Jul 09, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
35.90 Gold 1 100.00 Kelley HwangNew York, NY Robert CappelliSanibel, FL Richard WegmanBethesda, MD Lyle Poe JrEllicott City, MD
26.93 Gold 2 1 1 93.00 Debnarayan DharOak Hill, VA Mita BanerjeeBethesda, MD Larry KahnVienna, VA H John EdmondsSilver Spring, MD
20.19 Gold 3 92.00 Beth PalmerChevy Chase, MD William PettisSilver Spring, MD William ColeSilver Spring, MD Sylvia ShiRockville, MD Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Ai-Tai LoReston, VA
16.16 Gold 4/5 2 2 88.00 Gregory OetjenLorton, VA Katherine HilbersLanham, MD Bryan ColemanLanham, MD Scott TumperiCharlottesville, VA
13.56 Gold 4/5 88.00 Martin GrafChevy Chase, MD Mark ShawColumbia, MD David RudermanBurtonsville, MD Vincent Wilmot JrGaithersburg, MD
10.26 Gold 6 85.00 Joann GlassonPennington, NJ Bob GlassonPennington, NJ Richard PopperWilmington, DE Alex PerlinMetuchen, NJ
12.12 Gold 7 3 3 82.00 Hua YangPlano, TX Yan SongPlano, TX Tiger KingPlano, TX Kun HePlano, TX
7.98 Gold 8 81.00 Stan SchenkerHerndon, VA Fred KingMc Lean, VA John KlaymanHaymarket, VA David MiltonHerndon, VA
9.09 Gold 9 4 4 80.00 David RodneyFairfax, VA Avril RodneyFairfax, VA Jonathan RodneyArlington, VA Elizabeth CrenshawBirmingham, AL
6.67 Gold 5/6 5 77.00 Melanie ManfieldChevy Chase, MD Carole BanksSilver Spring, MD David FleischerAlexandria, VA Jacqueline AbramsNaples, FL
6.67 Gold 5/6 77.00 Donald BermanLaurel, MD Ronald SpiekerArlington, VA Shawn StringerSilver Spring, MD Margot HenningsAnnandale, VA
4.83 Gold 6 76.00 David GrabinerColumbia, MD Art McCannFinksburg, MD Robert RovnerChevy Chase, MD Thomas PetersDayton, MD

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
16 Kelley Hwang Robert Cappelli Richard Wegman Lyle Poe Jr A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 35.90 Gold
7 Debnarayan Dhar Mita Banerjee Larry Kahn H John Edmonds Y 2 1 1 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 26.93 Gold
21 Beth Palmer William Pettis William Cole Sylvia Shi Daniel Korbel Ai-Tai Lo A 3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 20.19 Gold
2 Martin Graf Mark Shaw David Ruderman Vincent Wilmot Jr A 4/5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 13.56 Gold
19 Gregory Oetjen Katherine Hilbers Bryan Coleman Scott Tumperi Y 4/5 2 2 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 16.16 Gold
11 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson Richard Popper Alex Perlin A 6 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 10.26 Gold
1 Hua Yang Yan Song Tiger King Kun He Y 7 3 3 - - - 82.00 0.00 -1.00 82.00 12.12 Gold
14 Stan Schenker Fred King John Klayman David Milton A 8 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 7.98 Gold
10 David Rodney Avril Rodney Jonathan Rodney Elizabeth Crenshaw Y 9 4 4 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 9.09 Gold
26 Melanie Manfield Carole Banks David Fleischer Jacqueline Abrams Y - 5/6 5 - - - 77.00 0.00 -2.00 77.00 6.67 Gold
4 Donald Berman Ronald Spieker Shawn Stringer Margot Hennings X - 5/6 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.67 Gold
23 Annie Schwartz Alan Schwartz Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 -2.00 76.00 1.98 Red
29 David Grabiner Art McCann Robert Rovner Thomas Peters Y - - 6 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.83 Gold
18 Linda Marshall Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum Andrew Gofreed A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.32 Red
33 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura Gerald Lerner Jerry Miller Y - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.76 Red
27 Mary Peters Robert Bell Rose Berman Eileen Inglesby-Hought X - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.76 Red
9 Robert Gookin Vonnie Lavender Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.76 Red
17 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
31 Sorina Negulescu Daniela Tunsanu Radu Tunsanu Katherine Rabenstein Y - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
3 W Paul McGowan Rick Deyerle Kent Massie Gregory Bright X - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 -2.00 67.00 1.54 Red
22 Dalia Kende Lucy McCoy Terry Klein Dale Sanders Y - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.76 Red
6 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes Mary Guandolo Gaurang Sheth Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
34 Amanda Carter Mark Lavine Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich Y - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
8 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz R Graham Dora Kay Grubb Y - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.32 Red
5 Hank Meyer Ronald Kral Erez Hendelman Terri Asiel X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.54 Red
12 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg Jeffrey Kosnett Alice Wegman Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.88 Red
20 Carol Crawford Steve Reed Paul Block James Geist Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.88 Red
30 James Sandefur Daniel Morgan David Goldfrank Dhirendra Ghosh Y - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.32 Red
15 Nancy Lea Ross Alice Miller Rosalind Dixon Roma Chandra Y - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.32 Red
28 Richard Price Melissa Price Michael Stafford Bob Boyd Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.44 Red
13 Richard Taylor Lois Taylor Raymond Gallucci Sym Gallucci Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.66 Red
24 Ronald Clawson Lowell Phillips Lynn Boardman Charles Young Jr Y - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00
25 Albert Lauber Jay Cherlow James Beller Hadi Abushakra Y - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
32 Robert Hopkins Jr Barry Falgout Rusty Krauss Joan Lewis A - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results