Aug 06, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.53 Silver 1 150.00 Michael CreagerBedford, OH Kenneth KranyakParma, OH Don SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Kathleen SulgroveTwinsburg, OH
6.40 Silver 2 133.00 James ZimmermanShaker Heights, OH Kumar BhatiaCleveland, OH Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Brian EllisBeachwood, OH
4.80 Silver 3 122.00 William CornwellBeachwood, OH Lois ButlerChagrin Falls, OH Sharon FairchildRocky River, OH Bernard HeymanChagrin Falls, OH
4.81 Silver 4 1 112.00 Karl ZamanStrongsville, OH Barbara GreenspanBeachwood, OH Joan WaletzkyShaker Heights, OH John BaconShaker Heights, OH
2.84 Silver 5 106.00 Chris KleisLyndhurst, OH Hope EllisBeachwood, OH Nicholas OganMoreland Hills, OH Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH
3.61 Silver 6 2 1 105.00 James MartinPainesville, OH Maureen MerkerMentor, OH Jane KlemmConcord Twp, OH Angela StrainicMentor, OH
2.71 Silver 3 2 99.00 Jacquelyn FullerMedina, OH Bruce CahoonAkron, OH Jeanette BologniaNorth Royalton, OH David BologniaCharlestown, MA
2.03 Silver 4 95.00 Ann CollinsUniontown, OH Gay CableAkron, OH June FranceAkron, OH Elaine MalinAkron, OH
1.79 Silver 5 3 93.00 Suzanne CutlerBeachwood, OH Susan GoodmanPepper Pike, OH Bernard GoodmanPepper Pike, OH Rhona JacobsonMoreland Hills, OH
1.34 Silver 4 92.00 Barbara CrucsCopley, OH Judy KukkNaples, FL Linda BeringerAkron, OH Kristen KempAkron, OH

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Michael Creager Kenneth Kranyak Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A 1 - - - - - 150.00 0.00 150.00 8.53 Silver
20 James Zimmerman Kumar Bhatia Phillip Becker Brian Ellis A 2 - - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 6.40 Silver
4 William Cornwell Lois Butler Sharon Fairchild Bernard Heyman A 3 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 4.80 Silver
14 Karl Zaman Barbara Greenspan Joan Waletzky John Bacon B 4 1 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 4.81 Silver
11 Chris Kleis Hope Ellis Nicholas Ogan Fleur Howard A 5 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 2.84 Silver
13 James Martin Maureen Merker Jane Klemm Angela Strainic C 6 2 1 - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 3.61 Silver
10 Huei Rong Chern Dan Roseberry Sue Lan Ma Greg Michaels A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 0.99 Silver
15 Jacquelyn Fuller Bruce Cahoon Jeanette Bolognia David Bolognia C - 3 2 - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 2.71 Silver
16 Ann Collins Gay Cable June France Elaine Malin B - 4 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.03 Silver
9 Suzanne Cutler Susan Goodman Bernard Goodman Rhona Jacobson C - 5 3 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.79 Silver
19 Barbara Crucs Judy Kukk Linda Beringer Kristen Kemp C - - 4 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.34 Silver
7 Warren Norris Tamera Norris Frances Mulkins Florence Carter C - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.99 Silver
5 Sallie Reider Arlene Markey Mary Beth Boyd Joan Wilson C - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.99 Silver
17 Leo Mann Frank Scali Jill Otte Leroy Hackenberg II B - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.99 Silver
3 Nick Fotinos Marilyn Garfunkel Steve Garfunkel Ronald Lew C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.99 Silver
18 Pat Chisholm Susan Stark Roger Tiktin Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.66 Silver
12 Yvonne Paul Ruth Addis Sara Seals Etta Bradley C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.66 Silver
21 Charles Wen Donald Bergmeyer John Spooner Judy Spooner C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Silver
8 Alex McCrea Sushil Steve Suri C. Daniel Sommer Maria Missits C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Silver
1 Katrina Paster Mollie Young Paul Smith Henry Wiley C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.66 Silver
6 Linda Harper Adrienne Meyer Patti Pinkerton Charleen Drotning C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results