Jul 08, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.41 Red 1 63.00 Joann GlassonPennington, NJ Bob GlassonPennington, NJ Richard PopperWilmington, DE Alex PerlinMetuchen, NJ
4.06 Red 2 61.00 Alice WegmanBethesda, MD Jeffrey KosnettGaithersburg, MD David FleischerAlexandria, VA Carole BanksSilver Spring, MD
3.04 Red 3 57.00 David MiltonHerndon, VA Stan SchenkerHerndon, VA John KlaymanHaymarket, VA Fred KingMc Lean, VA
4.20 Red 4 1 56.00 Cathy McGarriganFort Washington, MD Ann SeebothClinton, MD Georgette WeissFort Washington, MD Ruth WoodsFort Washington, MD
3.15 Red 5 2 1 53.00 Fernando Lecaros Catalina RivasArlington, VA Michelle ZygielbaumNorth Bethesda, MD Prem GargPotomac, MD
2.36 Red 6 3 47.00 Carol CrawfordArlington, VA Steve ReedArlington, VA Paul BlockWashington, DC James GeistOlney, MD
1.77 Red 4 40.00 Ann AtchesonFairfax, VA George ParkinsVienna, VA Gerald BotkinStaunton, VA Nancy Lea RossWashington, DC
1.38 Red 5 2 39.00 Charles DearolfBethesda, MD Jim WalshMadison, CT Kathleen ZellmerBethesda, MD Neil CraneBethesda, MD

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson Richard Popper Alex Perlin A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 5.41 Red
6 Alice Wegman Jeffrey Kosnett David Fleischer Carole Banks A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.06 Red
12 David Milton Stan Schenker John Klayman Fred King A 3 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.04 Red
18 Cathy McGarrigan Ann Seeboth Georgette Weiss Ruth Woods B 4 1 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 4.20 Red
1 Fernando Lecaros Catalina Rivas Michelle Zygielbaum Prem Garg C 5 2 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.15 Red
8 Carol Crawford Steve Reed Paul Block James Geist B 6 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.36 Red
9 Donald Berman Shawn Stringer Margot Hennings Ronald Spieker A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
2 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Gerald Botkin Nancy Lea Ross B - 4 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.77 Red
7 Charles Dearolf Jim Walsh Kathleen Zellmer Neil Crane C - 5 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.38 Red
10 Hal Jones Jr Carolyn Wood Sidney Graves James Gerding B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
13 Emerita Hayward Dennis Wick Janet Stevens Leonid Fastovsky B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
15 Richard Price Melissa Price David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
19 Ronald Kral Mary Ann Kral Calvin Konner Thomas Din B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
5 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura Ross Bley Martha Bley B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
16 Ronald Clawson Lynn Boardman Lowell Phillips Ellie Dorsey B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
14 David Wolfgang Mi Kyeong Ham Cindy Martin Linda Miller B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
17 Betsy Lauer Katherine Koch Phyllis Schultze Marsha Ann Brown C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
4 David Handwerker Jack Teller Tanya Rodich Louise Hellwig C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
11 Livingston Johnson Howard Stevens Jay Simon Mark Jones C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results