Jul 15, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Harold Phillips Lee Taylor A 1 - - 1 - - 306.87 66.86 306.87 9.17 Silver Scores
9 William Vaughan Liane Turner A 4 - - 2 - - 280.36 61.08 280.36 3.87 Silver Scores
6 Patricia Dovell Robert Dennard A 6 - - 3 - - 273.91 59.68 273.91 2.18 Silver Scores
7 Michael Blaher John Reitz A - - - 4 - - 248.11 54.05 248.11 0.80 Silver Scores
3 David Loeb Maureen Loeb A - - - - - - 244.19 53.20 244.19 Scores
5 Lynn McKinney Sherry Zimand B - - - - 1 - 234.00 50.98 234.00 1.20 Silver Scores
1 Bruce Lemle Dan Newcomb B - - - - 2 - 222.85 48.55 222.85 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Carol Pait Lois Belliveau B - - - - - - 194.02 42.27 194.02 Scores
4 Philip Dewitt Jr Robena Foland B - - - - - - 189.43 41.27 189.43 Scores
2 Daryl Drew Ann Farrell B - - - - - - 152.38 33.20 152.38 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gloria McCain Jim Tully A 3 - - 1 - - 283.08 61.67 283.08 5.16 Silver Scores
3 John Moschella John Brady A 5 - - 2 - - 279.33 60.86 279.33 2.90 Silver Scores
8 Eileen Easterling Linda Miller A 7 - - 3 - - 267.46 58.27 267.46 1.63 Silver Scores
7 James Easterling Dot Davis A - - - 4 - - 232.06 50.56 232.06 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Stanley Goodman Heather Wood C - - - - 1 1 218.68 47.64 218.68 1.20 Silver Scores
10 David Casper Douglas Casper B - - - - 2 - 217.32 47.35 217.32 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Julian Perez Rosa Bachrach C - - - - - - 209.74 45.69 209.74 Scores
9 Jeff Edelstein Steven Ashe A - - - - - - 198.76 43.30 198.76 Scores
1 Donald Cameron A Dale Truscott B - - - - - - 177.90 38.76 177.90 Scores
5 Jay Crockett Keith Holtsclaw B - - - - - - 159.55 34.76 159.55 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Margaret Timpe Barbara Burgess A 9 - - 1 - - 259.81 56.60 259.81 2.29 Silver Scores
4 John Kardach Billie Boyd B - 4 - 2 1 - 257.22 56.04 257.22 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Saker Karin Thomas C - 5 2 3 2 1 252.92 55.10 252.92 1.35 Silver Scores
8 Claire Chepenik Barney Chepenik C - 6 3 4 3 2 248.07 54.05 248.07 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Laura Sjoberg Anshul Paliwal C - - 4 - - - 242.58 52.85 242.58 0.76 Silver Scores
5 William Alexander Won Yang A - - - - - - 212.18 46.23 212.18 Scores
7 Gerald Robie Allan Roderiques B - - - - - - 209.48 45.64 209.48 Scores
1 Steven Zimmerman Julie Zimmerman C - - - - - - 195.99 42.70 195.99 Scores
3 Nancy McNamara Peter Lenhart B - - - - - - 190.51 41.51 190.51 Scores
6 Betsy Slone Suzy O'Connor B - - - - - - 170.88 37.23 170.88 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Geoff Jones III Donald Richards B 2 1 - 1 1 - 284.89 62.07 284.89 6.88 Silver Scores
8 John Bishel Tom Bishel C 8 2 1 2 2 1 262.04 57.09 262.04 2.77 Silver Scores
3 Justin Coniglio Matthew Weingarten B - 3 - 3 3 - 258.33 56.28 258.33 2.08 Silver Scores
2 Richard Cornett Mark Crumrine A - - - 4 - - 252.39 54.99 252.39 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus B - - - - - - 238.03 51.86 238.03 Scores
6 Andrew Wilkin Ping Chen B - - - - - - 232.40 50.63 232.40 Scores
7 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick B - - - - - - 214.07 46.64 214.07 Scores
9 Mary Ellen Kammert George Syme C - - - - - - 212.89 46.38 212.89 Scores
1 Mark Bruce Phil Reilly C - - - - - - 161.60 35.21 161.60 Scores