Jul 03, 2017 - Monday 7:15 pm

Open Pairs A/B/C Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Andrew Bernstein Garland Erguden A 1 - - 1 - - 244.50 67.92 217.50 462.00 25.81 Gold Scores
7 Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy A 2 - - 2 - - 235.50 65.42 216.00 451.50 19.36 Gold Scores
6 Blake Sanders Dana Hastings B - 2 - 6 1 - 189.50 52.64 198.50 388.00 7.06 Gold Scores
8 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 179.50 352.00 Scores
4 Martin Nathan William Rittenberg B - - - - 4/5 - 169.00 46.94 171.00 340.00 0.59 Red Scores
1 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 150.50 311.50 Scores
5 Michele Minkel Carolyn Vick C - - - - 4/5 1 169.00 46.94 123.50 292.50 1.14 Gold Scores
2 Jacquelyn Garrett Ella Beesley C - - - - - - 113.00 31.39 146.50 259.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A 3 - - 1 - - 215.50 59.86 229.00 444.50 14.52 Gold Scores
2 Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman C - 1 1 6 2 2 188.50 52.36 209.00 397.50 9.41 Gold Scores
1 Judy Fendrick Clifford Kent Jr B - 3 - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.00 366.50 5.29 Gold Scores
7 Terry Van Dyke Linda Hanson A - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 177.50 338.00 Scores
8 Bill Kulbersh Robert Fendrick A - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 175.50 330.00 Scores
5 Peggy West Donna Holt C - - 3 3 1 1 202.00 56.11 114.50 316.50 2.07 Gold Scores
3 Dot Blue Richard Roiseman A - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 153.00 316.00 Scores
4 Billie Brown Robert Freeburn B - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 153.50 312.00 0.96 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bryan Howard Larry Sealy A 4 - - 4 - - 209.00 58.06 219.00 428.00 10.89 Gold Scores
5 Paul Munafo Chuck Said A 5 - - 3 - - 220.50 61.25 202.00 422.50 8.60 Gold Scores
6 Gary Schwartz Charles Durrin III A - - - 5 - - 196.50 54.58 184.00 380.50 0.79 Red Scores
9 Bob Jones Donna Silver A - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 212.00 377.50 2.37 Gold Scores
3 Michael McGuire Elaine Said A - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 188.50 372.00 Scores
1 Janice Van Dyke Connie Spector B - 4 - 7 2 - 184.00 51.11 172.00 356.00 3.97 Gold Scores
7 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt B - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 185.00 326.00 1.08 Red Scores
4 Visanji Gala Ranajit Chakraborty B - - - - 3 - 173.00 48.06 143.50 316.50 1.08 Red Scores
2 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp C - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 126.00 259.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Brooks McNeely Brian Mason A 6 - - 2 - - 203.50 56.53 202.50 406.00 7.37 Gold Scores
6 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A 7 - - 5 - - 189.00 52.50 214.00 403.00 6.45 Gold Scores
3 Jack Feagin Jr Claudia Feagin A 8 - - - - - 187.00 51.94 212.00 399.00 5.74 Gold Scores
9 Anam Tebha Gerrianne Mason A 9 - - - - - 185.00 51.39 213.00 398.00 5.16 Gold Scores
8 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A - - - 4 - - 201.50 55.97 191.50 393.00 1.94 Red Scores
4 Daryl Gahm Robert Moorman Jr A - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 201.00 386.50 0.66 Red Scores
2 Janet Arey Vernon Arey C - - 2 7 3 - 188.00 52.22 161.00 349.00 2.76 Gold Scores
1 Kathleen Linck Raymond Linck B - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 153.00 318.50 Scores
5 Edith Walker Kyle Moore C - - - - - - 129.00 35.83 142.00 271.00 0.86 Red Scores