Aug 16, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Gary Hargrove Richard Edwards Jr 7 2 - - 1 - - 119.50 71.13 100.21 219.71 8.10 Gold Scores
6 Delaine Boyd Michael Kelly 7 10/11 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 95.50 189.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 Martha Smith Suzy Seldin 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 89.00 179.00 1.35 Red Scores
9 Vicky Stringer Diana Votaw 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 87.50 176.00 0.35 Red Scores
7 Eric Bizzell Donna Swick 7 - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 71.00 167.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Janet Wintermute Patricia Corich 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 79.50 155.50 Scores
8 Jerry Hoog Mary Lois Hoog 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 83.00 155.50 Scores
2 Mary Kernan Sheron Meyer B - - - - 1 - 66.00 39.29 85.00 151.00 1.38 Red Scores
3 Marilyn Bolz Lee Steuby B - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 68.35 121.85 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
2 Monte Lamb Thomas Stringer B 7 4 - 1 1 - 93.50 55.65 98.71 192.21 3.13 Gold Scores
3 Monika Burris Jane Pettinger B - 10 - - - - 81.50 48.51 98.29 179.79 1.04 Red Scores
9 Jane Bright Judy Harralson 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 89.00 176.50 Scores
8 Dan Evers Linda Key B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 94.50 167.50 1.18 Red Scores
5 Tommye Fleming Raye Zeigler 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 76.07 164.57 0.51 Red Scores
1 Roberta Millham Catherine Pretsch 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.57 161.07 Scores
6 Margaret Randle Carole Kimsey B - - - 2/3 2/3 - 89.50 53.27 70.93 160.43 0.88 Red Scores
7 John Uihlein William Logan Jr B - - - 2/3 2/3 - 89.50 53.27 70.50 160.00 0.88 Red Scores
4 Ronald Montague Nancy Montague B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 84.93 157.43 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
9 Ann Lemp John Levis 7 4 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 91.00 198.50 4.56 Gold Scores
4 Linda Helm Phillip Helm B 6 3 - 3 1 - 90.50 53.87 104.43 194.93 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
1 Janet Little Kathy Bold 7 18/19 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 86.50 180.50 1.11 Gold Scores
5 Suzanne Martin Steven Hakanson 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 103.64 172.64 1.18 Red Scores
7 Mary Menousek Linda Patterson B - - - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 77.50 167.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Kay Omanson Ann Brown 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 89.22 166.72 0.34 Red Scores
2 Lisa Lampen Linda Langsdorf B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 67.07 143.07 Scores
8 Maggie Pratt Donald Anderson B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 61.43 134.43 Scores
6 Ruth Bosse Carol Luckey B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 52.07 131.07 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Judy Freeman Karen Brucks 7 8 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 91.50 190.50 2.40 Gold Scores
5 John Hagedorn Kathy Hagedorn 7 10/11 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 93.00 189.50 1.88 Gold Scores
3 Paul Bridges Linda Badgley 7 - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 84.50 172.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Jerry Dutra Jane Miller B - - - 4 1 - 86.00 51.19 85.50 171.50 1.61 Red Scores
4 Gloria Zupanci James Zupanci B - - - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 86.50 167.50 0.99 Red Scores
9 Thomas Keslin Alice Faintich 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 84.00 158.00 Scores
6 Diana Stoneman Katie Boles B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 70.50 150.00 Scores
2 Claudia Davidage Jeanne Netherton 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 65.00 143.00 Scores
8 Debb Keniley Patricia Clark B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 58.50 133.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
5 Dan Waeltermann Michael Schneider 7 1 - - 1 - - 111.21 66.20 109.00 220.21 10.80 Gold Scores
7 Darlene Trenholm Mark Behling B 15 7 - 3 2 - 96.00 57.14 86.50 182.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Sue Higginbotham Nathan Higginbotham B 16 8 - 2 1 - 97.43 57.99 85.00 182.43 1.27 Gold Scores
2 Stephen Myers Linda Myers B - - - 4 - - 90.86 54.08 86.00 176.86 1.23 Red Scores
4 Terree Rowbottom Cathy Galan B - - - - - - 81.21 48.34 83.50 164.71 Scores
1 Joann Sandler Barbara Frith 7 - - - - - - 67.57 40.22 93.50 161.07 1.18 Red Scores
9 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch 7 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 68.50 159.00 Scores
3 Jo Ann Froehlich Roxy Kesler 7 - - - - - - 76.21 45.36 79.00 155.21 Scores
8 Deborah Liefer Dale Liefer B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 74.00 153.00 Scores
10 Michael Bowers Kathy Harasimowicz B - - - - - - 50.50 30.06 77.50 128.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
7 Ken Deutch Kenneth Eiger B 3 1 - 2 2 - 94.79 56.42 107.00 201.79 6.08 Gold Scores
8 Allen Whited Alice Whited B 14 6 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 87.50 186.00 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mary Ann Shepard Kathleen Essma B 17 9 - 3 - - 88.79 52.85 93.50 182.29 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
1 David Dierkes Caroline Gunter 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 82.00 167.50 Scores
9 Katherine Hartenberger Mary Jermak 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 84.50 167.00 Scores
3 Jane Perkins Peggy Kincaid 7 - - - 4 - - 86.43 51.45 76.00 162.43 0.54 Red Scores
5 Carol Layton Carol Ottsen 7 - - - - - - 79.14 47.11 82.50 161.64 Scores
6 Richard Messinger Toni Messinger B - - - - - - 78.78 46.89 78.00 156.78 Scores
4 Linda Asunskis John Asunskis B - - - - - - 72.57 43.20 84.00 156.57 Scores
10 Cynthia Peters Penny Williams B - - - - - - 72.79 43.33 72.50 145.29 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Vicki Valley David Stein 7 9 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 84.00 190.00 2.16 Gold Scores
8 Joan Clark George Bowman B 12/13 5 - 2 1 - 102.50 61.01 85.50 188.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Pierce Jayna Buck 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 98.00 173.00 1.76 Gold Scores
9 Richard Lazaroff Patricia Lazaroff B - - - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 81.50 172.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Chris Newman Grace Fagin B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 89.50 168.50 0.78 Red Scores
7 Les Bell Philippa Bell B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 90.00 163.50 1.12 Red Scores
4 Lauretta Weimer Wallace Burton B - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 92.50 160.00 0.88 Red Scores
2 Nancy Galvin Walter Galvin B - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 69.00 156.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Sharon Sweet Karen Pahuski 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 70.50 144.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
4 Mary Joan Woods Cathy Paulsmeyer B 5 2 - 2 1 - 90.50 53.87 107.50 198.00 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
8 Josh Rich Raymond Laythe 7 12/13 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 101.00 188.00 1.60 Gold Scores
7 Gary Moll Lyle Mall 7 18/19 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 83.00 180.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Erwin Sheryl Alexander 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 91.00 179.50 1.10 Red Scores
5 Ken Schwartz Martha Ludewig 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 96.00 173.50 0.84 Red Scores
2 Zack Bettis Jr Karen Bettis B - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 81.79 171.79 0.73 Red Scores
3 John Gillis Jr Carol Manning 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 92.86 165.86 0.84 Red Scores
9 Judith Wagner Barbara Constance 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 69.00 147.00 Scores
6 Marianne Witschy Jody Glatt B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 68.50 142.50 Scores