Jul 16, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.30 Silver 1 92.00 Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC
10.73 Silver 2 84.00 Doug DeyMadison, CT Erik SecanRaleigh, NC Jon RiceGarner, NC B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC
7.04 Silver 3/4 79.00 Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC Thomas RobergRaleigh, NC Gail DupreeCary, NC Ann LockhartCary, NC
7.04 Silver 3/4 79.00 Audrey ShullRaleigh, NC Lance ShullRaleigh, NC Karen CallihanRaleigh, NC Steve CallihanRaleigh, NC
4.77 Silver 5 75.00 Robert WhiteRaleigh, NC Walter MayRaleigh, NC Tom MengesRaleigh, NC Hsun-Kang SuCary, NC
4.09 Silver 6 71.00 Tatyana StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Vladimir StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
4.65 Silver 1 68.00 Dwight MeredithGreensboro, NC Shengding SunCarrboro, NC George WoltmanRaleigh, NC Benjamin KompaChapel Hill, NC
3.49 Silver 2 65.00 Jim BeanWinston Salem, NC Peter AdlerRaleigh, NC Andrea RoitmanCary, NC Barbara MartinMebane, NC
2.62 Silver 3 63.00 J Timothy Laverty JrGraham, NC Rebecca MarkhamVass, NC J Drew MooreSanford, NC John BrubakerSoutherrn Pines, NC
2.27 Silver 4 1 61.00 Jacqueline MarksChapel Hill, NC Joyce JenzanoDurham, NC Doris ElkinChapel Hill, NC Gary ZadjeikaDurham, NC
1.55 Silver 5 60.00 Gale MeyerDurham, NC Kathy NewmanDurham, NC Katie WilsonDurham, NC David StreiffordCary, NC
1.70 Silver 2 59.00 Robert DunasRaleigh, NC Fred LoppGreensboro, NC Henry KuhnFuquay Varina, NC Phyllis FullerDurham, NC

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 14.30 Silver
8 Doug Dey Erik Secan Jon Rice B Wayne Stuart III A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 10.73 Silver
13 Peggy Haigler Thomas Roberg Gail Dupree Ann Lockhart A 3/4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 7.04 Silver
24 Audrey Shull Lance Shull Karen Callihan Steve Callihan A 3/4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 7.04 Silver
7 Robert White Walter May Tom Menges Hsun-Kang Su A 5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.77 Silver
10 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski Rose Meltzer Alex Hudson A 6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.09 Silver
25 Dwight Meredith Shengding Sun George Woltman Benjamin Kompa B - 1 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.65 Silver
15 Pearl Schechter Jack Whetstone Melanie Riva Victor Riva A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.44 Silver
2 Jim Bean Peter Adler Andrea Roitman Barbara Martin B - 2 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.49 Silver
23 J Timothy Laverty Jr Rebecca Markham J Drew Moore John Brubaker B - 3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.62 Silver
22 Jacqueline Marks Joyce Jenzano Doris Elkin Gary Zadjeika C - 4 1 - - - 61.00 0.00 -1.00 61.00 2.27 Silver
1 Gale Meyer Kathy Newman Katie Wilson David Streifford B - 5 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.55 Silver
3 Marc Goldberg Suzanne Goldberg Barry Buehler Mary Jo Dunnebacke B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.72 Silver
11 Robert Dunas Fred Lopp Henry Kuhn Phyllis Fuller C - - 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 -1.00 59.00 1.70 Silver
20 Edwin Fuller Jr Stephen Barrett Tim Kinnamon Frank Hund B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.72 Silver
12 Steve Barsby Richard Peffer Wayne Sykes Valerie Roberts B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.08 Silver
4 Doraine Ross Susan Gilbert Gary Kuhn Neal O'Briant B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.72 Silver
19 Rustin Weimer Collins Williams Fred Gaines John Kirby B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.08 Silver
9 Alan Senzel Walter Stein Susan Robb Bill Robb A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
16 Mary Vickers Lois Mendell Joy McKenzie-Smith Lee Laske A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.72 Silver
14 Mitchell Riley David Smith Arleen Ruffner Priscilla Bernstein C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.36 Silver
21 Virginia Jones Paul Jambor J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.36 Silver
17 Burton Stuart Jr Joanna Pagano Maggie Lindquist William Ingram B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.72 Silver
5 Ian Cloudsdale Roman Davis Linda Brezin Grada Arble B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.36 Silver
18 Kamal Das Carol Skowvron Sabra Leadbitter Melissa Skiver C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results