Jul 14, 2017 - Friday 10:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Shary Schlain Judith Clark A 1 - - 1 - - 276.74 60.29 276.74 10.08 Silver Scores
3 Brian Schoenfeld Connie Moerschell A 4 - - 3 - - 265.17 57.77 265.17 4.25 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Potter Lois Fairbanks C 9 4 2 6 2 2 249.99 54.46 249.99 1.35 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Dow Charles Liebler A - - - 7 - - 242.22 52.77 242.22 0.47 Silver Scores
9 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore B - - - 8 3 - 232.29 50.61 232.29 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Jay Wisenauer Sarah Nissenson A - - - - - - 222.74 48.53 222.74 Scores
2 Linda Ankers Sally Prince C - - - - - - 217.31 47.34 217.31 Scores
8 Barbara Duer Frederick Kovner B - - - - - - 204.99 44.66 204.99 Scores
4 Melinda Dow Joan Rose B - - - - - - 183.47 39.97 183.47 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lynnette Regan Gail Bridges B 6 2 - 2 2 - 253.69 55.27 253.69 2.39 Silver Scores
5 William Mannschreck Joseph Seubert A 8 - - 3 - - 250.56 54.59 250.56 1.66 Silver Scores
3 Rick Deyerle Gregory Bright A - - - 5 - - 248.18 54.07 248.18 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce C - 6 3 7 4 1 247.15 53.85 247.15 1.01 Silver Scores
1 E Hendriksen Harriet Reuss A - - - - - - 226.18 49.28 226.18 Scores
4 John Hogue Donald Sommerfield B - - - - - - 217.85 47.46 217.85 Scores
2 Ken Greene Jack Mallery C - - - - - - 205.70 44.81 205.70 Scores
6 Peggy Willett Lillye Holley B - - - - - - 200.18 43.61 200.18 Scores
8 Jeanne Lampton Judith Mannschreck C - - - - - - 186.59 40.65 186.59 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 3 - - 2 - - 271.27 59.10 271.27 5.67 Silver Scores
3 Muh-Sha Crawford Nicholas Leshkow A 5 - - 4 - - 262.31 57.15 262.31 3.19 Silver Scores
5 Michael Haddox-Schatz William Vandyke C 7 3 1 5 1 1 250.64 54.61 250.64 1.80 Silver Scores
8 Sally Adler Ted Adler B - - - - 4 - 231.63 50.46 231.63 0.53 Silver Scores
10 David Zimmer Beth Reshefsky A - - - - - - 228.89 49.87 228.89 Scores
9 John Maynard Nancy Cook B - - - - 5 - 227.70 49.61 227.70 0.30 Silver Scores
7 Iris Siqueira Susan Chambers C - - - - - - 218.25 47.55 -4.50 218.25 Scores
4 Becky Arends Mi Kyeong Ham B - - - - - - 197.83 43.10 197.83 Scores
2 Stephanie McLeod Kathy Burch C - - - - - - 196.21 42.75 196.21 Scores
6 Alice Schultz Elizabeth Meeks B - - - - - - 170.07 37.05 170.07 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Phyllis Morgan Maureen Brines B 2 1 - 1 1 - 275.73 60.07 275.73 7.56 Silver Scores
3 Howard Miller Benjamin Pope III A 10 - - 4 - - 248.81 54.21 248.81 1.16 Silver Scores
4 Otha Wright Jr George Holliday B - 5 - 6 3 - 247.98 54.03 247.98 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Randy Query Jennifer Christman A - - - 8 - - 239.02 52.07 239.02 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Grant Lewis Robert Cobb A - - - - - - 228.48 49.78 228.48 Scores
9 Betsy Wilshire Penny Brown B - - - - - - 223.38 48.67 223.38 Scores
6 Casey Hourani Jackson Bell Jr C - - 4 - - 2 222.03 48.37 222.03 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Pat Lang Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 219.84 47.90 219.84 Scores
2 Carolyn Riegle Nancy Dempsey C - - - - - - 189.74 41.34 189.74 Scores