Aug 24, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.98 Silver 1 63.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Myles MaddoxPleasant Ridge, MI Mary SmithHazel Park, MI Dennis KasleBloomfield, MI
6.74 Silver 2 56.00 Kelley HwangNew York, NY Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Owen LienOak Park, MI
5.05 Silver 3 1 53.00 Alan CohnWest Bloomfield, MI Grant PetersenTaylor, MI Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI
2.48 Silver 4/8 2 51.00 Michael KaleelSterling Hgts, MI Richard MenczerBloomfield, MI Carolyn SimmerWest Bloomfield, MI John DreifusFarmington, MI
2.31 Silver 4/8 51.00 Steven WinokurRochester, MI William WinokurWest Bloomfield, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Morrie KleinplatzWindsor, ON
2.31 Silver 4/8 51.00 Michael CraneCanton, MI Robert MendelsonTroy, MI Suzy BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI Richard TemkinFarmington, MI
2.31 Silver 4/8 51.00 Richard YankoLas Vegas, NV Linda PerlmanMilan, MI Jeffrey StarrLas Vegas, NV Howard PerlmanFranklin, MI
2.31 Silver 4/8 51.00 Daniel MarcusWest Bloomfield, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI Michael McDonaldNorthville, MI Joe MonroBeverly Hills, MI
1.86 Silver 3 50.00 Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Philip SmithFenton, MI Susan WoodrowWaterford, MI
1.39 Silver 4 48.00 Steven JacobBloomfield Hls, MI Robert RafWest Bloomfield, MI Clarke CunninghamAnn Arbor, MI Sandy BirnholtzSylvan Lake, MI
1.04 Silver 5 39.00 Gerald ViedrahWest Bloomfield, MI Peter BolgarSouthfield, MI Cassandra RodgerTroy, MI Beverly KrugerWest Bloomfield, MI
1.31 Silver 1 34.00 Tony WillemsenSaint Clair, MI Song LinRochester Hills, MI Tai ChanTroy, MI Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Martin Hirschman Myles Maddox Mary Smith Dennis Kasle A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 8.98 Silver
11 Kelley Hwang Zachary Wasserman Jerrold Grossman Owen Lien A 2 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 6.74 Silver
5 Alan Cohn Grant Petersen Bob Rasmussen Arthur Wasserman B 3 1 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 5.05 Silver
1 Steven Winokur William Winokur Sheldon Kirsch Morrie Kleinplatz A 4/8 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.31 Silver
23 Richard Yanko Linda Perlman Jeffrey Starr Howard Perlman A 4/8 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.31 Silver
19 Michael Crane Robert Mendelson Suzy Burger Richard Temkin A 4/8 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.31 Silver
24 Daniel Marcus Irving Rosenstein Michael McDonald Joe Monro A 4/8 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.31 Silver
10 Michael Kaleel Richard Menczer Carolyn Simmer John Dreifus B 4/8 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.48 Silver
14 Wilbur Argersinger James Walter Philip Smith Susan Woodrow B - 3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.86 Silver
7 Steven Jacob Robert Raf Clarke Cunningham Sandy Birnholtz B - 4 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.39 Silver
18 Michael Giordano Brenda Jaffe Walter Goldsmith Sondra Schubiner A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.54 Silver
4 Gerald Viedrah Peter Bolgar Cassandra Rodger Beverly Kruger B - 5 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.04 Silver
6 Julie Baba Norman Rotter Bert Newman Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.54 Silver
15 Phyllis Cohn Jonathan Fleischmann Michael D Alioto Kurt Dasher A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.41 Silver
9 Richard Becher Rose Burke Renay Danto Weiner Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.27 Silver
3 Ruth Brownstein Seymour Goodman Milton Siegel Joyce Bell B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.27 Silver
22 Tony Willemsen Song Lin Tai Chan Bob Ondo C - - 1 - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 1.31 Silver
13 Marilyn Nathanson Geraldine Spilman Larry Lewis Lakshmi Vora B - - - - - - 28.50 0.00 -0.50 28.50 0.27 Silver
12 Marilyn Crane Lynn Root Judi Amatangelo Charlotte Miller B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.27 Silver
17 Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar James McNamara Douglas Sweeder C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.54 Silver
20 Gary Luoma Rosemary Bailey Jane Gardner Louise Less B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.54 Silver
8 William Niemczyk Allan Tushman Barb Ferrera William Landrum B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.27 Silver
16 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Victoria Vallone Barbara Button B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.14 Silver
21 Patti Stoner Frederick Sill Eleanor Bluestone Harriett Freedman C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results