilver Spring, MD Susan WeissSilver Spring, MD Bernice FelixSilver Spring, MD
6.36 Gold 3/4 Edward KungPhiladelphia, PA Janet JohnsonPhiladelphia, PA Linda Sargent-PizagnoEgg Harbor Twp, NJ Lynn KramerVentnor City, NJ

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Philip Sticha Randall Stephens Jeanne Klusewitz Tim Kuhn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.59 Red
15 Scott Lutrey Bess Eastin Ruth Shilkret Reggie Ray A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Myra Rosenberg Ellen Berkowitz Robbee Perlman Randee Braslow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Donald Davignon Lucille Davignon Beryl Blake George Blake A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.13 Gold
12 Robert Flynn Martin Kumer June Threlkeld Susan Israelson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Jean Barquin Edith Burzio Mary Colby Margaret McCaig A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.59 Red
10 H Phillip Davis Robert Knuff Harry Stutts Eddie Conner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Edward Kung Janet Johnson Linda Sargent-Pizagno Lynn Kramer A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.36 Gold
8 Michele Martin Eva Train Kay Crawford Dian Wise A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Mel Schloss Shirley Light Susan Weiss Bernice Felix A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.36 Gold
6 R Clare O'Brien Elizabeth Gordy Donald Pyne Walter Bernadzikowski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Katherine Cook Cynthia Veidt John Powell Robert Veidt A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.90 Gold
4 John Gauss Michael Canes Bob Lawrence Barbara Teng A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Cathy McGarrigan Nancy Loomis Ruth Woods Ann Seeboth A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.59 Red
2 Diane Keiper Ephraim Salins Robert Kerr Palma Seeger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Patricia Latshaw Jean Pryzbylkowski Fred Long Kasey Long A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.59 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results