Aug 16, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
11 Monte Lamb Thomas Stringer B 8 4 - 1 1 - 98.71 58.76 98.71 1.68 Gold K - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Dan Evers Linda Key B 13 6 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.18 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
12 John Gillis Jr Carol Manning 7 17 - - 3 - - 92.86 55.27 92.86 0.84 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Nancy Erwin Sheryl Alexander 7 20/22 - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.59 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Kay Omanson Ann Brown 7 24 - - 5 - - 89.22 53.11 89.22 0.34 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Jane Bright Judy Harralson 7 25/26 - - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 K - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Ronald Montague Nancy Montague B - 19 - - - - 84.93 50.55 84.93 K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Zack Bettis Jr Karen Bettis B - - - - - - 81.79 48.68 81.79 N - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Roberta Millham Catherine Pretsch 7 - - - - - - 80.57 47.96 80.57 K - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Menousek Linda Patterson B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 L - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Tommye Fleming Raye Zeigler 7 - - - - - - 76.07 45.28 76.07 K - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Ruth Bosse Carol Luckey B - - - - - - 52.07 30.99 52.07 L - 6 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
4 Linda Helm Phillip Helm B 4 3 - 1 1 - 104.43 62.16 104.43 1.68 Gold L - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Suzanne Martin Steven Hakanson 7 5 - - 2 - - 103.64 61.69 103.64 1.18 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Gary Hargrove Richard Edwards Jr 7 7 - - 3 - - 100.21 59.65 100.21 0.84 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Monika Burris Jane Pettinger B 9 5 - 4 2 - 98.29 58.51 98.29 0.83 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Ann Lemp John Levis 7 20/22 - - 5 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.34 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Janet Little Kathy Bold 7 30/32 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 L - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Mary Kernan Sheron Meyer B 36/38 17/18 - - 3 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.59 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Randle Carole Kimsey B - - - - - - 70.93 42.22 70.93 K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 John Uihlein William Logan Jr B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 K - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Marilyn Bolz Lee Steuby B - - - - - - 68.35 40.68 68.35 K - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Lisa Lampen Linda Langsdorf B - - - - - - 67.07 39.92 67.07 L - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Maggie Pratt Donald Anderson B - - - - - - 61.43 36.57 61.43 L - 8 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
2 Mary Joan Woods Cathy Paulsmeyer B 2 1 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 107.50 1.68 Gold N - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Josh Rich Raymond Laythe 7 6 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.18 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Ken Schwartz Martha Ludewig 7 11 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.84 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
5 John Hagedorn Kathy Hagedorn 7 16 - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.59 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Judy Freeman Karen Brucks 7 19 - - 5 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.34 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Jerry Dutra Jane Miller B 34/35 15/16 - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.69 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Keslin Alice Faintich 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 L - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Gary Moll Lyle Mall 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 N - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Diana Stoneman Katie Boles B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 L - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Judith Wagner Barbara Constance 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 N - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Marianne Witschy Jody Glatt B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 N - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Debb Keniley Patricia Clark B - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 58.50 L - 8 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
5 Dan Waeltermann Michael Schneider 7 1 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 109.00 1.68 Gold M - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Joann Sandler Barbara Frith 7 14/15 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.18 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Martha Smith Suzy Seldin 7 25/26 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.84 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Darlene Trenholm Mark Behling B 30/32 12/13 - 4 1 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.98 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Stephen Myers Linda Myers B 33 14 - 5 2 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.69 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Sue Higginbotham Nathan Higginbotham B 36/38 17/18 - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 M - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Terree Rowbottom Cathy Galan B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 M - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Jerry Hoog Mary Lois Hoog 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 K - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Jo Ann Froehlich Roxy Kesler 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 M - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Deborah Liefer Dale Liefer B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 M - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Eric Bizzell Donna Swick 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores
9 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 M - 9 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
7 Ken Deutch Kenneth Eiger B 3 2 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 106.00 1.76 Gold M - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Ann Shepard Kathleen Essma B 14/15 7 - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.23 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Lauretta Weimer Wallace Burton B 18 8 - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.88 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Allen Whited Alice Whited B 27/28 11 - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.62 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Katherine Hartenberger Mary Jermak 7 29 - - 5 - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.35 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Gloria Zupanci James Zupanci B 30/32 12/13 - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 L - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Paul Bridges Linda Badgley 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 L - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Layton Carol Ottsen 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 M - 5 - E/W Scores
1 David Dierkes Caroline Gunter 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 M - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Messinger Toni Messinger B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 M - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Jane Perkins Peggy Kincaid 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 M - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Cynthia Peters Penny Williams B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 M - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Claudia Davidage Jeanne Netherton 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 L - 2 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
3 Michael Pierce Jayna Buck 7 10 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.76 Gold N - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Delaine Boyd Michael Kelly 7 12 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.23 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Les Bell Philippa Bell B 20/22 9 - 3 1 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.12 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Chris Newman Grace Fagin B 23 10 - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.78 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Vicky Stringer Diana Votaw 7 27/28 - - 5 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.35 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Clark George Bowman B 34/35 15/16 - - 3 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.56 Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Vicki Valley David Stein 7 36/38 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 N - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Asunskis John Asunskis B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 M - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Lazaroff Patricia Lazaroff B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 N - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Janet Wintermute Patricia Corich 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 K - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Michael Bowers Kathy Harasimowicz B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 M - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Galvin Walter Galvin B - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 N - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Sharon Sweet Karen Pahuski 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 N - 5 - N/S Scores