Jul 07, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 James Olson David Olson B 8 3 - 6 4 - 254.83 55.52 247.63 502.46 4.61 Gold Scores
1 Yuen DeAnda Ron Sutter B 9 4 - 2 2 - 278.75 60.73 220.76 499.51 3.46 Gold Scores
2 Michelle Zygielbaum Ettie Gordon C 11 5 2 8 5 1 247.11 53.84 238.14 485.25 2.73 Gold Scores
3 Mike Spooner W Paul McGowan A - - - 7 - - 248.18 54.07 231.36 479.54 0.69 Red Scores
9 Donald Berman Walter Schenker A - - - - - - 216.56 47.18 258.45 475.01 2.41 Red Scores
11 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg B - 8 - 3 3 - 278.74 60.73 196.10 474.84 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
6 Eugene Schuyler Bob Boyd A - - - - - - 210.30 45.82 257.71 468.01 1.68 Red Scores
5 Jerome Sikora Lorraine Hegel B - - - 9 6 - 242.93 52.93 191.92 434.85 0.53 Red Scores
4 Stephen Parker Benjamin Sharp C - - - - - - 217.75 47.44 209.17 426.92 Scores
7 Craig Olson Michael Lawrence B - - - - - - 190.99 41.61 224.98 415.97 0.44 Red Scores
10 John Dickenson Deborah August B - - - - - - 189.20 41.22 207.70 396.90 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bruce Houston Kenneth Davis A 6 - - 2 - - 280.60 61.13 233.67 514.27 4.13 Gold Scores
6 Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara A - - - - - - 212.36 46.27 264.25 476.61 1.68 Red Scores
2 Hanna Schepps Marie Creisher A - - - 3 - - 269.53 58.72 198.79 468.32 2.41 Red Scores
7 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 213.62 46.54 250.04 463.66 1.32 Red Scores
4 Chung-Zong Wan Yuan-Jye Liu C - - 3 8 3 - 236.25 51.47 226.61 462.86 2.13 Gold|Red Scores
9 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - 9 - - 235.52 51.31 227.30 462.82 0.53 Red Scores
5 Colette Mesich Ronald Grassel B - - - - 6 - 223.20 48.63 223.20 446.40 0.44 Red Scores
8 Jack Smuck Thad Uehling B - - - - - - 196.39 42.79 240.93 437.32 0.99 Red Scores
1 Sandra Berg Janet Dence B - - - - - - 216.38 47.14 207.54 423.92 Scores
10 Cheri Hayes Jim Rubin C - - - - - - 201.09 43.81 213.46 414.55 Scores
11 Janet Stevens Emerita Hayward B - - - - - - 188.72 41.12 202.57 391.29 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joan Stephens Robin Stephens A 1 - - 5 - - 270.44 58.92 277.38 547.82 14.44 Gold Scores
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 2 - - 4 - - 272.63 59.40 268.99 541.62 10.83 Gold Scores
6 Marshall Kuschner Ray Banks A 10 - - - - - 236.13 51.44 262.87 499.00 3.37 Gold Scores
5 Scott Lutrey Steven Dunn B 12 6 - 1 1 - 280.80 61.18 200.88 481.68 4.81 Gold Scores
10 Roma Chandra Leon Masiewicki B - 7 - - - - 224.14 48.83 256.21 480.35 2.05 Gold Scores
8 Dev Chattopadhyay Sam Pal B - - - - - - 207.95 45.31 246.25 454.20 0.53 Red Scores
11 Herb Lichtenstein Charlie Wermine C - - - - - 2 235.21 51.24 218.92 454.13 0.81 Red Scores
2 Carl Nelson Eric Branfman A - - - - - - 202.34 44.08 251.63 -3.75 453.97 0.80 Red Scores
7 Michael Gottesman Silas Wasserstrom B - - - - - - 172.55 37.59 246.45 419.00 1.42 Red Scores
12 Allen Shaw F Scott Bush B - - - - - - 206.71 45.03 190.32 397.03 Scores
4 Ellen Forman Dan Calistrat C - - - - - - 199.26 43.41 197.33 396.59 Scores
1 Ruth Ann Verell Joanne Domson C - - - - - - 178.55 38.90 172.05 350.60 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 James Geist Robert Levey A 3 - - 1 - - 296.62 64.62 244.08 540.70 8.12 Gold Scores
3 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 4 - - - - - 234.95 51.19 298.62 533.57 6.09 Gold Scores
4 Malcolm Stewart Jonathan Siegel C 5 1 1 4 1 1 260.22 56.69 267.52 527.74 8.20 Gold Scores
5 Joel Mashbaum Robert Dewey B 7 2 - 5 2 - 255.76 55.72 256.72 512.48 6.15 Gold Scores
10 Jose Cortina Ronald Kral A - - - 6 - - 239.94 52.27 227.40 467.34 0.80 Red Scores
1 David Bort Lynnette Regan B - - - - - - 209.32 45.60 251.31 460.63 1.99 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Molesworth Susan Kraner A - - - 7 - - 239.41 52.16 206.87 446.28 0.69 Red Scores
7 Robert Gray Ada Gollub B - - - - 4 - 234.04 50.99 201.69 435.73 0.92 Red Scores
8 Kim Smith J J Jayaraman B - - - - - - 194.97 42.48 210.05 405.02 Scores
11 Leonid Fastovsky Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 182.82 39.83 220.74 403.56 Scores
2 John Ashe Suryun Yoo B - - - - 5 - 227.26 49.51 172.58 399.84 0.53 Red Scores