Aug 09, 2017 - Wednesday 2:45 pm

Wednesday Afternoon-Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.75 Gold 1 118.00 Jean CastonguayLery, QC Michael YoungChateauguay, QC Mike PetrasNepean, ON Heather PeckettNepean, ON
10.34 Gold 2/3 102.00 Robert GuerardBrossard, QC Jean BellemarreMontreal, QC Marie DuvalMontreal, QC Sylviane HyvrierMontreal, QC
10.34 Gold 2/3 102.00 Alain HenaultLongueuil, QC Eric DavidSainte-Julie, QC Marc LachapelleSaint-Laurent, QC Xavier CombeyDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC
7.74 Gold 4/5 1 100.00 Jean Guy VielBrossard, QC Pierre BernierBoucherville, QC Bernard MongeauSt-Jean-S-Ric, QC Diane MongeauSt-Jean-S-Ric, QC
5.95 Gold 4/5 100.00 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Ronald CarriereKirkland, QC Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Marc-Andre FourcaudotMontreal, QC
5.81 Gold 6/7 2 97.00 Stephane TurcotteSaint-Laurent, QC Andre HoudeMontreal, QC Benoit LessardMontreal, QC Yunjiang DongMontreal, QC
4.22 Gold 6/7 97.00 Sylvain MayerMontreal, QC Janyne ProvencherMontreal, QC Carole CoveneyMontreal, QC Michel CoveneyMontreal, QC
4.35 Gold 8/9 3 93.00 Romain DesrosiersL'Assomption, QC Normand St PierreRepentigny, QC Claude GarneauLongueuil, QC Raymond PelletierBrossard, QC
3.33 Gold 8/9 93.00 Gary BernsteinMontreal, QC Steve CaplanHampstead, QC Hayk BosnakyanMontreal, QC Howard BerkowitzCote Saint-Luc, QC
3.27 Gold 4 91.00 Natalie TremblayLaval, QC Diane LandryLaval, QC Jean TrudelleLaval, QC Roger MartinMontreal, QC
2.58 Gold 5 89.00 Jean-Luc LachanceMontreal, QC Dyane MauriceMontreal, QC Jean-Luc DuboisMontreal, QC Maxence ElieMontreal, QC
2.21 Gold 6 87.00 Richard ColletteSalab-De-Vall, QC Sylvie LabelleMontreal, QC Linda DoucetMontreal, QC Louise MascoloVerdun, QC
2.98 Red 1 77.00 Louis DionneLaval, QC Helene Duford RobidasLaval, QC Andre BelangerMontreal, QC Janine GirardMontreal, QC
2.24 Red 2 73.00 Joyce WardMontreal, QC Marc LafontaineSt-Liguori, QC Johanne DeomMont-Royal, QC Marie-Claude LoiselMontreal, QC
1.68 Red 3 65.00 Pierre BeauchampSaint-Laurent, QC Lorraine DionSaint-Laurent, QC Micheline LefebvreSaint-Laurent, QC Ronald De RocheSaint-Laurent, QC

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Jean Castonguay Michael Young Mike Petras Heather Peckett A 1 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 15.75 Gold
12 Robert Guerard Jean Bellemarre Marie Duval Sylviane Hyvrier A 2/3 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 10.34 Gold
34 Alain Henault Eric David Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 2/3 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 10.34 Gold
17 Jean Guy Viel Pierre Bernier Bernard Mongeau Diane Mongeau B 4/5 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 7.74 Gold
15 Paul Street Ronald Carriere Nicolas L'Ecuyer Marc-Andre Fourcaudot A 4/5 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 5.95 Gold
16 Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher Carole Coveney Michel Coveney A 6/7 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 4.22 Gold
32 Stephane Turcotte Andre Houde Benoit Lessard Yunjiang Dong B 6/7 2 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 5.81 Gold
4 Gary Bernstein Steve Caplan Hayk Bosnakyan Howard Berkowitz A 8/9 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.33 Gold
8 Romain Desrosiers Normand St Pierre Claude Garneau Raymond Pelletier B 8/9 3 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.35 Gold
26 Natalie Tremblay Diane Landry Jean Trudelle Roger Martin B - 4 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.27 Gold
30 Jean-Luc Lachance Dyane Maurice Jean-Luc Dubois Maxence Elie B - 5 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.58 Gold
11 Maryse Hambrick Sarko Kassabian Terri Verret Pierre Daigneault A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.71 Red
21 Richard Collette Sylvie Labelle Linda Doucet Louise Mascolo B - 6 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.21 Gold
22 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers Eva Katznelson Alan Katznelson A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.24 Red
6 Jean Blouin Faye Oakley Ginette Methot Laurette Langlois B - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.09 Red
18 Normand Boulay Christine Bourbeau Ghislaine Desjardins Marcel Verreault B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.55 Red
31 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon Vincent Grande Jr Gerald Di Vincenzo A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.40 Red
5 Michel Morin Yvon Gravel Jean Savoie Joseph Seemann A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.24 Red
24 Claude Lepine Lise Hamel Pierre Melancon Pierre Lepine B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.09 Red
13 Louise Lalonde Helene Demers Nicole Tourangeau Claudette Piper B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.09 Red
25 Jean Monette Eugene O'Brien Doreen Primeau Gabriel Royer A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.24 Red
2 Louis Dionne Helene Duford Robidas Andre Belanger Janine Girard C - - 1 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.98 Red
7 Johanne Piecken Denyse Morin Suzanne Bernard Serge Ouellette B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.24 Red
10 Joyce Ward Marc Lafontaine Johanne Deom Marie-Claude Loisel C - - 2 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.24 Red
23 Bertrand Delisle Alain Cadet Jo-Anne Wijns Margaret McTavish B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.09 Red
35 Danielle Tremblay Denise Roy-Letourneau Renee Dauphinais Angele Simard B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.93 Red
1 Nancy Thomas Richard Davidson Agnes Corcoran Francis Therien B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.93 Red
14 Pierre Beauchamp Lorraine Dion Micheline Lefebvre Ronald De Roche C - - 3 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.68 Red
29 Sylvain Boudreau Michel Archambault Carole Cloutier Liette Dubord C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.93 Red
28 Claude Depatie Diane Depatie Normand Boucher Pierre Parent B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.62 Red
3 Francine Goetz Jocelyne Paquette Guylaine Richer Lyse Castonguay B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.62 Red
20 Diane Majdell Jacques Beauregard Andre Blanchet Denise Archambault B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Red
9 Michelle Genest Claudette Adam Lucie Bourbeau Christiane Barbe C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.93 Red
33 Lucille Lalonde Francois Beaulieu Eric Paquette Colette Trudel C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.47 Red
27 Andre Leveille Lauraine Benoit Suzanne Dufresne Joanne Patterson C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results