Aug 13, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Strati-Flighted B Swiss (Will be bracketed) Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.87 Silver 1 132.00 James MorganPearland, TX Brenda MetzePearland, TX Ethel BlackHouston, TX Joseph FordHouston, TX
3.65 Silver 2 98.00 Charles DaltonHouston, TX Cheryl SmithHouston, TX Stephen BanksHouston, TX Carol BanksHouston, TX
2.14 Silver 3/5 87.00 Robert VilyusHouston, TX Marilyn Gale VilyusHouston, TX Sheryl ThomasRichmond, TX Kris SankaranSugar Land, TX
2.14 Silver 3/5 87.00 Dave BeckerHouston, TX Zach Townley-SmithLumberton, TX Bob Townley-SmithLumberton, TX Jerry GoreSilsbee, TX
2.14 Silver 3/5 87.00 Dinah WeemsHouston, TX Paula GayHouston, TX June PoplackHouston, TX Susan SmithHouston, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 James Morgan Brenda Metze Ethel Black Joseph Ford A 1 - - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 4.87 Silver
1 Charles Dalton Cheryl Smith Stephen Banks Carol Banks A 2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 3.65 Silver
11 Dinah Weems Paula Gay June Poplack Susan Smith A 3/5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.14 Silver
6 Dave Becker Zach Townley-Smith Bob Townley-Smith Jerry Gore A 3/5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.14 Silver
4 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus Sheryl Thomas Kris Sankaran A 3/5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.14 Silver
9 Dottie Steverson Julia Thompson Myra Marsh Marilyn Slaughter A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.55 Silver
10 Tera Boyd Ronnie Martin Vera Annenkova Marcia Chambliss A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.44 Silver
3 Wolfie Kotzen David Kuykendall Sandi Mills Nancy Guthrie A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.44 Silver
5 Nancy Reingold Sandra McMinn Mary Dodson Jo Anne Knodel A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.33 Silver
12 Jennifer Reichek Mark Levy Gigi White Linda Helbach A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.22 Silver
8 Stephen Lavoot William McCain Jr Kathleen Pflueger Deborah Reed A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.33 Silver
13 Laurinda Lankford Patricia Freeman Janet Burroughs Rupa Shah A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.44 Silver
7 Bharat Shrestha Baijanti Shrestha Debbie Goldgar Eugene Goldgar A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.11 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results