Aug 04, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Lynne Feldman Sam Madison-Jammal A 1 - - 1 - - 332.50 63.94 332.50 13.52 Silver Scores
22 Dorn Bishop Rick Norton Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 318.50 61.25 318.50 7.61 Silver Scores
14 Sherman Gao Norman Woo B 5/6 1/2 - 3 1 - 301.00 57.88 301.00 3.75 Silver Scores
5 Linda Willingham Alice Lane B 8/9 4 - 4 2 - 299.00 57.50 299.00 1.78 Silver Scores
3 Joel Hoersch Christine Denny A 10 - - 5 - - 293.58 56.46 293.58 1.35 Silver Scores
15 Bette Strauch Lamya Agelidis A 11 - - 6 - - 287.50 55.29 287.50 1.23 Silver Scores
9 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - 7 - - 283.29 54.48 283.29 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Martha Woodworth Kathleen Byrne C - 5 1 8 3 1 280.04 53.85 280.04 2.53 Silver Scores
13 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A - - - 9 - - 273.50 52.60 273.50 0.41 Silver Scores
1 Lynne O'Neill Pat Chapman B - - - - 4 - 269.75 51.88 269.75 0.77 Silver Scores
18 Richard Katz Joseph Rubin C - - 3 - 5 2 264.00 50.77 264.00 1.42 Silver Scores
21 Pat Galligan Patty Michael B - - - - 6 - 253.00 48.65 253.00 0.37 Silver Scores
11 Bette Cornelius Nagy Nosseir B - - - - - - 251.88 48.44 251.88 Scores
16 A Dee Willms Bert Waxler C - - 4 - - 3 245.50 47.21 245.50 1.07 Silver Scores
10 Jim Johnsen Mary Loehr B - - - - - - 244.29 46.98 244.29 Scores
2 Carolyn Casey Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - - - - - - 243.21 46.77 243.21 Scores
19 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A - - - - - - 233.50 44.90 233.50 Scores
20 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller C - - - - - - 228.00 43.85 228.00 Scores
6 David Ingraham Maria Marshall C - - - - - - 224.25 43.13 224.25 Scores
7 Roy Green Mary Green A - - - - - - 224.25 43.13 224.25 Scores
12 Carolyn Kish Rita Sorgi C - - - - - - 185.79 35.73 185.79 Scores
4 Bernard Figueiredo Kathleen Hennessy B - - - - - - 177.13 34.06 177.13 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Moore Phyllis Yates A 2 - - 1 - - 322.00 61.92 322.00 10.14 Silver Scores
3 John Coufal Rick Roeder A 4 - - 2 - - 317.50 61.06 317.50 5.70 Silver Scores
4 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B 5/6 1/2 - 3 1 - 301.00 57.88 301.00 3.75 Silver Scores
11 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath B 7 3 - 4 2 - 300.50 57.79 300.50 2.41 Silver Scores
17 Ronald Huffaker David Oakley A 8/9 - - 5 - - 299.00 57.50 299.00 1.65 Silver Scores
16 George Bessinger John Peter Lagodimos B - 6 - 6 3 - 276.50 53.17 276.50 1.01 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Loh Marianne Klayman C - - 2 7 4 1 275.50 52.98 275.50 1.90 Silver Scores
19 Maritha Pottenger Henri Farhi A - - - 8 - - 261.00 50.19 261.00 0.46 Silver Scores
14 Tom Tatham Pat Sullivan B - - - 9 5 - 254.50 48.94 254.50 0.41 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Kay Mac Busby A - - - - - - 254.00 48.85 254.00 Scores
15 Jon Wright Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 253.50 48.75 253.50 Scores
7 Norton Rimer Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 252.00 48.46 252.00 Scores
12 Liliane Kirchhoff Robert Englekirk C - - 5 - - 2 244.50 47.02 244.50 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Sue Rowe Patricia Sears C - - - - - - 241.00 46.35 241.00 Scores
13 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 239.50 46.06 239.50 Scores
8 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - - - - - 239.00 45.96 239.00 Scores
18 Gail Dunham Robert Dunham C - - - - - - 236.00 45.38 236.00 Scores
10 Lawrence Sherman Jeremy Fields B - - - - - - 235.00 45.19 235.00 Scores
5 Freda Anderson James Andrews A - - - - - - 227.50 43.75 227.50 Scores
21 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - - - - - - 218.50 42.02 218.50 Scores
20 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo C - - - - - - 212.00 40.77 212.00 Scores