Jul 16, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.60 Silver 1 94.00 Fred Donald JrMontpelier, VT Judith DonaldMontpelier, VT Rudolph PolliBarre, VT Frank HackerFort Myers, FL
4.95 Silver 2 1 79.00 Paul ReardonEssex Junction, VT Linda BouyeaBurlington, VT Steven AckermanEssex Junction, VT Mary TierneyBurlington, VT
3.71 Silver 3 78.00 Mary SavkoBarre, VT Ellie HanlonBarre, VT Philip SharpsteenJericho, VT Ingi AgnarssonS Burlington, VT
3.03 Silver 4 2 1 71.00 Richard TracySharon, VT Mark OettingerBurlington, VT Steven RandleQuechee, VT Karen Hewitt RandleQuechee, VT
2.27 Silver 5 3 2 67.00 Don SharpShelburne, VT Sheila SharpShelburne, VT Kenneth KaleitaWilliston, VT Linda KaleitaWilliston, VT
1.70 Silver 4 64.00 Peter AllenPlattsburgh, NY George OnniElizabethtown, NY Michael RogersTiconderoga, NY Nancy HaleWestport, NY
1.46 Silver 3 63.00 Mark AdairWorcester, VT Vivienne AdairWorcester, VT Richard ClarkWaterbury, VT June SilvermanEssex Junction, VT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Fred Donald Jr Judith Donald Rudolph Polli Frank Hacker A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 6.60 Silver
4 Paul Reardon Linda Bouyea Steven Ackerman Mary Tierney B 2 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.95 Silver
1 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon Philip Sharpsteen Ingi Agnarsson A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.71 Silver
9 Richard Tracy Mark Oettinger Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle C 4 2 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.03 Silver
8 Don Sharp Sheila Sharp Kenneth Kaleita Linda Kaleita C 5 3 2 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.27 Silver
12 Patricia Di Vincenzo Gerald Di Vincenzo Michael Farrell Kathleen Farrell A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
5 Peter Allen George Onni Michael Rogers Nancy Hale B - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.70 Silver
13 Mark Adair Vivienne Adair Richard Clark June Silverman C - - 3 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.46 Silver
14 Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok Barbara Feeley Jon Stokes B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.20 Silver
6 B L (Tink) Tysor Marjorie Cameron Alice Field Nora Miller C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
11 Wayne Hersey Stanley Rosenthal Patricia Nestork Lynn Carew A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Silver
3 Jody Pettersen Mary Cox Jack Linn Ronald Plante C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.30 Silver
2 Linda Aiken Arthur Aiken Robert Drew Mary Drew C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
15 Jennie Wadhams Belinda Norris Sue Wallingford Vera Resnik C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.30 Silver
7 Kristin Rimal Jeannie Clermont Richard Corrigan Sandra Corrigan C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results