Jul 05, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ellie Dorsey Christopher Kaufman B 3 1 - 5 3 - 203.27 56.46 221.50 424.77 7.55 Gold Scores
9 David Lindley Patrick Herbst C 5 2 1 3 2 1 207.87 57.74 203.00 410.87 5.66 Gold Scores
3 Ann Lindley Robert Bumgardner A 7 - - 7 - - 193.47 53.74 206.50 399.97 3.06 Gold Scores
8 Michael Lawrence Craig Olson B - 5 - - - - 178.00 49.44 214.50 392.50 2.96 Gold Scores
1 William Foster Jr Benjamin Stauss A - - - - - - 179.77 49.94 185.00 364.77 0.60 Red Scores
2 Leon Masiewicki Roma Chandra B - - - - - - 156.27 43.41 174.00 330.27 Scores
5 John Ashe Suryun Yoo B - - - - - - 174.77 48.55 136.50 311.27 Scores
7 Larry Wallace Alice Miller A - - - - - - 166.75 46.32 141.00 -3.75 307.75 Scores
4 Robert Kerr Temma Kanowith C - - - - - - 137.87 38.30 167.00 304.87 Scores
10 Joyce Perl Rekha Arness C - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Enid Hughes Bob Kerchner A 4 - - 1 - - 234.26 65.07 178.00 412.26 5.17 Gold Scores
4 John Merold Noi West C 9 4 2 3 2 1 209.23 58.12 184.00 393.23 3.19 Gold Scores
7 Merril Hirsh William Heess B - 6 - 7 4 - 183.00 50.83 205.50 388.50 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
2 Lynnette Regan J J Jayaraman B - - - - - - 164.63 45.73 203.50 368.13 1.32 Red Scores
10 Leonid Fastovsky Carolyn Wood B - - - 2 1 - 215.03 59.73 146.50 361.53 2.96 Gold Scores
6 Rosmarie Suitor Jo Anna Mencarelli C - - 4 - - - 142.23 39.51 197.00 339.23 1.46 Gold Scores
3 Marcia Stein Ray Banks A - - - - - - 172.73 47.98 162.00 334.73 Scores
1 Robert Smink Marjorie Smink B - - - - 6 - 179.63 49.90 152.00 331.63 0.44 Red Scores
9 Charo Barnette Frants Lasse Becker C - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 163.00 319.00 Scores
8 David Mead Kathleen O'Toole B - - - - - - 173.73 48.26 113.00 286.73 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Susan Kraner Nancy Molesworth A 2 - - 4 - - 207.77 57.71 233.50 441.27 9.19 Gold Scores
3 Jimmy Ritzenberg Robert Levey A 6 - - 1 - - 232.07 64.46 178.00 410.07 4.23 Gold Scores
2 Patti Anschutz John Arnett Sr B 8 3 - 2 1 - 219.87 61.08 176.00 395.87 4.25 Gold Scores
4 Joseph Lebaron Michael Corrigan C - 7 3 6 4 2 199.37 55.38 182.00 381.37 1.94 Gold Scores
1 Debnarayan Dhar Mita Banerjee A - - - 8 - - 184.37 51.21 187.00 371.37 1.06 Red Scores
6 Yuen DeAnda Ron Sutter B - - - - 5 - 182.37 50.66 187.50 369.87 1.08 Red Scores
8 Rolf Swenson Lynn Boardman B - - - - - - 167.87 46.63 189.00 356.87 0.88 Red Scores
9 Katy Szymanski Ann Morris C - - - - - - 110.57 30.71 174.00 284.57 Scores
7 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bruce Houston Peter Hughes A 1 - - 4 - - 208.63 57.95 238.00 446.63 12.25 Gold Scores
1 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A - - - 6 - - 184.63 51.29 193.00 377.63 1.56 Red Scores
2 Aaron Navarro Gerald Lerner B - - - - - - 163.63 45.45 209.50 373.13 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
6 Keith Hafen John Adams B - - - 5 3 - 190.63 52.95 167.50 358.13 1.32 Red Scores
3 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 170.43 47.34 181.50 351.93 Scores
8 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 177.00 340.50 Scores
7 Kim Smith Seema Bhagwat B - - - - - - 165.63 46.01 166.50 332.13 Scores
4 Lynne Groff Geane Schubert C - - - - - - 164.73 45.76 162.00 326.73 Scores
9 Vladi Basch Leo Potsiadlo C - - - 8 5 2 179.93 49.98 139.50 319.43 0.81 Red Scores