Jul 13, 2017 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thu AM Open Pair/Team(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section FF - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Mary Lou Findley Bonnie Elliott James Bruckner Susan Zlotocha B 1/2 1 - 1 1 - 17.00 70.83 17.00 8.65 Silver
15 Harry Kollman Yvette Neary Don Solomon Ted Witt A 4 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.17 Silver
9 Robert Lass Nancy Ogreenc Tom Fogarty M Halmstad A 5 - - 3 - - 15.55 64.79 15.55 3.13 Silver
3 Paolo Ranaldi Michele Foran Tamas Szabo William Malesevich A 6/7 - - 4 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.05 Silver
16 Theodore Clemens Karl Anderson Robert Gentz Linda Brubaker A - - - 5 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 0.54 Silver
5 Martha Brusegar Gary Vanden Houten Nancy Hegna Steve Slinger B - 3/4 - 6 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.14 Silver
11 Carolyn Kuske Robert Webster Gail Schilling Wayne Larson A - - - 7 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.39 Silver
17 Myrna Hollander Nick Szabo Lorena Mendelsohn Sue Waggershauser C - 5/7 1/2 - 3/4 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.67 Silver
6 Charles Bantz Trevor Joike Carolyn Hammond Will Engel A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
2 John Pereles Ted Fine Jill Polacheck Robert Steuer B - 5/7 - - 3/4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.06 Silver
8 Janet Hickerson Paula Slesar Michael Airdo Kathleen Allen C - - 3 - - 2 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.07 Silver
10 Joseph Wollman Eric McVickar Jo Ann Wollman Elsbeth Schmitz B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
4 Sharon Jane Goggins Carolee Robel Mary Reiss Anne Kelley C - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
7 Marian Brill Sue Miller Audrey Rubin Barb Dettmering B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 Suman Sabnis Thomas Krueger Lilian Sims Thomas Louchbaum C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
12 Gabriel Tawil Lana Putter George Kaiser Harriette Myers A - - - - - - 5.50 22.92 5.50
14 Betty Riley Lee Petzold Susan Semrad Paul Dorsey C - - - - - - 5.00 20.83 5.00

Section GG - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 John Winter George Urquhart Emmanuel Vuvunas Janet Urquhart A 1/2 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 8.65 Silver
14 Margret Salazar Joan Stein Bud Stein Betty Marggraf A 3 - - 2 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 5.56 Silver
12 Diane Vaughan Bob Esser Worth Vaughan S Fuhrmann A 6/7 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.05 Silver
7 Paul Morgan Mary McCormick Charles Vierthaler Thomas Ohlgart B 8 2 - 4 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.25 Silver
10 Jan Stimpert Dale Bessette Ed Bladow Joyce Bessette A - - - 5 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 0.52 Silver
6 Jerald Schlais Bea Husting Donna Simon Daniel Simon B - 3/4 - 6 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.14 Silver
1 Steve Macheel James Lathrop Andrea Macheel Donna Neal C - 5/7 1/2 - 3 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.67 Silver
16 Vicki Sosnay Mary Spyers Duran Winona Wilson Joanne Behling B - - - - 4 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.46 Silver
3 Mark Kinzer Paul Schroeder Kerry Smith Bob Marheine A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
5 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Feldman Marlene Backus Patti Weigler B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
2 Lynette Koski Joanne Altenburg Marjorie Thien Kathryn Peterson A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
8 Sandy Palmer Barbara Schnoll Maxine Cohn Ronald Cohn B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
13 Kurt Litscher Laina Marsh Janet Litscher Nishat Chishti C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
15 Irene Bolton Suzanne Haidinger Joan Koenig Sharon May B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
4 Barbara Swansby Bill Heimlich Adrian Richfield Paul Race C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50
11 Susan Daniels Mary Alice Herzog Denis Nathan Carol Zandi B - - - - - - 5.50 22.92 5.50