Jul 05, 2017 - Wednesday 2:00 pm

Afternoon Pair Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Terry Van Dyke Janice Van Dyke A 2 - - 1 - - 222.41 61.78 222.41 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
4 Judith Wagner Paul Bridges C 3 2 1 2 1 1 218.39 60.66 218.39 3.56 Gold|Red Scores
3 Daryl Gahm Robert Moorman Jr A - - - 5 - - 201.86 56.07 201.86 0.68 Red Scores
1 Mary Shaw Christopher Shaw Jr B - 5 - 6 2 - 201.12 55.87 201.12 1.72 Red Scores
9 Suzanne Millard John Millard B - - - 7 3 - 189.28 52.58 189.28 1.23 Red Scores
7 Fran Hultquist Anna Smith C - - - - - - 158.39 44.00 158.39 Scores
5 Barbara Belfiglio Marcel Bilodeau C - - - - - - 147.17 40.88 147.17 Scores
8 Wilbur Ledman Melanie Ledman C - - - - - - 143.46 39.85 143.46 Scores
2 Karen Richards Betsy Graham C - - - - - - 132.80 36.89 132.80 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Jones Donna Silver A 5 - - 2 - - 214.37 59.55 214.37 2.37 Gold Scores
1 Norman Marks II Norman Marks B - 3 - 3 2 - 213.85 59.40 213.85 2.67 Red Scores
7 Regina Jones Jim Jones C - 4 2 4 3 1 206.55 57.38 206.55 2.29 Red Scores
9 Denise Hays Lawrence Hays C - - - - - 4 177.01 49.17 177.01 0.53 Red Scores
5 Larry Adler Ann Adler C - - - - - - 169.30 47.03 169.30 Scores
2 Carol Weiner Jane Zarfoss C - - - - - - 163.69 45.47 163.69 Scores
6 Sherry Brodsky Barbara Worthen C - - - - - - 161.86 44.96 161.86 Scores
8 Jane Sturgeon Jim Sturgeon C - - - - - - 135.12 37.53 135.12 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Geoffrey Hintze Billie Sanford A 4 - - 3 - - 216.40 60.11 216.40 2.32 Red Scores
9 Ruby Killebrew Barbara Johnson A 6 - - 4 - - 214.16 59.49 214.16 1.31 Red Scores
7 Anne Stone Frances Sowell C - - 3 8 4 2 188.91 52.48 188.91 1.72 Red Scores
10 Jerry Drennan Sharon Ohsfeldt B - - - - 5 - 187.23 52.01 187.23 0.49 Red Scores
5 Jann Nielsen Garry Grove C - - - - 6 3 185.37 51.49 185.37 0.72 Red Scores
6 Robert Teel Jr Jane Teel A - - - - - - 182.10 50.58 182.10 Scores
2 C Norris Nielsen Rob Ledyard C - - - - - - 167.99 46.66 167.99 Scores
4 Ed Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
8 Linda Brown Robert Whiting III B - - - - - - 165.96 46.10 165.96 Scores
1 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp B - - - - - - 126.63 35.18 126.63 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Tommy Latham William Anderson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 224.64 62.40 224.64 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
10 Patricia Beason Judy Hackett B - 6 - 5 4 - 194.22 53.95 194.22 1.12 Red Scores
7 Lisa Harris Larry Jackson C - - 4 6 5 2 188.17 52.27 188.17 1.29 Red Scores
2 Jane Anastario Betty Grandstaff C - - 5 7 6 3 187.92 52.20 187.92 0.97 Red Scores
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B - - - 8 - - 187.52 52.09 187.52 0.42 Red Scores
4 Janris Wells Martha Bruner B - - - - - - 184.69 51.30 184.69 Scores
9 Rudy Saperstein J Kenneth Jacobs B - - - - - - 170.77 47.44 170.77 Scores
6 Cathy Hales Ann Lilly A - - - - - - 166.60 46.28 166.60 Scores
5 Joyce Hitt Hildegarde Benton C - - - - - - 151.06 41.96 151.06 Scores
3 Eric Rodwell Gary Donner A - - - - - - 142.66 39.63 142.66 Scores