Aug 20, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

51.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.10 Gold 1 1 113.00 David WhitehouseGrand Rapids, MI Robert KortenVersailles, KY Robert HoutrowDelton, MI Lowell SeyburnPortage, MI
17.33 Gold 2 2 102.00 Fran PeikertHickory Corners, MI Michael PeikertHickory Corners, MI Robert TrenaryMendon, MI Beth ArmstrongKalamazoo, MI
12.99 Gold 3 95.00 William ArlinghausAnn Arbor, MI Michael CraneCanton, MI Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI
9.75 Gold 4 3 92.00 Darryl HarrisonGrand Rapids, MI Joanne FiedlerGrand Rapids, MI Cristi NelsonGrand Rapids, MI David PingelHamilton, MI
7.15 Gold 5/6 4 89.00 Joseph ShullNew Haven, IN Grant Van HorneAuburn, IN Chester PinkhamAngola, IN Allen PinkhamFort Wayne, IN
7.15 Gold 5/6 89.00 Donald JonesPortage, MI D Thomas JohnsonDowling, MI Jeanine DowKalamazoo, MI C Arthur NevinsKalamazoo, MI
5.46 Gold 7/8 88.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Samuel HirschmanAnn Arbor, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI
5.46 Gold 7/8 5 88.00 Ben BroughtonMuskegon, MI Gerald NehraMuskegon, MI Cameron ShuntaSpring Lake, MI Renee ShuntaGrand Haven, MI
4.62 Gold 9 83.00 Paul ChristTraverse City, MI Lynn LarsonTraverse City, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI
4.20 Gold 10 6 82.00 Suzanne BakerEast Lansing, MI Jagjit SinghEast Lansing, MI Robert ChristensenDewitt, MI Gary TheisWilliamston, MI
3.57 Gold 11/13 7/8 81.00 Douglas MinderCaledonia, MI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI Cecil HenryBrethren, MI Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI
3.57 Gold 11/13 7/8 81.00 John StephaniDenton, TX Mary DoodKalamazoo, MI Alan BauKalamazoo, MI Brenda BauKalamazoo, MI
3.57 Gold 11/13 81.00 Michael CurleyRockford, MI Robert VartyGrand Rapids, MI John Molt JrGrand Rapids, MI Joanne MoltGrand Rapids, MI
5.51 Gold 9 1 80.00 Mike YoungStevensville, MI Gail WellsBenton Harbor, MI Rami AntounSaint Joseph, MI Thomas TuckerDowagiac, MI
4.13 Gold 10/12 2 79.00 Rich OomKentwood, MI Sharon OomKentwood, MI Donna BirdWyoming, MI Michael BirdWyoming, MI
2.33 Gold 10/12 79.00 Shankar DuttaSaint Joseph, MI Peter ElliottSawyer, MI Vance SenecalSaint Joseph, MI Lynne BruehlmanSaint Joseph, MI
2.33 Gold 10/12 79.00 Lydia WalshGobles, MI Sara MoungerKalamazoo, MI Phil HorwichPortage, MI Dennis EbendickWyandotte, MI Jane GardnerNorthville, MI Sheryl MillerKalamazoo, MI
3.10 Gold 3 72.00 William WendtLa Porte, IN Norman FilipiakMichigan City, IN Daniel CunninghamLa Porte, IN Thomas O'ConnellLong Beach, IN
2.32 Gold 4 70.00 Jim KoerberLansing, MI Donald SchenkLansing, MI Linda HillEast Lansing, MI Irene MeadGrand Ledge, MI
1.84 Gold 5 67.00 Ruth SubersKalamazoo, MI Emily SubersKalamazoo, MI Ellie AntisdalePortage, MI Inger ThoenPortage, MI
1.57 Gold 6 64.00 Martha ToonAnn Arbor, MI D AbrahamWindsor, ON David ArmstrongWhitmore Lake, MI Klaus BrondumAnn Arbor, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
32 David Whitehouse Robert Korten Robert Houtrow Lowell Seyburn B 1 1 - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 23.10 Gold
42 Fran Peikert Michael Peikert Robert Trenary Beth Armstrong B 2 2 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 17.33 Gold
41 William Arlinghaus Michael Crane Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 12.99 Gold
30 Darryl Harrison Joanne Fiedler Cristi Nelson David Pingel B 4 3 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 9.75 Gold
7 Joseph Shull Grant Van Horne Chester Pinkham Allen Pinkham B 5/6 4 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 7.15 Gold
38 Donald Jones D Thomas Johnson Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A 5/6 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 7.15 Gold
14 Martin Hirschman Samuel Hirschman Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A 7/8 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.46 Gold
44 Ben Broughton Gerald Nehra Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta B 7/8 5 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.46 Gold
47 Paul Christ Lynn Larson Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 9 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.62 Gold
29 Suzanne Baker Jagjit Singh Robert Christensen Gary Theis B 10 6 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.20 Gold
18 Douglas Minder Susan Minder Cecil Henry Scott Roland B 11/13 7/8 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.57 Gold
50 Michael Curley Robert Varty John Molt Jr Joanne Molt A 11/13 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.57 Gold
49 John Stephani Mary Dood Alan Bau Brenda Bau B 11/13 7/8 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.57 Gold
27 Mike Young Gail Wells Rami Antoun Thomas Tucker C - 9 1 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.51 Gold
51 Lydia Walsh Sara Mounger Phil Horwich Dennis Ebendick Jane Gardner Sheryl Miller B - 10/12 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.33 Gold
9 Rich Oom Sharon Oom Donna Bird Michael Bird C - 10/12 2 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.13 Gold
20 Shankar Dutta Peter Elliott Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman B - 10/12 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.33 Gold
2 James Elshoff Colette Beckman Susan Matthews Carol Cudzilo B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
22 Jill Culby Jack Grier Alina Grier Brent Parsons B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
46 James Stokes Bert Newman Jonathan Fleischmann Kurt Dasher Frank Treiber III Owen Lien A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.76 Red
36 Ginny Poulter Marilyn Crane Judi Amatangelo Mary Bennett B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.76 Red
6 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Gail Lambacher Nancy Strachan A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.76 Red
17 Leslie Garvey William Searcy Lena Howard M Alig B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.76 Red
33 Susan Woodrow Larry Hayslip Jerome Scholle Jamie Carroll B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.54 Red
19 William Wendt Norman Filipiak Daniel Cunningham Thomas O'Connell C - - 3 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.10 Gold
16 Jim Koerber Donald Schenk Linda Hill Irene Mead C - - 4 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.32 Gold
37 Jeffrey Orwin Marian Gilbert William Kelser Harold Karnes B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
1 Catherine Gay William Northrop Walter Casper Larry Simon A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.54 Red
45 Ruth Subers Emily Subers Ellie Antisdale Inger Thoen C - - 5 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.84 Gold
25 Martha Toon D Abraham David Armstrong Klaus Brondum C - - 6 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.57 Gold
23 Diane Schafer Marcia Trappen Chris Grande Allen Schwenk B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
26 Jo Ann Steigmeyer Christine Barker Sharon Novotny Ruth Minish B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.76 Red
43 Ronald Peterson Virginia Peterson Donna Simon Daniel Simon B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
13 Michael Fichtner Diane Krueger Diane Allman David Farrell C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.32 Red
24 James Schlage Marjorie McKee Grace Terborg Glenn Terborg C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.76 Red
15 Richard Williams Linda Pfrommer Fleming Pruitt Tom Dandridge C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.32 Red
5 David Shafer Julie Shaw Mary Fisher Nancy Baldwin B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.88 Red
39 Arlea Conklin Diane Hoekstra Dee Miller Janet Ashe C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.32 Red
28 Connie Graff Barbara Harris Joan Aldrich Karen Drain C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.88 Red
21 Fran Voreis Dixie Leggett Anna Mead Sharron Myler C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.10 Red
4 E Michael Kerns K Van Alstine Jr Terri Johnson Julia Bruner B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.88 Red
35 Janet MacDonald Barbara Kalnick Marlene Benny Susan Trumper B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.88 Red
34 David Putman Janet Olson Jari Kral Kay Conklin C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.32 Red
3 Arnold Black Jeannine Black Barbara Neufer Eileen Stapleton C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.66 Red
40 Chelane Priller John Abbott Elma Sterk Barton Mefort C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.66 Red
11 Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar Anne Grandstaff Radka Demarest B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
48 Judith Harris Carolyn Martin Sherry Butler Cheri Abbe C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.32 Red
31 Edward Becker Jean Becker Pearl Lim Mary Stewart C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.32 Red
12 Richard McQuigg Barbara McQuigg Judy Morris Sarah Knapp C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.88 Red
10 Robert Hammell Richard Cook Carole Wiseley Suzette Greep C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
8 Monty Wilson Joy Wilson Steven Kubinski Rosalie Philipp C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results