Jul 03, 2017 - Monday 7:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
8 Sharon Fields Bonnie Poynor 3 5 4 3 2 2 1 97.50 58.04 88.79 186.29 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
7 Janice Atterberry Travis Atterberry 5 - 7 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 75.92 176.42 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Robert Nadler Richard Chalal 3 - - - 3 3 2 92.50 55.06 75.51 168.01 0.69 Red Scores
6 Nedra Vance Beverly Leiser 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 98.91 166.91 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Gail Fayard Audrey Cerise 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 90.36 163.86 Scores
4 Bill Golab Jim Southerland 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 74.72 161.72 Scores
2 Ken Deutch Diane Deutch 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 82.64 161.14 0.62 Red Scores
3 Susan Wrye Margie Evans 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 78.72 153.22 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
2 Matthew Morgan Shannon Sloan 3 1 1 1 2 2 2 101.00 60.12 97.50 198.50 5.97 Gold Scores
1 Mariana Richardson Henry Richardson 3 4 3 2 1 1 1 106.00 63.10 86.00 192.00 2.83 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sue Atwood Margia McCulloch 7 7 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 92.50 181.50 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
5 Blair Willoughby Priscilla McKeehan 5 - 6 - - - - 87.50 52.08 90.00 177.50 1.44 Red Scores
8 John Boshart Cookie Boshart 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 85.50 162.50 Scores
3 Ed Slayton Joy O'Dell 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 90.50 161.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Merrie Alexander Tracy Smith 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 69.00 155.00 Scores
6 John MaGuirk Margaret Scaglione 3 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 61.00 115.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
5 Alison Gembar Betsy Keeling 7 2 - - 2 - - 94.86 56.46 100.00 194.86 4.48 Gold Scores
3 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel 5 - - - 1 1 - 97.36 57.95 77.50 174.86 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Larry Ledbetter Tootie Bond 3 - - - - - - 81.43 48.47 88.00 169.43 1.17 Red Scores
7 John Ford Mike Smithfield 5 - - - 3 2 - 94.36 56.17 74.00 168.36 0.82 Red Scores
6 Barbara Chazen Eric Chazen 3 - - - - - 1 82.96 49.38 85.00 167.96 1.74 Red Scores
4 Glen Rowe Vicki Rowe 3 - - - - - 2 81.79 48.68 81.50 163.29 0.64 Red Scores
1 Anne Abney Barbara Slade 3 - - - - - - 74.86 44.56 80.50 155.36 Scores
8 Rick Bovee Joy Conkwright 7 - - - - - - 64.36 38.31 85.50 149.86 0.69 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
3 Maureen Wynalek James Wynalek 5 3 2 - 3 3 - 90.14 53.65 103.79 193.93 3.77 Gold|Red Scores
2 Karen Boyer Mike Boyer 3 6 5 4 2 2 2 96.14 57.23 89.93 186.07 1.71 Gold Scores
5 Louise Vandever Walter Brostrom 7 8 - - - - - 84.14 50.08 96.36 180.50 1.33 Gold Scores
7 Linda Murdock Jan Pass 5 - - - - - - 76.14 45.32 99.92 176.06 0.97 Red Scores
8 Ronald Boggs Virginia Michelich 3 - - 5 - - - 74.57 44.39 95.06 169.63 1.25 Red Scores
6 Carmen Hacker Sheila Baker 3 - - - 1 1 1 96.64 57.52 64.64 161.28 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Heerman Alyce Daws 3 - - - - - - 86.21 51.32 71.29 157.50 Scores
1 Loy Bowman Malois Bowman 5 - - - - - - 67.30 40.06 51.60 118.90 Scores