Jul 03, 2017 - Monday 7:30 pm

George & Martha GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Robert Kerr Bernice Felix 7 3 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 101.00 202.00 5.17 Gold Scores
5 Kenneth Cohn Michael Canes 7 10 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 99.50 193.50 1.67 Gold Scores
1 Mary Durrand Terry Coaten 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 88.00 167.00 0.69 Red Scores
9 Rosemarie Manger-Tilney Thomas Bartlow 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 73.50 161.00 0.54 Red Scores
10 Barbara Gifford Anne Weismann 3 - - - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 57.00 159.00 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Joseph Abita David Abraham 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 92.00 157.00 0.77 Red Scores
8 Gilman Robinson Judy Robinson 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 154.00 Scores
2 Diana Jarrett Cynthia Larre 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 63.00 145.00 Scores
3 Edith Black Michael Barth 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 71.00 141.50 Scores
7 Prabhakar Tamboli Barbara Lebwohl 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 50.00 132.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Sharon Kellett Betsy Rock 3 9 3 - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 100.14 195.14 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
5 Holly Campbell Anita Lancaster 7 11 - - 3/4 - - 89.50 53.27 101.50 191.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
4 Duncan Wainwright James Connor 3 15 6 - - - - 85.50 50.89 95.50 181.00 1.41 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sheila Ellis Charles Ellis 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 94.93 179.93 1.07 Red Scores
10 Ila Shah Vinod Shah 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 94.57 175.07 0.54 Red Scores
1 Sandy Harding Diane Woodworth 7 - - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 75.57 169.57 1.07 Red Scores
8 David Espo Gale Greenbaum 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 85.86 169.36 0.64 Red Scores
6 Dave Marchal Mohammed Moiduddin 3 - - - 3/4 2 - 89.50 53.27 76.29 165.79 0.66 Red Scores
3 Barbara Levine Neil Crane 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 82.93 161.93 Scores
9 Melinda Webb Monica Marsten 7 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 84.21 142.71 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Walter Spiegel Jim Dickson 3 1 1 - 2 1 - 105.00 62.50 111.50 216.50 9.19 Gold Scores
3 Francesca Mazarella Rich Ardini 7 5 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 110.00 199.50 3.06 Gold Scores
9 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger 7 13 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 78.00 188.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Lorraine Shumaker Ann Hunter 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 92.50 179.00 1.76 Red Scores
4 Bette Slovin Loretta Mathews 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 88.00 171.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 David Goldberg Jagdish Somani 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 86.50 171.00 Scores
8 Michele Greengard Joel Greengard 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 68.50 144.00 Scores
2 Virginia Gray-Roddy Patricia Needham 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 76.00 143.00 Scores
7 Hank Lavender Marlene Gross 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 71.00 141.50 Scores
1 Stephan Dennis Abra Dennis 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 72.00 139.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Mavis Walters Michael Walters 7 2 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 102.50 204.00 6.89 Gold Scores
7 Alan Munro Bud Morgan 7 4 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 107.00 201.50 3.88 Gold Scores
1 Tamara Vetter Jayne Lynch 3 12 4 - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 91.00 190.00 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lee Harp Heide Blaker 3 - 7 - - - - 90.00 53.57 89.50 179.50 1.23 Red Scores
5 Palma Seeger Angela Riani 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 90.00 176.50 Scores
2 John Graf Paul Mohler 3 - - - 4 2 - 90.50 53.87 82.50 173.00 0.74 Red Scores
3 Karol McIntosh Stephen Salitrik 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 100.00 164.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Gary Scavongelli Janice Scavongelli 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 89.50 159.00 0.69 Red Scores
10 Tami Reitan Shirley Stauffacher 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 85.00 157.00 Scores
8 Reina Lerner Sharona Sapoznikow 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 71.00 143.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Barbara Teng Bob Lawrence 7 6 - - 4 - - 96.30 57.32 101.74 198.04 2.63 Gold Scores
3 Kathleen LaMarre David Lindley 7 8 - - 1 - - 113.14 67.35 82.57 195.71 2.04 Gold Scores
4 Linda Meade Maxine Penn 3 14 5 - 3 2 - 100.00 59.52 87.50 187.50 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kenn Pendleton Isabelle Thabault 7 - - - - - - 92.50 55.06 86.43 178.93 Scores
9 Andrew Lazarus Arthur Lazarus Jr 3 - - - 2 1 - 101.57 60.46 61.43 163.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Marguerite Salah Jerry Pruzan 7 - - - - - - 82.36 49.02 79.29 161.65 Scores
8 Bernard Finn Charles Stewart 3 - - - - - - 77.21 45.96 71.21 148.42 Scores
6 Gay Pirozzi Sharon Bates 3 - - - - - - 71.21 42.39 67.50 138.71 Scores
10 Lloyd Bowling Barbara Harding White 7 - - - - - - 56.71 33.76 75.07 131.78 Scores
2 Darlyn Counihan Sarah Jenkins 3 - - - - - - 48.00 28.57 76.17 124.17 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 John Peterson Robert Morrison 3 7 2 - 1 1 - 100.79 59.99 97.00 197.79 3.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lynne Groff Dottie Terrell 7 - - - - - - 84.70 50.42 95.50 180.20 0.77 Red Scores
10 Cathy Walton Brian Lamm 3 - - - 2 2 - 92.36 54.98 84.50 176.86 1.07 Red Scores
9 Jay Simon Mark Jones 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 91.00 174.00 0.77 Red Scores
4 Ed Krest Patricia Stuehler 3 - - - 3 - - 90.79 54.04 82.00 172.79 0.77 Red Scores
1 John Blodgett Daniel Morgan 7 - - - - - - 80.43 47.88 84.50 164.93 Scores
8 Yaeko Perera Sarath Silva 7 - - - - - - 87.13 51.86 67.50 154.63 Scores
2 Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky 3 - - - 4 - - 89.22 53.11 63.50 152.72 0.54 Red Scores
3 Ken Marx Temma Kanowith 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 72.50 150.50 Scores
5 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan 7 - - - - - - 54.42 32.39 88.00 142.42 0.54 Red Scores