Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 D Abraham Edmond Douville 7 7 - - 2/3 - - 91.00 54.17 95.50 186.50 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ruth Subers Emily Subers 3 - 4 - - - - 83.00 49.40 96.00 179.00 1.49 Gold|Red Scores
4 Martha Ream Diane Allman 3 - - - 2/3 2 - 91.00 54.17 83.14 174.14 1.47 Red Scores
3 Cheri Abbe Mary Kaechele 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.29 170.79 Scores
2 Carol Burkett Lynn Martin 3 - - - 1 1 - 94.00 55.95 73.14 167.14 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Neil Taylor Bill Capodagli 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 90.36 162.86 0.69 Red Scores
7 Kay Conklin Janet Olson 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.29 158.79 Scores
6 Margaret Amundson Charlotte Tetzlaff 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 66.70 142.20 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Rich Oom Sharon Oom 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 89.00 198.00 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
5 Amna Seibold Nancy Kammeraad 7 4 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 104.00 194.50 2.52 Gold Scores
4 Mary Stewart Pearl Lim 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 101.50 167.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Julia Cortright Ruth Hill 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 82.50 164.00 Scores
3 Marvin Oldenburger Sharon Oldenburger 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 74.00 156.50 Scores
6 Richard McQuigg Barbara McQuigg 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 70.00 146.00 Scores
1 Joan Aldrich Karen Drain 7 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 62.50 120.50 Scores
8 Celia Fallon Paul Fallon 3 - - - 2 2 - 108.50 64.58 108.50 0.97 Red Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Thomas O'Connell Bill deFuniak 7 6 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 89.50 191.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal 3 8 3 - - 2 - 89.50 53.27 94.00 183.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
4 Patricia Hill Tom Hill 3 - 5 - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 84.50 178.50 1.18 Red Scores
8 Diane Foerster Rosalie Philipp 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 77.00 169.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Lynn Cundy Martha Toon 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 83.50 165.00 Scores
7 Richard Subrin Wendy Subrin 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 78.00 161.50 Scores
6 Christy Chuang-Stein Bruce Stein 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 85.50 158.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 John Abbott Paul Joseph 7 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 72.50 129.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jerome Scholle Jamie Carroll 7 1 - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 104.14 199.64 5.97 Gold Scores
1 Jane Gardner Dennis Ebendick 7 2 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 101.71 199.21 4.48 Gold Scores
8 Lois Peeples Jean Shersmith 3 5 2 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 95.86 192.36 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
6 Diane Hoekstra Janet Ashe 3 - - - - 2 - 92.00 54.76 85.21 177.21 1.28 Red Scores
4 David Jasperse Gary Camp 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 99.29 174.79 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Irene Mead Linda Hill 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 90.50 171.00 Scores
3 Tom Dandridge Sharron Myler 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 79.36 166.36 Scores
2 Caleb Green Justin Tong 3 - - - - - - 47.50 28.27 45.91 93.41 Scores