Aug 25, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified 0-500 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Michael Fant Paul Tilly C 2/3 1/2 1/2 1 1 1 104.50 62.20 104.50 2.03 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Haber Susie Bluestein B 4 3 - 2 2 - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.30 Silver Scores
1 Chris Hill Ann Margosian B - - - 3 - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Joyce Jonik Bruce Burns A - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.38 Silver Scores
4 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann A - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
5 Joan Roberts Judith Harris A - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
9 James Smith Alberta Smith C - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
3 Carol Skamiera Phyllis Solberg B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
7 Manus Nemeth Adrienne Allard A - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Farid Jano B Joorabchi M.D. C 2/3 1/2 1/2 1 1 1 104.50 62.20 104.50 2.03 Silver Scores
5 Mary Stewart Pearl Lim A 6/7 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Frank Burns Tony Willemsen C - 5 - 3 2 2 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Raitt Teryl Asher C - 6 - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Channing Lipson Seymour Wohlman B - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 Scores
4 Diana Donegan David Donegan A - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
3 David Bogrette Edward Potts B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
8 Jean Grande Lynn Martin B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
2 Ellen Skuta Ruthan Brodsky C - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 59.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Rosemary Sharland Arlene Borland A 1 - - 1 - - 117.50 69.94 117.50 3.09 Silver Scores
5 Adrienne Kanter Paul Schneider A - - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Roger Chan Bedford Embrey Jr A - - - 3 - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Marica Janisse Pat Garant B - - - - 1 - 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.73 Silver Scores
2 Diane Kosuda Linda Schiller C - - - - 2 - 79.00 47.02 79.00 0.51 Silver Scores
3 Gay Garcia Constance Chapp B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
7 Barbara Kaluz Carol Borich B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
8 John Grant Richard May B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marianne Victor Judith Kamins A 5 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Marilee Neff Mary Scharff A 6/7 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Sandra Wolfe Janet Gumenick C - 4 3 3 1 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Gloria Bennett Diane Wellstein A - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
3 Maurine Sillman Doris Luria B - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 80.00 0.48 Silver Scores
4 Susan Meneilley Larry Freedman A - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
7 Laurence Schiff Barbara Schiff B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
5 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores