Aug 11, 2017 - Friday 2:45 pm

Friday Morning-Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard A 1 - - 2 - - 538.27 59.15 582.00 1120.27 16.63 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Saltsman Dorothy Marcus A 3 - - 3 - - 528.02 58.02 535.50 1063.52 9.35 Gold Scores
14 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick A 4 - - 1 - - 558.63 61.39 497.00 1055.63 7.15 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A - - - 5 - - 512.20 56.29 451.00 963.20 1.91 Red Scores
6 Anne Kugler Marilyn Godel A - - - 7 - - 488.96 53.73 441.50 930.46 1.20 Red Scores
4 Alain Blaise Francois Falardeau B - 9 - 4 1 - 519.04 57.04 393.00 912.04 1.99 Gold Scores
2 Riva Kaplan John Hobbins B - - - - - - 428.37 47.07 433.00 861.37 1.26 Red Scores
1 Carlo Laflamme John Crombie B - - - - 4 - 432.26 47.50 414.50 846.76 1.37 Red Scores
13 Michel Giguere Reta Murray B - - - - - - 394.35 43.34 399.50 793.85 0.63 Red Scores
7 Suzanne Lalonde Suzanne Maurice C - - - - - - 403.23 44.31 380.50 783.73 1.02 Red Scores
5 Helene Gignac Lisanne Bellemare C - - - - - 1 413.59 45.45 357.50 771.09 0.95 Red Scores
10 Elaine Calvert Geoffrey Calvert B - - - - - - 382.48 42.03 374.50 756.98 Scores
12 Hugues Boisvert Gilles Benoit C - - - - - - 334.66 36.78 403.50 738.16 Scores
15 Marcelle Dumas Francois Beaulieu B - - - 6 2 - 490.90 53.95 490.90 1.39 Red Scores
17 Kohur Gowrisankaran Ron Wener B - - - - 3 - 476.95 52.41 476.95 1.00 Red Scores
16 Laurette Langlois Ginette Methot B - - - - - - 369.60 40.62 369.60 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A 5 - - 1 - - 564.54 62.04 483.00 1047.54 7.29 Gold Scores
3 Jean Savoie Yvon Gravel A 9 - - 3 - - 522.43 57.41 466.50 988.93 3.65 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jean-Pierre Becotte Marc Sylvester A 11 - - 7 - - 480.09 52.76 500.50 980.59 3.91 Gold|Red Scores
7 Deanne Dennison Paul Stanbury B 14 4 - 2 1 - 544.09 59.79 425.50 969.59 3.66 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Malebranche Marcel Tessier B - 6 - 6 4 - 480.78 52.83 454.50 935.28 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
6 Pierre Genest Gerard Turcotte A - - - - - - 444.32 48.83 486.00 930.32 2.35 Red Scores
4 Benoit Boisvert Pierre Melancon B - 7 - 4 2 - 492.92 54.17 431.00 923.92 2.72 Gold|Red Scores
13 Alison Burkett Joan Dunbar B - 10 - - - - 452.79 49.76 448.50 901.29 1.50 Gold Scores
8 Jean Monette Liette Dufour A - - - - - - 433.19 47.60 454.00 887.19 1.61 Red Scores
14 Ron Gaudreau Glenn Crossman C - - 2 - - 2 457.31 50.25 420.00 877.31 2.96 Red Scores
10 Michel Jutras Jean-Paul Rajotte C - - 3 5 3 1 488.54 53.69 374.00 862.54 2.22 Red Scores
12 Marie Beaudet Marielle Lemoyne C - - 5 - - - 410.62 45.12 403.00 813.62 1.31 Red Scores
5 Suzanne Guimond Suzanne Decoste C - - - - - 3 422.57 46.44 365.00 787.57 0.62 Red Scores
2 John Davidson Lisette Hutchins C - - - - - - 330.57 36.33 456.50 787.07 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
17 Luther Merry Nancy Farmer B - - - - 5 - 470.08 51.66 470.08 0.42 Red Scores
15 Louis Thibaudeau Celine Thibaudeau C - - - - - - 419.39 46.09 419.39 Scores
16 Paula Percy Rosemary Macdonald C - - - - - - 319.65 35.13 319.65 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marcelle Jean Colette Lacasse B 6 1 - 2 1 - 558.43 61.37 456.50 1014.93 8.25 Gold Scores
11 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A 8 - - 1 - - 572.52 62.91 430.50 1003.02 3.94 Gold Scores
6 Mary Salmon Doris Dollinger A 13 - - 3 - - 531.89 58.45 441.50 973.39 2.38 Gold Scores
3 Thu Bui Pham Thanh-An B - 5 - 4 2 - 529.06 58.14 440.00 969.06 2.75 Gold Scores
10 Judy Frank Sheila Greenwald A - - - 7 - - 471.91 51.86 485.50 957.41 2.17 Red Scores
5 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh B - 8 - 6 4 - 479.81 52.73 443.00 922.81 1.83 Gold Scores
14 Isabelle Cote Romain Jacques A - - - - - - 454.13 49.90 452.00 906.13 0.64 Red Scores
9 Helene Poulin France Roy-Dion B - - - 5 3 - 479.92 52.74 418.50 898.42 1.09 Red Scores
13 Patti Fishbach Carol Weiss B - - - - - - 399.78 43.93 494.50 894.28 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
7 Howard Abrams Victoria Haines B - - - - - - 449.23 49.37 418.00 867.23 0.67 Red Scores
4 Sergiu Calangiu Zoltan Lazar B - - - - 5 - 451.89 49.66 398.50 850.39 0.44 Red Scores
2 Jerome Leclere Jean-Marc Picard C - - - - - 1 403.28 44.32 363.50 766.78 0.95 Red Scores
8 Armand Marrache Roger Benhamou C - - - - - - 342.16 37.60 396.00 738.16 Scores
12 Dana Lee Robert Lovic C - - - - - - 338.46 37.19 320.50 658.96 Scores
15 Francine Goetz Jean-Luc Dubois B - - - - - - 443.83 48.77 443.83 Scores
17 Douglas Jordan Sharon Cupples B - - - - - - 421.99 46.37 421.99 Scores
16 Micheline Durand Gisele Besner B - - - - - - 415.18 45.62 415.18 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Tim Edwards-Davies Normand Houle A 2 - - 4 - - 512.99 56.37 571.00 1083.99 12.47 Gold Scores
6 Normand Rheault Antoine Georges B 7 2 - 5 3 - 509.63 56.00 495.00 1004.63 6.19 Gold Scores
3 Henri Azoulay Ronald Coulombe B 10 3 - 2 1 - 530.38 58.28 456.00 986.38 4.64 Gold Scores
13 Peter Allen Michael Rogers A 12 - - 1 - - 551.96 60.65 423.50 975.46 3.94 Gold Scores
1 Mileva Jobin Claude Henin A - - - 6 - - 504.59 55.45 423.00 927.59 0.66 Red Scores
11 Frances Wellen Tammy Dankoff A - - - - - - 456.20 50.13 447.50 903.70 1.12 Red Scores
12 Linda Martin Josee Roberge B - - - - 4 - 440.69 48.43 460.50 901.19 1.93 Red Scores
10 Roger Leblanc Huguette Robichaud C - - 1 3 2 1 513.16 56.39 381.50 894.66 3.94 Red Scores
9 Diane Majdell Lise Morissette B - - - - - - 413.36 45.42 472.50 885.86 3.21 Gold Scores
14 Jeff Reusing Brian Pearce B - - - - 5 - 438.82 48.22 420.50 859.32 1.28 Red Scores
7 Nadine Chamandy Georgia Shamie B - - - - - - 416.19 45.74 405.00 821.19 0.63 Red Scores
2 Emiko Hashimoto Andre Emond C - - 4 - - - 358.20 39.36 457.50 815.70 2.25 Red Scores
5 Linda Dent Sylvia Lin C - - - - - - 379.76 41.73 307.50 687.26 Scores
17 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn A - - - 7 - - 485.49 53.35 485.49 0.56 Red Scores
16 Dalal Carpentier Daniela Wiser B - - - - - - 427.06 46.93 427.06 Scores
15 Carole Castonguay Michel Vigeant C - - - - - 2 413.92 45.49 413.92 0.71 Red Scores
4 Charles Waddell Riet Haaksman B - - - - - - 374.11 41.11 374.11 Scores