Jul 15, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 1 - - 1 - - 289.59 63.09 289.59 6.65 Silver Scores
3 Brian Schoenfeld H Joel Weintraub A 2 - - 2 - - 283.88 61.85 283.88 4.99 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Duer Frederick Kovner B 3 1 - 3 1 - 276.83 60.31 276.83 3.74 Silver Scores
4 Jackson Bell Jr Carol McCain C - 5 3 6 3 1 248.17 54.07 248.17 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Iris Siqueira Susan Chambers C - 6 4 8 4 2 239.71 52.22 239.71 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore B - - - - 5 - 228.71 49.83 228.71 0.30 Silver Scores
5 William Mannschreck Jeanne Lampton A - - - - - - 217.59 47.41 217.59 Scores
9 John Maynard Nancy Cook B - - - - - - 214.24 46.68 214.24 Scores
2 Peggy Willett Lillye Holley B - - - - - - 189.70 41.33 189.70 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jack Mallery James Edwards III C 7 3 1 2 1 1 262.14 57.11 262.14 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Rick Deyerle Gregory Bright A - - - 8 - - 234.64 51.12 234.64 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Mike Davila Donald Sommerfield B - - - - 3 - 234.24 51.03 234.24 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Jay Wisenauer John Hogue A - - - - - - 231.26 50.38 231.26 Scores
9 Thomas Fukawa Peter Hardin B - - - - 4 - 228.06 49.69 228.06 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Lois Fairbanks Thomas Potter C - - - - - - 211.06 45.98 211.06 Scores
8 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce C - - - - - - 207.35 45.17 207.35 Scores
6 Anne H R Alferink Harry Alferink Jr B - - - - - - 204.30 44.51 204.30 Scores
4 Richard Jones Karen Waterval C - - - - - - 129.53 28.22 129.53 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Judith Clark Susan Bowles A 4 - - 4 - - 276.59 60.26 276.59 2.81 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Dow Melinda Dow B 6 2 - 5 2 - 262.38 57.16 262.38 2.27 Silver Scores
3 Howard Miller Connie Moerschell A - - - 7 - - 245.89 53.57 245.89 0.47 Silver Scores
9 David Zimmer Beth Reshefsky A - - - - - - 237.70 51.79 237.70 Scores
5 Shary Schlain Martha Dennis A - - - - - - 215.82 47.02 215.82 Scores
4 Casey Hourani Linda Ankers C - - - - - 3 211.20 46.01 211.20 0.51 Silver Scores
10 Faye Chandler Cindy Booth C - - - - - - 203.24 44.28 203.24 Scores
8 Barbara Gietl Melinda Webb C - - - - - - 199.38 43.44 199.38 Scores
2 Pearl Harrell Judith Mannschreck C - - - - - - 159.70 34.79 159.70 Scores
1 Marilyn Mendelson Rose Ward C - - - - - - 156.35 34.06 156.35 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 J Darrell Kennedy Louise Gordon A 5 - - 1 - - 262.73 57.24 262.73 3.32 Silver Scores
5 Robert Cobb Nicholas Leshkow A - - - 3 - - 260.68 56.79 260.68 1.66 Silver Scores
4 Carolyn Riegle Nancy Dempsey C - 4 2 4 2 2 259.68 56.58 259.68 1.54 Silver Scores
9 Charles Liebler Grant Lewis A - - - 5 - - 257.70 56.14 257.70 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Peter Haglich Joe Siqueira A - - - 6 - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Jennifer Christman Randy Query A - - - 7 - - 237.24 51.69 237.24 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Betsy Wilshire Wrus Kristiansen A - - - - - - 229.94 50.10 229.94 Scores
10 Kathy Burch Stephanie McLeod C - - 5 - - - 227.30 49.52 227.30 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Mi Kyeong Ham Becky Arends B - - - - - - 220.40 48.02 220.40 Scores
6 Phyllis Morgan Maureen Brines B - - - - - - 220.03 47.94 220.03 Scores