Jul 07, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Battle Hymn of the Republic KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.34 Gold 1 Albert LauberWashington, DC Jay CherlowArlington, VA James BellerWashington, DC Hadi AbushakraKensington, MD
14.24 Gold 2 Marshall KramerRockville, MD Gerard MulvennaRockville, MD Elaine ConwaySilver Spring, MD Suzanne FloydBethesda, MD
8.14 Gold 3/4 Ronald ClawsonKearneysville, WV Lynn BoardmanGaithersburg, MD Lowell PhillipsNorth Potomac, MD Ellie DorseyWestminster, MD
8.14 Gold 3/4 Jeffrey KosnettGaithersburg, MD David FleischerAlexandria, VA Carole BanksSilver Spring, MD Alice WegmanBethesda, MD

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Eileen Inglesby-Hought Mary Peters Rose Berman Jacqueline Abrams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.03 Red
11 Albert Lauber Jay Cherlow James Beller Hadi Abushakra A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.34 Gold
10 Dennis Wick David Goldberg Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Jeffrey Kosnett David Fleischer Carole Banks Alice Wegman A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.14 Gold
8 Marshall Kramer Gerard Mulvenna Elaine Conway Suzanne Floyd A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.24 Gold
7 Cathy McGarrigan Ann Seeboth Georgette Weiss Ruth Woods A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Stanley Hurwitz Richard Distlerath Nicolas Karamaoun Yizhong Fan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
5 Victoria Selph Rava Giguere Marie Wanner Norman Mitchell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.51 Red
4 Ronald Clawson Lynn Boardman Lowell Phillips Ellie Dorsey A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.14 Gold
3 Jerry Nolte Elizabeth Nolte Kenneth Hopke John Hamilton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
2 Calvin Konner Thomas Din Robert Blatt William Dillon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Nancy Loomis Eva Klivington Shirley Lafferty Nancy Arnold A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results