Aug 08, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue AM Pairs /Team (T) Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.87 Silver 1 19.00 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Sharon FellarsDeerfield, IL Richard FellarsDeerfield, IL
5.90 Silver 2 16.50 Diane ClarkElgin, IL Platt HillSaint Charles, IL Sherry WynnCarpentersville, IL Alma KarasBatavia, IL
4.43 Silver 3 1 16.00 Mark HolleDowners Grove, IL Michael EllgassNiles, IL Walt WernerArlington Hgts, IL Robert MaxsonRiver Forest, IL
3.32 Silver 4 15.50 Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL Gerald LevyHoffman Estates, IL Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL
2.18 Silver 5/6 14.00 John RussellN Barrington, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL Stanislaw KolesnikElmwood Park, IL James HudsonElmhurst, IL
2.18 Silver 5/6 14.00 Janet HickersonChicago, IL Michael AirdoOak Park, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL Marlene KonikHighland Park, IL
2.01 Silver 2/3 1 12.50 Linda JacobsonBartlett, IL Dorothy BergBartlett, IL Joyce HunterWheaton, IL Lynne MaddenSugar Grove, IL
1.98 Silver 2/3 12.50 John PreeCampton Hills, IL Donald CisekSaint Charles, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL Ardythe EdwardsHuntley, IL
1.32 Silver 4/5 2/3 11.50 Lee SchillingerDowners Grove, IL Edward BonkowskiBartlett, IL Diane PatienceChicago, IL Laura WernerChicago, IL
1.32 Silver 4/5 2/3 11.50 Ted PristashGrayslake, IL Jerry JohnsonCrystal Lake, IL Donald FerrisMundelein, IL William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL
0.85 Silver 4 10.50 Charles NierElgin, IL Barbara StoeMundelein, IL Marion TuttlePalatine, IL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder Sharon Fellars Richard Fellars A 1 - - 1 - - 19.00 79.17 19.00 7.87 Silver
9 Mark Holle Michael Ellgass Walt Werner Robert Maxson B 3 1 - 2 1 - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.43 Silver
6 John Russell Meyer Abarbanel Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson A 5/6 - - 3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.18 Silver
11 Leslie Phelps Anita Bull Eugene Condon Maxine Poulton A - - - 4 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.74 Silver
2 Lee Schillinger Edward Bonkowski Diane Patience Laura Werner C - 4/5 2/3 - 2 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.32 Silver
3 James McKinney Marilyn Croft Kay Korte Simon Sellers A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
7 Charles Nier Barbara Stoe Marion Tuttle Susan Powers C - - 4 - 3 2 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.85 Silver
4 Constance Galanti Wynn Cook Bobbie Brown Mary Jane Schindler B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
10 Pasquales Danna Ronald Tenggren John Knoll Kenneth Dornfeld C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
5 Larry Satek Pamela Satek Bonnie Phemister Ronald Phemister C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
1 Robert Volsted Maria Solvie Linda Brubaker Janet Brandt B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50