Jul 15, 2017 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David R Williams J F Lowenstein B 1 1 - 1 1 - 277.88 66.80 277.88 6.42 Silver Scores
7 Douglas De Montluzin Carl Merlin A 4 - - 2 - - 256.54 61.67 -4.00 256.54 2.71 Silver Scores
18 Michael Moses Arun Limaye A 5 - - 3 - - 254.04 61.07 254.04 2.03 Silver Scores
14 Craig Cordes John Onstott A 7 - - 4 - - 235.00 56.49 235.00 1.14 Silver Scores
17 James Thornton Sherrie Goodman A - - - 5 - - 216.67 52.08 216.67 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Joan Van Geffen Jean Talbot A - - - 6 - - 210.17 50.52 210.17 0.54 Silver Scores
13 Dion Dubois Jackie Klutts B - - - 7 2 - 207.50 49.88 207.50 0.94 Silver Scores
12 Ben McKown Jr Steven Plotkin C - - 2 - 3 1 206.50 49.64 206.50 1.17 Silver Scores
11 Nancy Gates Helen St Romain B - - - - - - 206.38 49.61 206.38 Scores
16 Lynn John Federico Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 205.00 49.28 205.00 Scores
3 Ruth Rosenthal Jean Frank C - - - - - - 197.71 47.53 197.71 Scores
1 Daryl Fisher John Liukkonen A - - - - - - 196.63 47.27 196.63 Scores
5 Elaine Duplantier Fay Batt B - - - - - - 194.46 46.75 194.46 Scores
9 Larry Federico Idell Adams A - - - - - - 189.58 45.57 189.58 Scores
15 Doris Liukkonen Nonie Leavitt A - - - - - - 186.00 44.71 186.00 Scores
2 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester B - - - - - - 177.13 42.58 177.13 Scores
6 Dee Gerald Gail Davis C - - - - - - 167.92 40.37 167.92 Scores
10 Margaret Hart Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - 154.92 37.24 154.92 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Charlie Robert Jennie Flynn Sauviac A 2 - - 1 - - 267.50 64.30 267.50 4.82 Silver Scores
4 Bob Bowers Richard Logan A 3 - - 2 - - 257.00 61.78 257.00 3.61 Silver Scores
16 Paul Rosenblum Drew Casen A 6 - - 3 - - 240.00 57.69 240.00 1.61 Silver Scores
8 Wayne Weisler Dee Moses B - 2 - 4 1 - 222.50 53.49 222.50 2.01 Silver Scores
6 Gail Fayard Cindy Lewis C - 3 1 5 2 1 220.00 52.88 220.00 1.56 Silver Scores
5 Vicki Willis Sigurd Nordvoll B - 4 - 6 3 - 218.00 52.40 218.00 1.13 Silver Scores
11 Eleanor Onstott Jacob Karno B - 5 - 7 - - 211.00 50.72 211.00 0.85 Silver Scores
2 David Woods Stephen Kishner B - - - - - - 207.50 49.88 207.50 Scores
12 Cecil Raggio Judith Raggio C - - - - - - 204.50 49.16 204.50 Scores
7 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon A - - - - - - 202.50 48.68 -4.00 202.50 Scores
15 Sue Himel Norma Phillips A - - - - - - 200.00 48.08 200.00 Scores
13 David Bybee James Hailey Jr B - - - - - - 197.00 47.36 197.00 Scores
1 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 195.00 46.88 195.00 Scores
14 Curtis Carpenter Paul Deal A - - - - - - 186.50 44.83 186.50 Scores
9 Iype Koshy Chuck Pitard A - - - - - - 174.50 41.95 174.50 Scores
3 James Pellerin E Hugh Lawson C - - - - - - 166.50 40.02 166.50 Scores
10 Beryl Trawick Robert Dale A - - - - - - 162.00 38.94 162.00 Scores