Jul 14, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Muh-Sha Crawford Nicholas Leshkow A 4 - - 3 - - 209.60 58.22 209.60 4.19 Silver Scores
4 Casey Hourani Jackson Bell Jr C - - 1 5 2 1 183.06 50.85 183.06 2.30 Silver Scores
5 Judith Clark Susan Bowles A - - - 6 - - 182.80 50.78 182.80 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Iris Siqueira Susan Chambers C - - 3 - 4 - 178.10 49.47 178.10 1.29 Silver Scores
2 Ken Greene Jack Mallery C - - 4 - - - 175.90 48.86 175.90 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Melinda Dow Jay Wisenauer B - - - - - - 173.60 48.22 173.60 Scores
1 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore B - - - - - - 159.57 44.33 159.57 Scores
7 Thomas Dow Charles Liebler A - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Cobb Grant Lewis A 3 - - 1 - - 212.10 58.92 212.10 5.58 Silver Scores
6 Mi Kyeong Ham Becky Arends B 6 1 - 3 1 - 203.77 56.60 203.77 3.68 Silver Scores
5 Otha Wright Jr George Holliday B - 5 - - 4 - 189.03 52.51 189.03 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Anne H R Alferink Harry Alferink Jr B - 6 - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.87 Silver Scores
3 H Joel Weintraub Brian Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 179.10 49.75 179.10 Scores
2 Michael Haddox-Schatz William Vandyke C - - - - - 1 174.44 48.46 174.44 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Lynnette Regan Gail Bridges B - - - - - - 171.40 47.61 171.40 Scores
4 Carolyn Riegle Nancy Dempsey C - - - - - - 152.53 42.37 152.53 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Howard Miller Benjamin Pope III A 1 - - 1 - - 268.60 74.61 268.60 9.92 Silver Scores
5 Rick Deyerle Gregory Bright A 2 - - 2 - - 227.10 63.08 227.10 7.44 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Duer Frederick Kovner B 8 3 - 4 1 - 203.34 56.48 203.34 2.07 Silver Scores
8 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce C - - 2 - 3 2 179.73 49.93 179.73 1.73 Silver Scores
6 Sally Adler Ted Adler B - - - - - - 161.30 44.81 161.30 Scores
2 John Maynard Nancy Cook B - - - - - - 152.83 42.45 152.83 Scores
7 William Mannschreck Joseph Seubert A - - - - - - 144.13 40.04 144.13 Scores
4 Peggy Willett Antoinette Verduce C - - - - - - 126.33 35.09 126.33 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Peter Haglich Joe Siqueira A 5 - - 2 - - 208.80 58.00 208.80 3.14 Silver Scores
6 Phyllis Morgan Maureen Brines B 7 2 - 4 2 - 203.67 56.58 203.67 2.76 Silver Scores
1 Donald Sommerfield John Hogue B - 4 - 5 3 - 199.43 55.40 199.43 1.55 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A - - - 6 - - 193.77 53.83 193.77 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Pat Lang Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 163.63 45.45 163.63 Scores
4 Tish Counselman Sue Boring C - - - - - 2 160.43 44.56 160.43 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Kathy Burch Stephanie McLeod C - - - - - - 151.17 41.99 151.17 Scores
2 Sally Prince Linda Ankers C - - - - - - 132.74 36.87 132.74 Scores