Jul 08, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Laufer Sean Pryke A 4 - - 1 - - 446.16 63.56 388.35 834.51 8.12 Silver Scores
8 Martin Hunter Keith Heckley A 7 - - 2 - - 421.72 60.07 402.05 823.77 4.81 Silver Scores
1 Carol Kalbfleisch C Douglas Campbell B 13 2 - 4 2 - 367.12 52.30 413.91 781.03 4.02 Silver Scores
7 Danielle Gosselin Sharon King B - 6 - 3 1 - 372.32 53.04 367.29 739.61 1.86 Silver Scores
3 Ted Boyd Edith Ferber A - - - - - - 358.80 51.11 367.95 726.75 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Louis Brooks Eileen Matheson B - - - - - - 333.84 47.56 358.78 692.62 Scores
2 Waclaw Grin Raymond Procwat C - - - - - 1 341.12 48.59 320.61 661.73 1.38 Silver Scores
6 Michael Moore Douglas Dolbear A - - - - - - 361.92 51.56 282.57 644.49 Scores
5 Adrienne Napier Ione Hunt C - - - - - - 254.28 36.22 278.77 533.05 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Baker Colin Harrington A 9 - - 2 - - 411.84 58.67 395.57 807.41 3.85 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Shnier Barry Senensky A 10 - - 1 - - 435.76 62.07 370.03 805.79 3.50 Silver Scores
6 Allan Coyne John McFadden A - - - 4 - - 356.20 50.74 390.65 746.85 1.91 Silver Scores
8 Robert Griffiths Elizabeth McDowell A - - - - - - 352.56 50.22 391.07 743.63 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Peter Droeske Harry Brett B - - - - - - 318.76 45.41 388.67 707.43 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia C - - 5 3 1 1 372.32 53.04 325.72 698.04 1.83 Silver Scores
1 Steve McGrahan Laura Scott B - - - - 2 - 351.52 50.07 337.62 689.14 1.49 Silver Scores
7 M Louise Blair John West C - - - - - - 249.60 35.56 295.14 544.74 Scores
9 Susan Meek Barbara Freeth B - - - - - - 218.92 31.19 262.88 481.80 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 J Melvin Norton Doug Andrews A 1 - - 1 - - 425.88 60.67 469.06 894.94 19.25 Silver Scores
1 Marcel Villeneuve Janet Waters B - 3 - 3/4 2 - 361.53 51.50 389.18 750.71 3.02 Silver Scores
4 Robert Pezzack Shirley Wright A - - - - - - 358.61 51.08 378.26 736.87 Scores
5 Nancy Lucas Tony Dai C - 7 2 - - 1 331.70 47.25 392.20 723.90 2.45 Silver Scores
6 Malcolm Collins Barbara Wood A - - - 3/4 - - 361.53 51.50 357.80 719.33 0.93 Silver Scores
8 Steven Mehta William Sheryer A - - - - - - 355.68 50.67 356.81 712.49 Scores
2 Ed Hills Scott Hills B - - - 2 1 - 362.70 51.67 270.84 633.54 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe C - - - - - - 326.43 46.50 281.13 607.56 Scores
7 Faye Baker Norman Macdonald C - - - - - - 260.33 37.08 297.89 558.22 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Shiree Shafrir J Wilmer Winsor C 6 1 1 1/2 1 1 401.96 57.26 425.37 827.33 5.50 Silver Scores
3 Moira Hollingsworth Dianne Aves A 8 - - 1/2 - - 401.96 57.26 409.49 811.45 4.28 Silver Scores
8 Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record A - - - - - - 350.48 49.93 408.09 758.57 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Clay Dahl Rick Jenkins A - - - 3 - - 392.08 55.85 348.93 741.01 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Rosslynn Shortt Sharon Boyd C - - 4 4 2 - 372.32 53.04 330.83 703.15 1.48 Silver Scores
6 Eileen Grady Rosemary Miller B - - - - - - 353.08 50.30 291.99 645.07 Scores
1 W Foreman Elmer Schurter B - - - - - - 278.20 39.63 261.02 539.22 Scores
2 Eleanor Shwaluk Donna Jackson C - - - - - - 267.28 38.07 271.14 538.42 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Terry Bradley Robert Panchuk A 3 - - 1 - - 433.68 61.78 419.52 853.20 10.83 Silver Scores
3 Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A 12 - - 2 - - 417.04 59.41 377.22 794.26 2.96 Silver Scores
8 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A 14 - - 3 - - 378.04 53.85 397.33 775.37 2.57 Silver Scores
4 Robert Spencer Nancy Mulhall A - - - - - - 329.16 46.89 419.38 748.54 1.53 Silver Scores
7 John Dong Martin Zhao C - 8 3 - 2 1 347.36 49.48 372.89 720.25 1.90 Silver Scores
1 John Kittredge Douglas Jordan B - - - 4 1 - 359.32 51.19 285.76 645.08 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Ferdinanda Coolsma Robert Rivers C - - - - - - 284.44 40.52 360.06 644.50 0.77 Silver Scores
9 Angela McLean Rodney McLean C - - - - - 2 321.88 45.85 279.80 601.68 0.56 Silver Scores
5 John Bava Edward Morgan C - - - - - - 202.80 28.89 313.84 516.64 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Roger Snowling Gary Westfall A 2 - - 1 - - 425.36 60.59 449.86 875.22 14.44 Silver Scores
9 Jack Shinehoft Michael Kammermayer A 5 - - 2 - - 416.00 59.26 414.95 830.95 6.42 Silver Scores
3 Howard Binsky Naveed Ather A 11 - - 3 - - 399.36 56.89 397.75 797.11 3.21 Silver Scores
1 Peter Tuttle Ken Bowlby B - 4 - - - - 358.28 51.04 386.80 745.08 2.26 Silver Scores
8 Bill Hryniw Susan Wark B - 5 - 4 1 - 395.20 56.30 347.89 743.09 1.79 Silver Scores
2 Keith Coutlee Judith Born B - - - - 2 - 361.92 51.56 310.30 672.22 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Barry Spinner Robert Innes C - - - - - 1 303.68 43.26 340.28 643.96 1.48 Silver Scores
7 Linda Davies Scott Barnard C - - - - - - 293.28 41.78 334.89 628.17 Scores
4 Braved Yu Eric Yu C - - - - - - 288.08 41.04 201.73 489.81 Scores