Jul 02, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

A/X Dupli-Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
32.09 Gold 1 105.00 Kenneth ShatoffBroomall, PA John JemmottNarberth, PA David HoffnerGalloway, NJ William PettisSilver Spring, MD
24.07 Gold 2 96.00 Oleg RubinchikBrooklyn, NY George KrizelAtlantic City, NJ Peter KyperWest Chester, PA Mary GorkinBoca Raton, FL
18.05 Gold 3 89.00 Martin HarrisChicago, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI John BotzumOrefield, PA Miriam Harris-BotzumOrefield, PA
13.54 Gold 4 87.00 Joann GlassonPennington, NJ Bob GlassonPennington, NJ Meyer KotkinCherry Hill, NJ Alexander AllenAnnandale, NJ
13.64 Gold 5 1 85.00 Thomas KrizBreinigsville, PA David KresgeSpinnerstown, PA John SchwartzMacungie, PA Judy SteinLaporte, PA
9.17 Gold 6 83.00 Ray JohnsonPark City, UT Chayem Ben MosheSouth Bend, IN Robert McCawBrewster, MA Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA
8.02 Gold 7 82.00 Kenneth ChatzinoffCinnaminson, NJ Patricia CivaleChesterfield, NJ Daisy GoeckerYardley, PA Raymond RaskinKing of Prussia, PA Paul ZebrowskiVoorhees, NJ
10.23 Gold 2 77.00 Diane CarrollBala Cynwyd, PA Steven BlomstedtWilmington, DE Fred MaherHavertown, PA Przemek IwonskiPhiladelphia, PA
7.67 Gold 3 76.00 Paul IrvineAllentown, PA Arnold BermanRehoboth, MA Stanley YellinBethlehem, PA Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA
5.75 Gold 4 69.00 Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL David MacraeSewell, NJ Mike GieslerPhiladelphia, PA Allison BrandtPhiladelphia, PA
4.55 Gold 5 68.00 Dennis O'BrienAmbler, PA Joan BrandeisElkins Park, PA Sheldon PerBensalem, PA Carolyn PerBensalem, PA

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
23 Kenneth Shatoff John Jemmott David Hoffner William Pettis A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 32.09 Gold
24 Oleg Rubinchik George Krizel Peter Kyper Mary Gorkin A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 24.07 Gold
20 Martin Harris Jacob Morgan John Botzum Miriam Harris-Botzum A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 18.05 Gold
8 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson Meyer Kotkin Alexander Allen A 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 13.54 Gold
3 Thomas Kriz David Kresge John Schwartz Judy Stein X 5 1 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 13.64 Gold
1 Ray Johnson Chayem Ben Moshe Robert McCaw Lewis Gamerman A 6 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 -1.00 83.00 9.17 Gold
14 Kenneth Chatzinoff Patricia Civale Daisy Goecker Raymond Raskin Paul Zebrowski A 7 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 8.02 Gold
15 Gregory Bright Carl Berenbaum Rick Deyerle Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.76 Red
9 Michael Shuster Richard Popper Arthur Korth Andy Kaufman A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.32 Red
11 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz Louis Glasthal Andrew Markowitz A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.76 Red
25 Diane Carroll Steven Blomstedt Fred Maher Przemek Iwonski X - 2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 -1.00 77.00 10.23 Gold
22 Marty Seligman Ishmael DelMonte Barry Gorski Bill Parks A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.76 Red
21 Paul Irvine Arnold Berman Stanley Yellin Gary Hillenbrand X - 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 7.67 Gold
19 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon James Gingrich Jr Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.76 Red
5 Bruce Lang David Macrae Mike Giesler Allison Brandt X - 4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 5.75 Gold
27 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis Sheldon Per Carolyn Per X - 5 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.55 Gold
4 Richard Morgen Robert Rosenberg Howard Kahlenberg Donna Morgen A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.32 Red
2 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.98 Red
26 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman Charles Hage Yan Zhang X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.76 Red
18 Gail Bell Harriet Kleiman Frances Abramson Robert Smink X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.10 Red
7 Robert Killen Michael Salton Carol Foley Rick Foley X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.88 Red
16 Everett Young Bobbie Gomer Alvaro Ronderos Estelle Ronderos A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.32 Red
13 Stephen Horwitz Bruce Gorman Margaret Coe Bill Maas X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.88 Red
12 Ricki Rogers Elaine Weintraub Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.32 Red
6 Marilyn Reedinger April Uhlenburg Elliot Shalita Rich Rothwarf X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.66 Red
17 Kevin O'Brien Arlyne Shockman Shafik Ismail Tansu Aksu X - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
28 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson Thomas Andrews Ala Hamilton-Day X - - - - - - 10.00 0.00 10.00
10 John Belka Sally Mallett Gary Mallett Lannetta Schmidt X - - - - - - 1.00 0.00 1.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results